Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS (Hills District) - Rydalmere

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS (Hills District) - Rydalmere
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 2 June 2018

Long Line Open

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanWHN22:54
2Peter AnnettsGON27:23
3Shane DoyleURN28:37
4Gary FarebrotherWHN31:14
5Joshua BraidwoodWHN31:28
6Paul SweeneyWHN33:48
7Jim MackayURN36:47
8John MurrayWHN37:43
9Ian MillerWHN37:51
10Bob MorganBNN38:05
11Melissa AnnettsGON38:17
12Chris StevensonNo club membership41:14
13Melanie ChristieURN41:44
14Steve DunlopWHN43:16
15Lynda CalderGON47:16
15Alexandra Warnes-WagstaffNo club membership47:16
17Siao Ing OrgNo club membership47:23
18Rene ThomasNo club membership47:30
19Saffron SweeneyWHN51:13
20Malcolm GledhillWHN53:17
21Vickie LeeGON56:16
22Linda ChanWHN57:05
23Dave LottyURN59:57
24Y C LeeGON1:02:31
25Elizabeth LewisSHN1:06:35

Long Line High School

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alastair GeorgeBFN24:03
2Selwyn SweeneyWHN28:24
3Seth SweeneyWHN29:20
4Niamh CassarWHN30:45
5Serena DoyleURN30:57
6Finn MackayURN32:35
7Stephanie ChanWHN44:31
8Joanna HillGON46:37
9Joah OosterhoffWHN1:26:24

Short Line Open

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ian MillerWHN21:02
2Nerise McQuillanWHN24:06
3Richard ThomasGON25:23
4Janet MorrisWHN33:51
5Andrew WiscniewskiBFN35:01
6Rodney DunsheaGON35:08
7Marion GledhillWHN1:17:35
8Neville FathersSHN1:34:11
Sylvie ValarsWHNmispunched

Short Line High School

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Seth SweeneyWHN13:17
2Selwyn SweeneyWHN13:23
3Serena DoyleURN23:03
4Wil ThomasGON25:23
5Martine ValaisWHN26:31

Short Line Primary

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ezra OosterhoffWHN24:52
2Joel SpringerWHN28:51
3Shay SweeneyWHN33:45
4Kahu LangiWHN35:34
5Sione LangiWHN37:36
6Jacinta BraidwoodWHN45:13
7Keira & SeanNo club membership47:27
Ezra OosterhoffWHNmispunched

Score High School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aurelie ValaisWHN30030:01

Score Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Savanna SweeneyWHN10018:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.