Orienteering Australia

Official results for Garingal Orienteers (Moonlight Madness and World Orienteering Day event)

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Garingal Orienteers (Moonlight Madness and World Orienteering Day event)
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 23 May 2018

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Joel PutnamMasters Men (43)5901045:48
3Lara DAbreoMasters Women (12)5102047:00
10Richard PattisonMasters Men (43)520043:07
18Brett SewellMasters Men (43)50010054:22
18Gordon WilsonMasters Men (43)5003047:12
23Phillip SmythMasters Men (43)48012056:26
25Stefan KuehnMasters Men (43)46014058:26
31Bob MorganMasters Men (43)4002001:04:03
40Wayne PepperMasters Men (43)310044:20

Big Foot Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew BrownOpen Men (7)600038:07
6Tim GilesMasters Men (43)530041:42
35Michael RoylanceMasters Men (43)370044:37

Central Coast Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Hugh SlaterOpen Men (7)520045:00
9Heather KentMasters Women (12)2502046:31
31David BowermanMasters Men (43)40013057:44
42Ivan KentMasters Men (43)25012056:26

Garingal Orienteers

34 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszOpen Women (3)520044:09
1Peter AnnettsMasters Men (43)600043:45
1Andrew SmithMasters Men (43)600044:19
1Toni BachvarovaMasters Women (12)590044:29
2Nikolett HalmaiMasters Women (12)520044:31
4Michael FreeMasters Men (43)5406050:45
4David StanleyMasters Men (43)540041:16
4RochelleCox Masters Women (12)5001045:29
4Carolyn HauptMasters Women (12)500044:12
5Jack LeverOpen Men (7)430043:53
6Martin CousinsMasters Men (43)530041:22
6Istvan KerteszMasters Men (43)530038:22
6Michael Ridley-SmithMasters Men (43)5301045:39
6Carol JacobsonMasters Women (12)430044:33
7Dianne BergenMasters Women (12)360044:51
8Elizabeth BulmanMasters Women (12)2903048:00
10John BulmanMasters Men (43)520044:44
10Colin BurnettMasters Men (43)520043:43
10Graham FieldMasters Men (43)520044:33
10Barbara JunghansMasters Women (12)180042:25
16John BrayanMasters Men (43)5109053:31
20Ross BarrMasters Men (43)490044:07
20Ian JessupMasters Men (43)490044:01
23Peter FozoMasters Men (43)480044:21
25Martin DearnleyMasters Men (43)460044:07
28Robert NewmanMasters Men (43)4204048:21
28Nicholas SwanMasters Men (43)4206050:17
28Paul ToomeyMasters Men (43)4206050:22
34Peter DayMasters Men (43)3802046:26
35Ken JacobsonMasters Men (43)370044:19
37John GilesMasters Men (43)360040:25
37Ron JunghansMasters Men (43)360044:02
41Gary GloverMasters Men (43)290044:28
42David StittMasters Men (43)25015059:48

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
33James StuartMasters Men (43)3901045:42

none

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Bonny & DanielaGroup (8)360042:52
2Karl BicevskisOpen Men (7)540036:32
2Amanda Ryan and Brad TrumanGroup (8)340043:39
3Tristan WhiteOpen Men (7)520044:54
3Alexandra AlexisOpen Women (3)2405049:19
3Scout Group CGroup (8)270040:11
5Scout Group AGroup (8)230041:05
5Scout Group BGroup (8)230042:18
5Scout Group DGroup (8)230042:39
6Liu Open Men (7)1603047:21
7Dave LeeOpen Men (7)306050:25
8Wade FamilyGroup (8)130032:19
10Mike HotchkisMasters Men (43)5205049:39
11Lucy AlexisMasters Women (12)16010055:00
20Jason WiebeMasters Men (43)490040:24
27Eric YoungMasters Men (43)45015059:53
44Louise BrooksMasters Women (12)1107051:54

Uringa Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Melanie ChristieOpen Women (3)370038:48
16Serje RobidouxMasters Men (43)5105049:25

Western and Hills Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Emmanuelle Convert & JustineGroup (8)270042:48
10Vivien de Remy de CourcellesMasters Men (43)520040:34
39Ian MillerMasters Men (43)330035:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.