Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 Newcastle Pairs Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 Newcastle Pairs Championships
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 20 May 2018

Very Easy

1 770 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James and Asha NewtonNC N31:2417:44

Easy

1 870 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emile AltmannNC N17:139:12
2Sally QuillNC N37:23+20:1019:59
3Morgan Clyne and Dani Lynch-ClyneNC N38:13+21:0020:26

Moderate Short

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lewis BerkholzNC N23:599:13
2Brooke FauxNC N47:13+23:1418:09
3Joy Taplin and Tash EvansNC N1:23:23+59:2432:04

Moderate Long

3 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graham FowlerNC N48:0213:43
2Peter BerkholzNC N49:48+1:4614:13
3Peter NewtonNC N54:09+6:0715:28
4Stuart Turner and M McIlveenNC N54:32+6:3015:34
5Anita Bickle Di Winchcombe and Sue BericNC N2:01:20+1:13:1834:40

Progressive

2 330 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scarlett NewtonNC N31:1613:25
2Warren QuiltyNC N33:46+2:3014:29

Short Pairs

4 700 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla and Jenny EnderbyNC N37:317:58
2Andrew and Matthew KillenNC N46:26+8:559:52
3John and Elizabeth BulmanNC N49:43+12:1210:34
4Joy Guy and Bridget WhiteheadNC N54:10+16:3911:31
5Peter and Maria OrrNC N57:23+19:5212:12
6Rebecca Craig and Erika EnderbyNC N1:01:36+24:0513:06
7Kerry and Greg BaconNC N1:02:24+24:5313:16
8Sharon Burgess and Margaret PeelNC N1:04:32+27:0113:43
9Robyn Phillips and Peter CharltonNC N1:06:58+29:2714:14
10Ivan and Heather KentNC N1:13:42+36:1115:40
11Carolyn Chalmers and Viola O'ConnorNC N1:14:10+36:3915:46
12Neil and Lachlan CurryerNC N1:15:21+37:5016:01
13Kerry and Elaine BennettNC N1:17:43+40:1216:32
14Ingrid Oblasser and Paul KillenNC N1:30:00+52:2919:08
15Andrea and Tim HackneyNC N1:35:01+57:3020:12
Stephen CraigNC Ndisqualified
Tim Tew and Graeme TaplinNC Nmispunched
Bert van Netten and Andrew TaitNC Nmispunched

Long Pairs

6 710 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin and Martina CraigNC N42:096:16
2Justin Stafford and Shane BowditchNC N46:33+4:246:56
3Nicole and Andrew HaighNC N51:08+8:597:37
4Samantha O'Connor and Sam TsangNC N52:49+10:407:52
5Steven and Callum RobertsNC N54:13+12:048:04
6Claire and Glenn BurgessNC N55:36+13:278:17
7Kim and Jamie van NettenNC N1:01:29+19:209:09
8David and Susan KitchenerNC N1:19:22+37:1311:49
9Nathan Archer and Dean WatermanNC N1:34:25+52:1614:04
10Dan Robins and Justine SaundersNC N1:34:27+52:1814:04
11Glenn Downey and William ThompsonNC N1:34:42+52:3314:06
Pam and Bob MontgomeryNC Nmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.