Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush 'n' Beach Local (Middle)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush 'n' Beach Local (Middle)
Organiser: Bush n Beach Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 6 May 2018

Easy (Long)

3 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias FornefeldNo club membership33:038:55
2Michael Ainsworth & Nova CassinNo club membership58:35+25:3215:50
3Isaac & Eric SantosNo club membership1:05:16+32:1317:38
4Susan Elgar & Luca Elgar NeedsNo club membership1:36:06+1:03:0325:58
5Le Gresley FamilyNo club membership1:45:49+1:12:4628:35
6Sage Kirby & Emma WaterhouseNo club membership3:17:05+2:44:0253:15
7Ben Hall & Judan MyersNo club membership1:26:50+53:4723:28

Easy (Short)

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lani CooperBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club44:0627:33

Moderate

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jamie WoolfordBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club52:30
2Mal Wood & Jennie ThompsonBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club1:26:46+34:16
3Cheryl LaneBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club2:08:26+1:15:56
4Angela Murray (10 controls)No club membership1:08:18+15:48
5Claudia Palmer (16 controls)Bush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club1:56:40+1:04:10

Hard (Long)

4 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony WoolfordBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club41:378:51
2Sam WoolfordBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club53:13+11:3611:19
3Oscar WoolfordBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club53:33+11:5611:23
4Bruce MederBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club1:08:48+27:1114:38
5Alex WoolfordBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club1:21:34+39:5717:21
6Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club1:30:10+48:3319:11
7Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club1:39:36+57:5921:11
8Tuve Moeller (unofficial)Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers38:26+-3:118:10

Hard (Short)

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny Cooper (14 controls)Bush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club1:22:28
2Julie Irvine (14 controls)Bush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club1:29:08+6:40
3Dave Lotty (13 controls)Uringa Orienteers1:30:26+7:58
4Helen O'Callaghan (22 controls)Bush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club1:39:07+16:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.