Orienteering Australia

Official results for SHOO Highland Forest Series #3 - Mt Alexandra Reserve

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SHOO Highland Forest Series #3 - Mt Alexandra Reserve
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 20 May 2018

W V Easy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ailie CarrollSH N20:15

M Easy

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rory SheddenSH N15:38
2Nat CarrollSH N17:01+1:23
3Edward ViloNo club membership43:33+27:55
4Felix AndersonNo club membership43:47+28:09
5Oliver ViloSH N45:34+29:56
6Dan MurraySH N55:37+39:59
7Dan and Carole RankinNo club membership58:33+42:55
8Neville FathersSH N1:35:24+1:19:46
Axel AndersonNo club membershipdid not finish

W Easy

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Elizabeth LewisSH N25:33
2Sue DavisSH N34:38+9:05
3Michele JacksonNo club membership43:11+17:38
4Catherine PervanogluNo club membership52:18+26:45
Murray BrayNo club membershipdid not finish

M Moderate

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1James StuartIK N42:28
2Michael HanrattyGO N1:14:10+31:42
3Nathan ArdrenNo club membership1:32:54+50:26

W Moderate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lyn MalmgronSH N1:03:20

M S Hard

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Terry BluettBN N59:01
2Dick OgilvieUR N1:03:41+4:40
3Garry StewartSH N1:05:05+6:04
4Titus MurraySH N1:09:02+10:01
5John Le CarpentierSH N1:12:18+13:17
6Peter MeyerSH N1:36:23+37:22
7Michael and Marika ThomsonSH N1:46:41+47:40

W S Hard

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Liz AbbottPO A1:02:20
2Melanie ChristieUR N1:35:54+33:34
3Val HodsdonSH N1:46:36+44:16
4Helen GolderNo club membership2:01:47+59:27
Sandra StewartSH Ndid not finish

M L Hard

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Michael WarltersUR N46:53
2Douglas JaySH N54:37+7:44
3Simon LewisIK N56:39+9:46
4Peter AnnettsGO N1:03:43+16:50
5Bruce BowenPO A1:15:19+28:26
6John BrayanGO N1:16:31+29:38
7Darryl ErbacherPO A1:21:26+34:33
8Johnny PetersenGO N1:24:41+37:48
9Stephan WagnerSH N1:27:49+40:56
10Bob MorganBN N1:29:42+42:49
11Jim MackayUR N1:33:23+46:30
12Craig RoachNo club membership1:43:55+57:02
Peter ThomasonBN Ndid not finish
Eric WainwrightNo club membershipdid not finish

W L Hard

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Melissa AnnettsGO N1:20:03
2Carolyn HauptGO N1:28:45+8:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.