*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for SHOO Highlands Forest Series #2 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S F

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SHOO Highlands Forest Series #2 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S F
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 29 April 2018

M V Easy

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor DentRRA10:406:40
2Hayden DentRRA12:43+2:037:56
3Max&Povah DaddyBN39:36+28:5624:45

W V Easy

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ailie CarrollSH18:0911:20

M Easy

2 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nat CarrollSH16:147:43
2Elye DentRRA17:43+1:298:26
3Rory SheddenSH25:41+9:2712:13
4Palmer FamilyNo club membership27:19+11:0513:00
5Euan SheddenSH27:20+11:0613:00
6Ellis SquiresNo club membership29:59+13:4514:16
7Scobie FamilyIK46:12+29:5822:00
8Carol&Don RankinNo club membership51:45+35:3124:38
9Zara,Asher,Derek TweedNo club membership53:28+37:1425:27
10Family PervanogluNo club membership1:02:57+46:4329:58

W Easy

2 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elizabeth LewisSH28:0113:20
2Nikki,Tamlin,Liz HorneNo club membership40:05+12:0419:05
3Laura HillNo club membership44:26+16:2521:09
4Michele JacksonNo club membership44:30+16:2921:11

M Moderate

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew MevisrenNo club membership1:01:4920:36
2Kylee&Christopher MexsomNo club membership1:19:35+17:4626:31
3Darren&Tahlia MexsomNo club membership1:30:47+28:5830:15
4Nathan ArdenIK1:52:48+50:5937:36

W Moderate

3 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lyn MalmgronSH1:17:3025:50
2Dianne&Sally HillNo club membership1:35:18+17:4831:46
3Maureen OgilvieUR2:03:45+46:1541:15
4Vicky RobertGO2:08:57+51:2742:59
Luca SquiresSHdid not finish
Zee WeedNo club membershipdid not finish

M S Hard

3 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian MeyerSH30:118:52
2Graeme McLeodBF53:35+23:2415:45
3David SquiresSH53:37+23:2615:46
4Dick OgilvieUR55:02+24:5116:11
5Michael HalmyBN57:56+27:4517:02
6Robert SprySH1:02:57+32:4618:30
7Titus MurraySH1:03:29+33:1818:40
8John HodsdonSH1:06:29+36:1819:33
9Peter MeyerSH1:29:15+59:0426:15
10Dave LottyUR1:30:17+1:00:0626:33
11Michael&Marika ThomsonNo club membership1:51:41+1:21:3032:50

W S Hard

3 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachael PovahBN1:23:2424:31
2Melanie ChristieUR1:23:40+0:1624:36
3Anna FalkNo club membership2:08:37+45:1337:49
4Natalie McMullenNo club membership2:08:57+45:3337:55

M L Hard

4 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Douglas JaySH55:4112:22
2Rodney ParkinBN1:11:30+15:4915:53
3Gordon WilsonBN1:14:12+18:3116:29
4Darren SlatteryBN1:17:44+22:0317:16
5Jim MackayUR1:25:39+29:5819:02
6Stephan WagnerSH1:27:29+31:4819:26
7Peter ThomasonBN1:32:59+37:1820:39
8Bob MorganBN1:33:30+37:4920:46
9Steve DunlopWH1:34:48+39:0721:04
10Eric WainwrightRRA1:45:14+49:3323:23
11Michael RoylanceBF1:51:26+55:4524:45
12Sean&Mariana LiamNo club membership3:00:41+2:05:0040:09
Johnny PetersonGOdid not finish

W L Hard

4 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kirrilee RussellNo club membership1:17:1217:09
2Maureen FitzpatrickWH2:33:21+1:16:0934:04
Sue AttreedNo club membershipdid not finish
Kathie DentNo club membershipdid not finish
Tova GallagherNo club membershipdid not finish

W XL Hard

5 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruth SheddenSH1:39:4516:54
Rebecca BoydSHdid not finish

M XL Hard

5 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRRA48:098:09
2Andrew SlatteryRRA1:06:14+18:0511:13
3Angus SheddenSH1:10:13+22:0411:54
4Sam HillNo club membership1:21:08+32:5913:45
5Michael WarltersUR1:30:16+42:0715:17
6Robert BradleyWH1:48:39+1:00:3018:24
7John Le CarpentierSH2:04:43+1:16:3421:08
8Robert PrenticeNC2:19:08+1:30:5923:34
Peter AnnettsGOdid not finish
Drew PullenNo club membershipdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.