Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Orienteers NOY #3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Orienteers NOY #3
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 3 June 2018

NC N

70 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1David Mila and Toby NowickiEasy (5)42:4122:35
1Erika EnderbyModerate Short (4)26:5310:47
1Kelly KurtzModerate Long (5)1:02:2618:25
1Shane JenkinsHard Short (25)36:199:55
1Robert VincentHard Long (14)54:487:31
1Maya KellyVery Easy (5)23:4314:43
1Oskar MellaHard Medium (19)47:438:53
2Mel and Zack NowickiEasy (5)43:58+1:1723:15
2Justin StaffordHard Long (14)55:29+0:417:36
2Rudi LandsiedelHard Short (25)36:39+0:2010:00Download route in GPX format
2Maria OrrModerate Short (4)41:21+14:2816:36
2Glenn BurgessHard Medium (19)48:09+0:268:57
2Tracy PhillipsModerate Long (5)1:17:47+15:2122:56
2Frankie KellyVery Easy (5)25:14+1:3115:40
3Emile AltmannModerate Short (4)48:34+21:4119:30
3Claire BurgessHard Short (25)40:29+4:1011:03
3Malcolm RobertsHard Medium (19)48:51+1:089:05
3Amy and Samantha PhillipsModerate Long (5)1:20:05+17:3923:37
3Alex and Sam Kurtz1Easy (5)53:37+10:5628:22
3Alex MasseyHard Long (14)57:30+2:427:53
3Max Julian and Emile AltmannVery Easy (5)32:24+8:4120:07
4Anita BickleModerate Long (5)1:20:20+17:5423:41
4Baxter Peel and Scoobie DooVery Easy (5)40:35+16:5225:12
4Samantha HoweHard Medium (19)49:56+2:139:17
4Catherine KingEasy (5)1:13:42+31:0138:59
4Rowena GehlModerate Short (4)1:04:31+37:3825:54
4Arthur KingslandHard Short (25)41:12+4:5311:15
4Bjorn MellaHard Long (14)57:36+2:487:54
5Margaret PeelHard Short (25)45:45+9:2612:30
5Robert MontgomeryModerate Long (5)1:22:07+19:4124:13
5Alex and Sam KurtzVery Easy (5)44:26+20:4327:35
5Greigor ScottHard Medium (19)51:51+4:089:39
5Jeff DunwoodieEasy (5)1:13:51+31:1039:04
5Jennifer EnderbyHard Long (14)59:38+4:508:10
6Carolyn MatthewsHard Medium (19)51:59+4:169:40
6Damien EnderbyHard Long (14)1:03:20+8:328:41
6Mikayla EnderbyHard Short (25)47:03+10:4412:51
7William ThompsonHard Short (25)49:02+12:4313:23
7Ian DempseyHard Medium (19)55:15+7:3210:17
7Martina CraigHard Long (14)1:04:11+9:238:48
8Stuart KurtzHard Long (14)1:04:55+10:078:54
8Peter OrrHard Short (25)49:09+12:5013:25
8Kendall O'ConnorHard Medium (19)59:58+12:1511:10
9Toy MartinHard Short (25)49:32+13:1313:32
9Andrew HaighHard Long (14)1:07:43+12:559:17
9David KitchenerHard Medium (19)1:00:28+12:4511:15
10Tim TewHard Medium (19)1:01:06+13:2311:22
10Nicole HaighHard Long (14)1:25:08+30:2011:40
10Joy GuyHard Short (25)50:27+14:0813:47
11Glenn DowneyHard Long (14)1:26:37+31:4911:52
11Bridget WhiteheadHard Short (25)53:08+16:4914:31
12Katherine DynonHard Short (25)53:22+17:0314:34
12Jim LeeHard Long (14)1:27:08+32:2011:57
13Peter BerkholzHard Short (25)53:24+17:0514:35
13Shane BowditchHard Medium (19)1:18:55+31:1214:41
14Bert van NettenHard Medium (19)1:38:01+50:1818:15
15Sharon BurgessHard Short (25)55:52+19:3315:15
16Pamela MontgomeryHard Medium (19)1:54:01+1:06:1821:13
16Graham FowlerHard Short (25)56:55+20:3615:33
17Jennifer MardonHard Short (25)58:03+21:4415:51
18Carolyn ChalmersHard Short (25)59:18+22:5916:12
20Carolyn RigbyHard Short (25)1:03:34+27:1517:22
22Ingrid OblasserHard Short (25)1:05:14+28:5517:49
23Tim HackneyHard Short (25)1:05:46+29:2717:58
24Viola O'ConnorHard Short (25)1:11:46+35:2719:36
25Andrea HackneyHard Short (25)1:15:01+38:4220:29
Greg BaconHard Medium (19)mispunched
Simon McDonellHard Medium (19)mispunched
Clint LawrenceHard Long (14)mispunched
Sally QuillEasy (5)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.