Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Orienteers NOY #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Orienteers NOY #2
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 6 May 2018

Very Easy

1 860 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maya and Joe KellyNC N22:5812:20
2Frankie and Joe KellyNC N23:14+0:1612:29
3Carl O'ConnorNC N25:43+2:4513:49
4Max Julian Sally and Emile AltmannNC N26:25+3:2714:12
5James NewtonNC N27:55+4:5715:00
6Morgan Clyne and Dani Lynch-ClyneNC N29:23+6:2515:47
7Luke and Lachlan DunneNC N34:38+11:4018:37
8Sam KurtzNC N34:40+11:4218:38
9Baxter PeelNC N39:27+16:2921:12
10Clara WelbourneNC N48:42+25:4426:10

Easy

2 350 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren QuiltyNC N24:4410:31
2Emile AltmannNC N36:00+11:1615:19
3Steve and Brooke YoungNC N37:14+12:3015:50
4Alex Chloe and Nicole NewmanNC N1:08:17+43:3329:03
5Ulrika and Johnny SandbergNC N1:09:36+44:5229:37
6Tom Mella and Dan and Luke YoungNC N1:11:43+46:5930:31
7Alex and Sam KurtzNC N1:18:09+53:2533:15
8The King FamilyNC N1:41:09+1:16:2543:02

Moderate Short

2 470 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNC N37:0515:00
2Rebecca CraigNC N40:49+3:4416:31
3Kelly KurtzNC N43:15+6:1017:30
4Joy Taplin and Tash EvansNC N46:15+9:1018:43
5Sam MellaNC N53:06+16:0121:29
6Heather KentNC N1:02:34+25:2925:19

Moderate Long

3 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brooke FauxNC N1:02:1518:51
2Murray and Neale JonesNC N1:11:12+8:5721:34
3Tracy Phillips and Ann MontgomeryNC N1:17:33+15:1823:30
4Lyn RaywardNC N1:51:04+48:4933:39
Michael Ovenstone and Coen ImodaNC Nmispunched

Hard Short

3 440 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lewis BerkholzNC N37:1110:48
2Claire BurgessNC N38:40+1:2911:14
3Mikayla EnderbyNC N39:36+2:2511:30
4Shane JenkinsNC N39:44+2:3311:33
5Rudi LandsiedelNC N44:41+7:3012:59
6Geoff PeelNC N47:44+10:3313:52
7Robyn PhillipsNC N49:40+12:2914:26
8Arthur KingslandNC N51:38+14:2715:00
9Will ThompsonNC N52:36+15:2515:17
10Peter BerkholzNC N53:40+16:2915:36
11Peter OrrNC N1:00:07+22:5617:28
12Joy GuyNC N1:01:26+24:1517:51
13Bridget WhiteheadNC N1:02:27+25:1618:09
14Ivan KentNC N1:04:01+26:5018:36
15Lynda HewsonNC N1:04:58+27:4718:53
16Carolyn ChalmersNC N1:05:57+28:4619:10
17Andrea HackneyNC N1:07:00+29:4919:28
18Kate DynonNC N1:07:19+30:0819:34
19Maria OrrNC N1:12:05+34:5420:57
20Ingrid OblasserNC N1:13:28+36:1721:21
21Carolyn RigbyNC N1:14:57+37:4621:47
22Denis LyonsNC N1:16:52+39:4122:20
23Jennifer MardonNC N1:17:32+40:2122:32
24Bob GilbertNC N1:17:49+40:3822:37
25Viola O'ConnorNC N1:19:20+42:0923:03
26Justin GoodwinNC N1:19:34+42:2323:07
27Sharon BurgessNC N1:26:15+49:0425:04
28Diana CharltonNC N1:26:24+49:1325:06
29Paul KillenNC N2:21:44+1:44:3341:12
Greg BaconNC Nmispunched
Alvin CraigNC Nnot competing

Hard Medium

4 880 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Glenn BurgessNC N39:398:07
2Malcolm RobertsNC N45:42+6:039:21
3Samantha HoweNC N45:59+6:209:25
4Peter CharltonNC N50:10+10:3110:16
5Tim TewNC N51:01+11:2210:27
6Oskar MellaNC N52:39+13:0010:47
7Gayle QuantockNC N55:16+15:3711:19
8Andrew KillenNC N56:03+16:2411:29
9Andrew PowerNC N56:24+16:4511:33 Download route in GPX format
10Callum RobertsNC N1:00:42+21:0312:26
11Steven RobertsNC N1:01:58+22:1912:41
12Robert BradleyWH N1:02:53+23:1412:53
13Carolyn MatthewsNC N1:06:21+26:4213:35
14Neil CurryerNC N1:08:03+28:2413:56
15Ian DempseyNC N1:10:23+30:4414:25
16Johnny PetersenGO N1:13:34+33:5515:04
17Shane BowditchNC N1:15:33+35:5415:28
18Adrian PlaskittNC N1:16:33+36:5415:41
19Bert van NettenNC N1:30:20+50:4118:30
20Samuel TsangCC N1:35:29+55:5019:33
21Maureen FitzpatrickWH N2:00:13+1:20:3424:38
22Pamela MontgomeryNC N2:13:37+1:33:5827:22
Bob MontgomeryNC Nmispunched

Hard Long

6 950 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert BennettNC N50:587:20
2Justin StaffordNC N51:01+0:037:20
3Alex MasseyNC N57:08+6:108:13
4Robert VincentNC N58:14+7:168:22
5Scott SimsonNC N1:00:32+9:348:42
6Stuart KurtzNC N1:02:15+11:178:57
7Jennifer EnderbyNC N1:03:46+12:489:10
8Bjorn MellaNC N1:04:25+13:279:16
9Andrew HaighNC N1:11:11+20:1310:14
10Matthew BrownNC N1:14:29+23:3110:43
11Jim LeeNC N1:29:39+38:4112:53
12Nicole HaighNC N1:34:05+43:0713:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.