Orienteering Australia

Official results for Metro League #4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metro League #4
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 24 June 2018

Div 1

6 000 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alastair GeorgeBF N32:545:29
2Karl BicevskisWH N34:17+1:235:42
3Toby WilsonGO N34:53+1:595:48
4Ewan ShinglerBF N35:20+2:265:53
5James McQuillanWH N36:06+3:126:01
6Richard MorrisBN N37:03+4:096:10
7Andrew BrownBF N37:54+5:006:19
8Angus SheddenSH N38:10+5:166:21
9Tuve MoellerSH N38:11+5:176:21
10Michele DawsonGO N41:49+8:556:58
11Simon LouisIK N42:05+9:117:00
12Peter AnnettsGO N42:35+9:417:05
13Mark ShinglerBF N44:10+11:167:21
14Alexander KaravaevSH N45:17+12:237:32
15Miles EllisBF N52:09+19:158:41
16Istvan KerteszGO N52:35+19:418:45 Download route in GPX format
17Nicole MealingBF N1:07:38+34:4411:16

Div 2

4 800 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ant NolanUR N32:426:48
2Shane DoyleUR N35:46+3:047:27
3Michael WarltersUR N36:05+3:237:31
4Tom KennedyGO N37:10+4:287:44
5Hamish MackieBF N38:16+5:347:58 Download route in GPX format
6Dan SmithWH N38:53+6:118:06
7Ross MorrisonGO N39:47+7:058:17
8Paula ShinglerBF N39:53+7:118:18
9Michael Ridley-SmithGO N40:17+7:358:23
10Simon GeorgeBF N40:44+8:028:29
11Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N40:50+8:088:30
12Peter FozoGO N41:20+8:388:36
13Darren SlatteryBN N42:15+9:338:48
14Finn MackayUR N42:36+9:548:52
15Nikolett HalmaiGO N43:42+11:009:06
16Stuart ButlerBN N44:11+11:299:12
17Serje RobidouxUR N44:36+11:549:17
18Joel PutnamBN N44:41+11:599:18
19Matt HackettWH N44:57+12:159:21
20Fergus MackieBF N44:58+12:169:22
21John BrayanGO N45:21+12:399:26
22Helen ParkerWH N45:40+12:589:30
23Peter HopperBN N46:04+13:229:35
24Brett SewellBN N47:10+14:289:49 Download route in GPX format
25Serena DoyleUR N47:30+14:489:53
26Alex KennedyGO N47:46+15:049:57
27Jamie KennedyGO N48:12+15:3010:02
28Gordon WilsonBN N48:44+16:0210:09
29Sharon LambertBN N50:05+17:2310:26
29Wayne PepperBN N50:05+17:2310:26
31Rebecca GeorgeBF N50:11+17:2910:27
32Michael FreeGO N50:31+17:4910:31
33Stefan KuehnBN N57:25+24:4311:57
Reinaldo HoraWH Ndid not start
Angus LeungGO Ndid not start
Clyde McGheeBN Ndid not start
David McGheeBN Ndid not start

Div 3

4 100 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tom GordonBF N32:007:48
2Riley GraingerGO N34:07+2:078:19
3Michael HalmyBN N35:01+3:018:32
4Iida LehtonenGO N35:30+3:308:39
5John MorrisIK N36:12+4:128:49
6Colin BurnettGO N37:00+5:009:01
7Joshua BraidwoodWH N37:20+5:209:06
8David GreenIK N37:33+5:339:09
9John BulmanGO N38:52+6:529:28
10Oliver PitmanBF N38:57+6:579:30
11Bob MorganBN N40:14+8:149:48
12Jake EvansBF N42:00+10:0010:14
13Belinda KinneallyWH N42:06+10:0610:16
14Alex Koch-LowndesBF N42:22+10:2210:20
15Jim MackayUR N42:40+10:4010:24
16John Le CarpentierSH N43:11+11:1110:31
17Sam PitmanBF N43:17+11:1710:33
18Niamh CassarWH N43:33+11:3310:37
19Craig RoachNo club membership43:56+11:5610:42
20Rodney ParkinBN N45:51+13:5111:10
21Andrew WisniewskiBN N45:56+13:5611:12
22Ruth SheddenSH N46:23+14:2311:18
23Ellis LeungGO N46:41+14:4111:23
24Andra LeungGO N47:02+15:0211:28
25Melissa AnnettsGO N47:59+15:5911:42
26Tim PerryWH N48:21+16:2111:47
27Peter ThomasonBN N48:59+16:5911:56
28Jim MerchantGO N50:23+18:2312:17
29Karla BurnettGO N52:22+20:2212:46
30Dick OgilvieUR N55:01+23:0113:25
31Warwick SelbyGO N1:06:31+34:3116:13
32Julian LedgerBN N1:14:19+42:1918:07
Karen ShawNo club membershipmispunched
Jay SeehoWH Nmispunched
Juha LehtonenGO Ndid not start

