Orienteering Australia

Official results for Garingal Orienteers (Moonlight Madness and World Orienteering Day event)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Garingal Orienteers (Moonlight Madness and World Orienteering Day event)
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 23 May 2018

Open Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers600038:07
2Karl Bicevskisnone540036:32
3Hugh SlaterCentral Coast Orienteers520045:00
3Tristan Whitenone520044:54
5Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers430043:53
6Liu none1603047:21
7Dave Leenone306050:25

Open Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers520044:09
2Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers370038:48
3Alexandra Alexisnone2405049:19

Masters Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers600043:45
1Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers600044:19
3Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers5901045:48
4Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers5406050:45
4David StanleyGaringal Orienteers540041:16
6Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers530041:22
6Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers530041:42
6Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers530038:22
6Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers5301045:39
10John BulmanGaringal Orienteers520044:44
10Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers520043:43
10Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers520040:34
10Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers520044:33
10Mike Hotchkisnone5205049:39
10Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers520043:07
16John BrayanGaringal Orienteers5109053:31
16Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers5105049:25
18Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers50010054:22
18Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers5003047:12
20Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers490044:07
20Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers490044:01
20Jason Wiebenone490040:24
23Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers480044:21
23Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers48012056:26
25Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers460044:07
25Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers46014058:26
27Eric Youngnone45015059:53
28Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers4204048:21
28Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers4206050:17
28Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers4206050:22
31David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers40013057:44
31Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers4002001:04:03
33James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers3901045:42
34Peter DayGaringal Orienteers3802046:26
35Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers370044:19
35Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers370044:37
37John GilesGaringal Orienteers360040:25
37Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers360044:02
39Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers330035:20
40Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers310044:20
41Gary GloverGaringal Orienteers290044:28
42Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers25012056:26
42David StittGaringal Orienteers25015059:48

Masters Women

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers590044:29
2Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers520044:31
3Lara DAbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers5102047:00
4RochelleCox Garingal Orienteers5001045:29
4Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers500044:12
6Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers430044:33
7Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers360044:51
8Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers2903048:00
9Heather KentCentral Coast Orienteers2502046:31
10Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers180042:25
11Lucy Alexisnone16010055:00
44Louise Brooksnone1107051:54

Group

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bonny & Danielanone360042:52
2Amanda Ryan and Brad Trumannone340043:39
3Emmanuelle Convert & JustineWestern and Hills Orienteers270042:48
3Scout Group Cnone270040:11
5Scout Group Anone230041:05
5Scout Group Bnone230042:18
5Scout Group Dnone230042:39
8Wade Familynone130032:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.