Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS (Northside) - St Ives

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS (Northside) - St Ives
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 16 June 2018

Long Line Open

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew HIllWHN31:27
2Paula ShinglerBFN38:08
3Darren SlatteryBNN39:02
4Andrew SmithGON39:18
5Hamish MackieBFN44:05
6Brett SewellBNN47:45
7Colin BurnettGON48:34
8Rochelle CoxGON58:06
9Stefan KuehnBNN1:02:35
10Tony HIllNo club membership1:03:37
11Dianne BergenGON1:06:16
11Rachel PovahNo club membership1:06:16
13Julian HessNo club membership1:06:57
14Martin SladeGON1:06:58
15Ellis LeungGON1:07:22
16Ian McKenzieURN1:13:28
17Severina HessNo club membership1:27:57
18Sarah & Liam IsraelNo club membership1:33:31
19Ross DukerGON1:55:36
Toni BachvarovaGONmispunched
Michele DawsonGONmispunched
David McGheeBNNmispunched
Tuve MoellerNo club membershipmispunched
Michael RoylanceBFNmispunched

Long Line High School

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Fergus MackieBFN40:30
2Clyde McGheeBNN41:30
3Michael ClaydenGON45:07
4Angus LeungGON47:07
5Joanna HillGON1:07:30

Long Line Primary

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Florian HeffKnox1:35:12
2Ian IvanovNo club membership2:15:04

Short Line Open

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1John BulmanGON31:08
2Alitia DougallBNN47:17
3Elizabeth BulmanGON50:52
4JIm WellsGON57:16
5Mark LusherNo club membership57:20
6Hester SladeGON1:00:08
Stefan KuehnBNNmispunched
Brett SewellBNNmispunched

Short Line Primary

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Arthur LusherNo club membership57:15
2Magnus LoveNo club membership57:52
3Elodie LoveNo club membership57:55
4Lachlan IfieldKnox1:04:43
5David O'ConnellKnox1:04:48
6Hugh DixonKnox1:16:21
6Greg OnikulKnox1:16:21
6William ReedKnox1:16:21
9Rowan AndrewNo club membership1:17:46
10Rhys FitzalanKnox1:21:09
11Greg OnikulKnox1:21:10
Gabrielle MillainsNo club membershipmispunched
Oliver RaymondNo club membershipmispunched

Score Open

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lara D'AbreoNo club membership32032:40
2Graham & David McMahonGON25043:55
3Gwen SewellBNN23043:40
4Michael, Marika & AndyNo club membership11047:58
5Charmane & Ruben SkeaNo club membership-601:25:05

Score Primary

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sean HainesNo club membership35038:40
2Aidan CheungNo club membership22046:35
3Nicholas CheungNo club membership22046:49
4Chelsea KickNo club membership1001:07:17
5Toby KickNo club membership1001:07:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.