Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush 'n' Beach Local (Long)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush 'n' Beach Local (Long)
Organiser: Bush n Beach Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 3 June 2018

Very Easy

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rachel Barwick & Adelle DesirNo club membership31:23
2Alejandra Navarrete (& baby)No club membership1:11:45+40:22
3Sharon & Nelson SmallNo club membership1:47:50+1:16:27

Easy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sage Kirby & Emma WaterhouseNo club membership2:46:55

Moderate

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Matthias FornefeldNo club membership27:29
2Rhys IrvineBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club48:45+21:16
3Cheryl LaneBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club59:00+31:31
4Tallon Buckle, Camden Aylen & Lachlan LewisNo club membership59:40+32:11
5Bayley Cummerford & Cedar LettNo club membership1:03:35+36:06
6Catherine Jame, Jarrah & Arwen LettNo club membership1:06:42+39:13
7Merran WarltersBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club1:15:10+47:41
8Kristy & David Buckle, Karen Lewis, Bree & Aaron AylenNo club membership1:50:35+1:23:06
9Claudia & Casey Palmer (8 controls)Bush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club1:42:38+1:15:09

Hard 1

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club1:09:08+9:22
1Tony WoolfordBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club59:46
2Jamie WoolfordBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club1:11:25+11:39
2Oscar WoolfordBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club1:12:48+13:02
3Bill NorthNo club membership2:07:54+1:08:08
4Mark HurryNo club membership2:54:39+1:54:53
5Tuve MoellerSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers54:08+-5:38

Hard 2

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
3Helen O'CallaghanBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club1:15:44
4Julie IrvineBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club1:32:06
5Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club1:32:20
6Matthias Fornefeld (2)No club membershipdid not finish
7Gavin RaywardBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Hard 3

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alex WoolfordBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club1:02:59
2Malcolm WoodBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club1:07:58+4:59
3Jenny CooperBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club1:19:57+16:58
4Lani CooperBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club1:44:35+41:36
5Rachel Barwick & Adelle Desir (2)No club membershipdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.