Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS (Northside) - Lindfield

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS (Northside) - Lindfield
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 2 June 2018

Long Line Open

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Stephen CraigNCN24:12
2Toby WilsonGON25:02
3Andrew HillWHN27:00
4Hamish MackieNo club membership32:15
5Peter FozoGON32:32
6Andrew SmithGON33:44
7Stuart DeoreGON35:30
8Sam HillNo club membership35:58
9Benjamin HanleyNo club membership36:35
10Toni BachvarovaGON37:12
11Kirrilee RussellNo club membership38:36
12Ant NolanURN38:43
13Aniko Fozo-KerteszGON39:21
14Martina CraigNCN39:40
15Stefan KuehnBNN41:23
16Ellis LeungGON44:37
17Airdrie LongGON45:06
18David BrayGON45:53
19Jo ParrBFN46:26
20Martin SladeGON50:09
21Terry BluettBNN51:16
22Johnny PetersenGON51:28
23Andrew MacdonaldNo club membership54:40
24Susan KitchenerBFN55:51
25Rachel PovahNo club membership58:40
26Ted MulherinWHN1:01:24
27Michael RoylanceBFN1:01:25
28Ron JunghansGON1:02:53
29Dianne HIllNo club membership1:33:41
Richard MountstephensBFNmispunched
Drew PallenNo club membershipmispunched
Peter ThomasonBNNmispunched

Long Line High School

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael ClaydenGON35:01
2Riley GraingerGON39:11
3Nea ShinglerBFN43:32
4Andra LeungGON45:50

Long Line Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Adam & Alexander HalesNo club membership1:18:27

Short Line Open

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mark ShinglerBFN26:01
2Stefan KuehnBNN27:01
3John BulmanGON28:40
4Jane BolandURN43:46
5Elizabeth BulmanGON44:34
6Natalie GraingerGON53:01
Bryony CoxGONmispunched
Barbara JunghansGONmispunched
Jim WellsGONmispunched

Short Line Primary

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Cooper HorleyNo club membership23:02
2Arthur LusherNo club membership42:56
2Jonathan NolanURN42:56
4Lachlan IfieldKnox45:47
5Hugh DixonKnox45:59
6Elodie LoveNo club membership47:20
6Magnus LoveNo club membership47:20
8Rebecca CraigNCN54:14
9Miya EllisBFN1:08:21
10Rhys FitzalanKnox1:09:59
11Alex MouNo club membership1:14:57
12David O'ConnellKnox1:15:07
Greg OnikulKnoxmispunched
Iker ZabarteNo club membershipmispunched

Score Primary

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Cooper HorleyNo club membership34038:24
2Aidan CheungNo club membership25041:56
3Nicholas CheungNo club membership19039:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.