Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS (Northside) - Bobbin Head

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS (Northside) - Bobbin Head
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 19 May 2018

Long Line Open

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kirsten BlakeNo club membership45:03
2Benjamin HanleyNo club membership50:01
3David McGheeBNN51:53
4Ross BarrGON53:43
5Melissa RobertsonCCN57:37
6Brett SewellBNN59:57
7Ellis LeungGON1:01:43
8Jim MerchantGON1:04:03
9Rochelle CoxGON1:04:58
10Johnny PetersenGON1:13:47
11Tracey BoydNo club membership1:13:54

Long Line High School

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andra LeungGON1:06:41
Michael ClaydenGONmispunched

Short Line Open

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew MacDonaldNo club membership38:42
2Peter ThomasonBNN43:19
3Anthony SambuccaNo club membership57:05
4Joshua MoloneyNo club membership57:06
5Richard CoulsonNo club membership57:07
6Alistair BentleyNo club membership57:21
7Steve JocumNo club membership57:24
8Ted MulherinWHN1:01:43
9Keith GoodeNo club membership1:05:36
10Elizabeth BulmanGON1:09:50
11Jabin BastianNo club membership1:14:15
12Vicente YuchitchoNo club membership1:17:28
13Linda SalwayNo club membership1:30:14
14Thammavisa PiumsomboonNo club membership1:30:45
15Martin WallaceNo club membership1:30:54
16Adam HejlNo club membership1:30:58
John BulmanGONmispunched

Short Line High School

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tim McConaghyGON1:05:34
2Katrina GaoNo club membership1:18:06

Short Line Primary

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Arthur LusherNo club membership53:50
2William ReidKnox1:09:13
3Hugh DixonKnox1:11:36
4Johnny WangNo club membership1:12:51
5Jun Lin WangKnox1:14:13
6Elodie LoveNo club membership1:21:52
6Magnus LoveNo club membership1:21:52
8Alexander MouKnox1:22:10
Nicholas CheungNo club membershipmispunched
Rhys FitzalanKnoxmispunched
David O'ConellKnoxmispunched
Greg OnikulNo club membershipmispunched

Score Open

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graham & David McMahonGON26042:42
2Gwen SewellBNN24045:33
3Michael & Marika & AndrewNo club membership01:12:51

Score Primary

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Seven BlakeNo club membership35042:02
2Thomas EdelmanNo club membership28043:32
3Kale BlakeNo club membership28045:36
4James EdelmanNo club membership27043:09
5Justine De Remy De CourallesWHN23056:33
6Lucas JacobsenNo club membership23056:37
7George & Grandpa StittGON19046:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.