Orienteering Australia

Official results for Moonlight Madness - Winston Hills

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Moonlight Madness - Winston Hills
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 2 May 2018

Junior Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Keelan BirchGO540044:03 Download route in GPX format
2Zachary FarebrotherWH3301045:33
3Seth SweeneyWH3201045:14

Open Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Hugh SalterCC500044:26
2Jack LeverGO4002046:59
3Robert HerkesGO3804048:43

Open Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO4502046:31
2Karla BurnettGO390043:49

Masters Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1James McQuillanWH5604048:21
2Joel PutnamBN4804048:37
3Istvan KerteszGO4702046:03
4Serje RobidouxUR4602046:21
5Brett SewellBN4201801:02:36
5Darren SlatteryBN4201801:02:21
5Dan SmithWH4202046:22
8Richard PattinsonBN3608052:20
9Stefan KuehnGO3502501:09:45
10Matt HackettWH3305049:02

Masters Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Nikolett HalmaiGO4003047:18

Veteran Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Andrew SmithGO5202046:23
2Paul SweeneyWH4103048:00
3Peter DayGO3802046:11
3Roland SimpsonGO3801045:45
5Ivan KentCC2902046:13
6David McGheeBN17015059:30

Veteran Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Toni BachvarovaGO490044:45
2Karen LanganWH2205049:33

Super Veteran Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1John BulmanGO450044:36
2Graham FieldGO4003047:48
3Colin BurnettGO3802046:29
4John BrayanGO3702301:07:23
5Bob MorganBN3507051:54
6Martin DearnleyGO340043:09

Super Veteran Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Dianne BergenGO340043:33
2Elizabeth BulmanGO240041:38
3Heather KentCC200039:21

Legends Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Gordon WilsonBN4102046:52
2Steve DunlopWH3602046:55
2Ian MillerWH360042:20
4Michael RoylanceBF310044:21
5Stephen HollowayWH3003047:06
6Ken JacobsonGO280042:20
7John GilesGO2602046:46
8David BowermanCC2203201:16:25
9David StittGO1302301:07:20

Legends Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Carol JacobsonGO310042:05

Walking Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Vicky LuGO170044:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.