Orienteering Australia

Official results for South Coast Schools

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: South Coast Schools
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 23 May 2018

Y5 Boys

1 100 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kai SomersetFPS s9:538:59
2Sylvan MougelASS s11:26+1:3310:23
3Declan HattonASS s11:38+1:4510:34
4Noah JohnsonFPS s12:49+2:5611:39
5Zydan SmithASS s14:13+4:2012:55
6Josia De HorneASS s14:53+5:0013:31
7Matthew BallingerFPS s15:22+5:2913:58
8Flynn WilkshireFPS s16:01+6:0814:33
9Lucas CorbeskiFPS s17:00+7:0715:27
10Jordan KotevskiFPS s17:56+8:0316:18
11Kayleb GiokasFPS s18:49+8:5617:06
12Aaron GibsonFPS s19:17+9:2417:31
13Beau QuinnFPS s24:07+14:1421:55
14Cayden DawsonFPS s24:51+14:5822:35

Y5 Girls

1 110 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashlee PanaiFPS s10:049:04
2Isabella DuffyFPS s11:08+1:0410:01
3Jessica PecoskiFPS s11:23+1:1910:15
4Jayla McKennaFPS s12:41+2:3711:25
5Katarina VelevskiFPS s13:13+3:0911:54
6Brooke KotevskiFPS s13:34+3:3012:13
7Olivia O'NeillFPS s14:02+3:5812:38
8Emma CaldrmoskiFPS s14:35+4:3113:08
9Chloe MeteFPS s14:43+4:3913:15
10Hannah-Rose BrownFPS s15:37+5:3314:04
11Amy SawASS s16:19+6:1514:41
12Arabella WellsASS s18:02+7:5816:14
13Isabella StewardASS s19:00+8:5617:07
14Vida WalkerASS s19:25+9:2117:29
15Rose PickupASS s19:58+9:5417:59
16Scarlett RobertsonFPS s20:34+10:3018:31
17Caitlyn DewhurstFPS s21:41+11:3719:32
18Raielle BourkeFPS s22:36+12:3220:21

Y6 Boys

1 100 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke LoweFPS s8:137:28
2Cassander GrujevskiFPS s8:59+0:468:10
3Lachlan BradburyFPS s9:59+1:469:04
4Bradley BallingerFPS s10:05+1:529:10
5Lucas BogoevskiFPS s11:36+3:2310:32
6Tyler ForbesFPS s12:33+4:2011:24
7Julian KospicFPS s13:09+4:5611:57
8Byron TaylorFPS s13:41+5:2812:26
9Ajai RegalFPS s14:45+6:3213:24
10Declan ScherlowskiFPS s15:43+7:3014:17
11Jayson KoskelaFPS s16:17+8:0414:48
12Angelo De LeonFPS s17:49+9:3616:11
13Ryan BatesFPS s26:26+18:1324:01
Anmton Vidakovic-DiazFPS smispunched

Y6 Girls

1 110 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Merryn Allen-BarcickiASS s12:4011:24
2Scarlett ThurgarFPS s13:18+0:3811:58
3Brodie ElphickFPS s15:33+2:5314:00
4Ellen ThomasFPS s16:31+3:5114:52
5Katie WilliamsFPS s19:49+7:0917:51
6Arrabella ClarkFPS s23:42+11:0221:21
7Brooke KotevskaFPS s25:31+12:5122:59
Ella MooreFPS smispunched

Y7 Boys

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bryn Robinson-MillsSJE s12:397:54
2Arabici TaltySJE s45:33+32:5428:28

Y7 Girls

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Geogina HookeSJE s24:0215:01

Y8 Boys

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden SansonSJE s14:038:46
2George BroomeSJE s21:52+7:4913:40
3Elijah Foster-PercySJE s22:48+8:4514:15

Y9 Boys

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Saxon PerrySJE s14:188:56
2Joseph VisserSJE s21:31+7:1313:26
3JD TaltySJE s21:55+7:3713:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.