Div 4

3 800 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBF N37:599:59
2Robert HerkesGO N39:43+1:4410:27
3Tania KennedyGO N40:54+2:5510:45
4Terry BluettBN N42:06+4:0711:04
5Ian JessupGO N42:20+4:2111:08
6Johnny PetersenGO N43:33+5:3411:27
7Salme FullerIK N45:12+7:1311:53
8Dmitry StukovWH N45:32+7:3311:58
9Jim ForbesGO N46:14+8:1512:10
10Joanna ParrBF N46:16+8:1712:10
11Curtis PepperBN N47:09+9:1012:24
12Clare JessupGO N48:17+10:1812:42
13Carol JacobsonGO N48:26+10:2712:44
14Juha LehtonenGO N49:54+11:5513:07
15Ken JacobsonGO N50:02+12:0313:10
16James StuartIK N50:11+12:1213:12
17Robert SprySH N53:15+15:1614:00
18Ted MulherinWH N53:29+15:3014:04
19Keith GoodeBF N53:49+15:5014:09
20Val HodsdonSH N56:01+18:0214:44
21Airdrie LongGO N57:40+19:4115:10
22Sandra StewartSH N1:01:24+23:2516:09
23Michael RoylanceBF N1:02:00+24:0116:18
24Alitia DougallBN N1:02:24+24:2516:25
25Stephen HollowayWH N1:08:00+30:0117:53
26Cheryl BluettBN N1:21:42+43:4321:30
Amanda MackieBF Nmispunched
Aurelie ValaisWH Nmispunched

Div 5

3 300 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dhrev NariaharanBF N31:329:33
2Toshua TanBF N34:36+3:0410:29
3Isaac RobertsBF N36:29+4:5711:03
4Tom O'SullivanBF N37:02+5:3011:13
5Karen LanganWH N37:47+6:1511:26
6Lachlan YeldsBF N41:34+10:0212:35
7John HodsdonSH N42:33+11:0112:53
8William NolanUR N43:03+11:3113:02
9Martine ValaisWH N44:38+13:0613:31
10Ron PallasUR N44:52+13:2013:35
11Vicki WilmottIK N45:50+14:1813:53
12Melanie ChristieUR N47:37+16:0514:25
13Adrienne KirbyUR N47:41+16:0914:26
14Elizabeth LewisSH N48:03+16:3114:33
15Dave LottyUR N50:25+18:5315:16
16James WellsGO N50:41+19:0915:21
17Nerise McQuillanWH N50:50+19:1815:24
18Margaret WaughGO N51:31+19:5915:36
19YC LeeGO N54:26+22:5416:29
20Janet MorrisWH N57:30+25:5817:25
21Simon WilkesNo club membership58:22+26:5017:41
22Elizabeth BulmanGO N58:31+26:5917:43
23Peter MeyerSH N58:36+27:0417:45
24Lyn MalmgronSH N58:40+27:0817:46
25Maria StankovaWH N59:19+27:4717:58
26Marika ThomsonNo club membership59:29+27:5718:01
27Debbie PeckNo club membership1:05:56+34:2419:58
28Sarah PeckNo club membership1:06:01+34:2920:00
29Barbara DawsonGO N1:06:51+35:1920:15
30Christa SchaferGO N1:07:55+36:2320:34
31Ross DukerGO N1:11:27+39:5521:39
32Isaac GormanIK N1:23:01+51:2925:09
33Justine BrindleyGO N1:27:51+56:1926:37
34Sylvie Arthur ValaisWH N1:33:28+1:01:5628:19
Rebecca BoydSH Nmispunched
Chris GormanIK Nmispunched

Open Easy

2 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan GraingerGO N26:4112:42
2Jonathon NolanUR N27:53+1:1213:16
3Ivan StukovWH N28:27+1:4613:32
4Robert PrenticeNC N31:36+4:5515:02
5Wei Hsuan(Vicky) LuGO N35:38+8:5716:58
6Rory SheddenSH N38:41+12:0018:25
7Michele JacksonNo club membership45:47+19:0621:48
8Hugh WilliamsonSH N47:54+21:1322:48
9Family NyersNo club membership51:14+24:3324:23
10Jacinta BraidwoodWH N53:29+26:4825:28
11Group WarriorsNo club membership55:18+28:3726:20
12Group FranceNo club membership56:44+30:0327:00

Open Very Easy

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan SheddenSH N15:589:23
2James PhythianNo club membership38:58+23:0022:55
3Michael Andrew NannaNo club membership1:02:35+46:3736:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.