Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS (Hills District) - Castle Hill

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS (Hills District) - Castle Hill
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 19 May 2018

BFN

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Greg BarbourLong Line Open (33)23:52
5Paula ShinglerLong Line Open (33)27:18
6Julia BarbourLong Line High School (8)35:49
7Louise BarbourLong Line High School (8)44:16
18Andrew LumsdenLong Line Open (33)38:06
23Michael RoylanceLong Line Open (33)45:25

BNN

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Stefan KuehnShort Line Open (9)16:05
1Stefan KuehnScore Open (2)3509:06
2Curtis PepperShort Line Primary (24)18:22
2Stefan KuehnScore Open (2)33011:38
11Stefan KuehnLong Line Open (33)31:44

GON

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Wil ThomasShort Line High School (4)36:32
5Richard ThomasShort Line Open (9)36:36
8Robert HerkesLong Line Open (33)30:33
8Rodney Dunshea & Leanne HoustonShort Line Open (9)40:49
9Peter AnnettsLong Line Open (33)30:37
14Melissa AnnettsLong Line Open (33)34:21
16Airdrie LongLong Line Open (33)35:46
21Chris StevensonLong Line Open (33)40:42
24Ken JacobsonLong Line Open (33)45:59
26Carol JacobsonLong Line Open (33)46:08
28Lloyd GledhillLong Line Open (33)49:33
29Lynda CalderLong Line Open (33)50:20
32Vickie LeeLong Line Open (33)1:00:53
33Y C LeeLong Line Open (33)1:01:05

No club membership

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Ethan CliftShort Line Primary (24)18:06
1Elly GalazzoScore Primary (3)35021:46
2Stephanie, Marc, Jessica & Livenla SpencerShort Line Open (9)29:31
2Claire VogelaarScore Primary (3)35023:23
3Kailey O'Connor & Sheena TangShort Line High School (4)43:44
3Kailan PrasatShort Line Primary (24)28:33
3Samuel, Grace and Mark de CarvalhoScore Primary (3)25027:55
4Luke O'Connor, Shane and ZoeShort Line High School (4)1:00:36
4Matthew GraingerShort Line Primary (24)29:18
4Stephanie GraingerShort Line Primary (24)29:18
6Ian BaileyShort Line Open (9)38:11
6Heidi VogelaarShort Line Primary (24)31:05
7Zeane DwingerShort Line Primary (24)31:07
8Ella Munroe & Ella RobertsonShort Line Primary (24)32:06
9Marion GledhillShort Line Open (9)1:12:18
9Ethan Clift & Isaac NolanShort Line Primary (24)32:37
10Cameron Galazzo & JaydenShort Line Primary (24)33:42
11Isaac NolanShort Line Primary (24)36:13
12Chloe DwingerShort Line Primary (24)36:34
15Connor MorrisonShort Line Primary (24)47:59
17Sylvia LeungShort Line Primary (24)52:13
18Garbee HaShort Line Primary (24)52:18
30Malcolm GledhillLong Line Open (33)50:48
Isaac BrowneShort Line Primary (24)mispunched
Lukas IvanicShort Line Primary (24)mispunched

URN

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Serena DoyleShort Line High School (4)15:47
3Shane DoyleLong Line Open (33)23:41
4Serena DoyleLong Line High School (8)32:21
6Finn MackayLong Line Open (33)27:51
7Terry MurphyShort Line Open (9)40:35
10Jim MackayLong Line Open (33)30:59
17Melanie ChristieLong Line Open (33)37:00
31Helen MurphyLong Line Open (33)56:05

WHN

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew HillLong Line Open (33)21:07
1Niamh CassarLong Line High School (8)27:46
2James McQuillanLong Line Open (33)21:22
2Selwyn SweeneyLong Line High School (8)28:28
3Seth SweeneyLong Line High School (8)31:27
3Janet MorrisShort Line Open (9)33:41
4Barry HanlonShort Line Open (9)33:42
5Stephanie ChanLong Line High School (8)33:28
7Matt HackettLong Line Open (33)30:19
12Joshua BraidwoodLong Line Open (33)32:14
13Paul SweeneyLong Line Open (33)33:11
13Shay SweeneyShort Line Primary (24)37:32
14Savanna SweeneyShort Line Primary (24)37:50
15David NobleLong Line Open (33)34:34
16Ezra OosterhoffShort Line Primary (24)49:01
19Amy HarmerLong Line Open (33)38:26
19Kahu LangiShort Line Primary (24)52:37
20Saffron SweeneyLong Line Open (33)39:32
20Joel SpringerShort Line Primary (24)53:53
21Sione LangiShort Line Primary (24)54:07
22Ian MillerLong Line Open (33)41:45
22Jacinta BraidwoodShort Line Primary (24)55:54
25Stephen HollowayLong Line Open (33)46:02
27Linda ChanLong Line Open (33)48:29
Joah OosterhoffLong Line High School (8)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.