Orienteering Australia

Official results for Goanna - Galston

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Goanna - Galston
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 6 May 2018

GOanna (Long)

6 500 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers46:187:07
2Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers47:32+1:147:18
3Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers48:33+2:157:28
4Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers59:22+13:049:08
5Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers59:31+13:139:09
6Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers59:48+13:309:12
7Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers1:00:58+14:409:22
8Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers1:01:09+14:519:24
9Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:02:14+15:569:34
10Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers1:02:35+16:179:37
11Reinaldo NoraWestern and Hills Orienteers1:02:50+16:329:40
12Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers1:03:02+16:449:41
13Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers1:04:32+18:149:55
14Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:04:51+18:339:58
15Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers1:04:56+18:389:59
16Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers1:05:21+19:0310:03
17Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers1:06:54+20:3610:17
18Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers1:07:03+20:4510:18
19Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:08:08+21:5010:28
20Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers1:08:09+21:5110:29
21Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers1:13:58+27:4011:22
22Kirsten BlakeCentral Coast Orienteers1:14:12+27:5411:24
23Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers1:16:46+30:2811:48
24Tony HillGaringal Orienteers1:16:53+30:3511:49
25Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers1:16:56+30:3811:50
26Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:17:50+31:3211:58
27David BrayGaringal Orienteers1:17:56+31:3811:59
28Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers1:19:28+33:1012:13
29Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers1:21:34+35:1612:32
30John BrayanGaringal Orienteers1:23:52+37:3412:54
31Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers1:30:27+44:0913:54
32Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers1:36:11+49:5314:47
33Melissa RobertsonCentral Coast Orienteers1:40:03+53:4515:23
34Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers1:56:35+1:10:1717:56
35Keelan BirchGaringal Orienteersmispunched Download route in GPX format
35Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
35Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteersmispunched Download route in GPX format
35Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish

DraGOn (Medium)

5 100 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers47:059:13
2Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers47:39+0:349:20
3Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers47:52+0:479:23
4Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers49:02+1:579:36
5Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers53:10+6:0510:25
6John BulmanGaringal Orienteers53:11+6:0610:25
7Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers53:41+6:3610:31
8Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers53:42+6:3710:31
9Linda SestaUringa Orienteers55:14+8:0910:49
10Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:00:36+13:3111:52
11Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:00:51+13:4611:55
12Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers1:00:55+13:5011:56
13Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers1:01:24+14:1912:02
14Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:01:45+14:4012:06
15Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers1:02:12+15:0712:11
16Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1:03:54+16:4912:31
17Peter BirchBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:14:08+27:0314:32
18Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers1:14:25+27:2014:35
19Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:15:46+28:4114:51
20Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:17:00+29:5515:05
21David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:18:52+31:4715:27
22Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:21:35+34:3015:59
23Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers1:40:31+53:2619:42
24Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers1:42:08+55:0320:01
25Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers1:47:33+1:00:2821:05
26Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:54:13+1:07:0822:23
27Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers2:03:20+1:16:1524:10
28Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers2:07:55+1:20:5025:04
29Anna Marcuzzinonemispunched
29Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteersmispunched
29Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteersmispunched
29Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

GeckO (Short)

3 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers48:5912:33
2Juha LehtonenGaringal Orienteers56:46+7:4714:33
3Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers1:00:49+11:5015:35
4Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers1:24:37+35:3821:41
5Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:35:51+46:5224:34
6Liam Gardenone1:47:31+58:3227:34
7Vicky LuGaringal Orienteers2:01:44+1:12:4531:12
8Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteersmispunched
8Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not finish

Easy

1 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers23:5412:34
2Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers32:37+8:4317:10
3Leon Isabel & Lachlan Gardenone51:37+27:4327:10
4Kale BlakeCentral Coast Orienteers54:04+30:1028:27
5Seven BlakeCentral Coast Orienteers57:58+34:0430:30
6Edgar Family 2nonemispunched
6Edgar Familynonemispunched

Long Easy

3 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers37:2010:40
2David StittGaringal Orienteers41:55+4:3511:58
3Oliver McFarlaneBig Foot Orienteers43:27+6:0712:24
4Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers1:00:14+22:5417:12
5Lonneke Koenekoopnone1:00:19+22:5917:14
6Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:05:48+28:2818:48
7Gary GloverGaringal Orienteers1:11:46+34:2620:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.