Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS (Northside) - Palm Beach

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS (Northside) - Palm Beach
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 26 May 2018

BFN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Paula ShinglerLong Line Open (12)33:50

BNN

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Curtis PepperShort Line Primary (16)19:57
1Curtis PepperScore Primary (7)35044:27
2Cheryl BluettShort Line Open (2)33:38
2Gwen SewellScore Open (3)24046:00
5Brett SewellLong Line Open (12)37:49
6Terry BluettLong Line Open (12)41:41
Peter ThomasonLong Line Open (12)mispunched

GON

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Angus LeungLong Line High School (2)36:19
1Elizabeth BulmanScore Open (3)35043:33
2Michael ClaydenLong Line High School (2)43:44
3Barbara JunghansScore Open (3)21031:13
4John BulmanLong Line Open (12)36:09
7Ellis LeungLong Line Open (12)43:40
8Jim MerchantLong Line Open (12)44:55
11Ron JunghansLong Line Open (12)49:55

Knox

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Lachlan IfieldShort Line Primary (16)26:22

Knox

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
10Rhys FitzalanShort Line Primary (16)40:46

Knox

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
11Greg OnikulShort Line Primary (16)40:49

Knox

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
David O'ConnellShort Line Primary (16)mispunched

Knox

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
William ReidShort Line Primary (16)mispunched

Knox

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
Hugh DixonShort Line Primary (16)mispunched

No club membership

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew HillLong Line Open (12)25:29
1Rebecca GeorgeShort Line Open (2)17:41
2Toby WilsonLong Line Open (12)27:13
2lyra SimpsonShort Line Primary (16)23:01
2Sean & Trent HainesScore Primary (7)34041:19
3Oliver RaymondScore Primary (7)29039:58
4Tegan ScottScore Primary (7)901:07:22
5Arthur LusherShort Line Primary (16)29:02
5Mia EdgarScore Primary (7)901:07:25
6Tom EdelmanShort Line Primary (16)35:29
6Sam EdgarScore Primary (7)401:10:57
7Alex MouShort Line Primary (16)35:30
7Calvin StubbsScore Primary (7)201:10:48
8MagnusnLove Short Line Primary (16)36:15
9Amanda MackieLong Line Open (12)45:37
9Elodie LoveShort Line Primary (16)37:11
10Kirrilee RussellLong Line Open (12)49:20
12James EdelmanShort Line Primary (16)45:29
13Miya EllisShort Line Primary (16)50:22

WHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Ted MulherinShort Line Primary (16)24:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.