Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney West Secondary Schools

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney West Secondary Schools
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Friday 29 June 2018

Years 7/8 Boys

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nathan GTPHS21:34
2Beau JGHS29:28+7:54
3Michael WGHS29:56+8:22
4Joel SGHS30:17+8:43
5Ben WGHS30:28+8:54
6Benjamin MGHS30:47+9:13
7Kye TRHHS31:03+9:29
8Jack LGHS31:23+9:49
9Darcy TRHS31:46+10:12
10Matthew LRHHS32:02+10:28
11Benjamin JRHS32:57+11:23
12Hayden TTPHS34:27+12:53
13Brendan CGHS34:49+13:15
14Manveer BTPHS35:01+13:27
15Cameron BTPHS35:14+13:40
16Joshua WTPHS35:38+14:04
17Ryan PRHHS36:38+15:04
18Ryan HRHHS38:00+16:26
19Solomon RTPHS38:42+17:08
20Patrick SWHS39:37+18:03
21Daniel MTPHS40:04+18:30
22Nelson TWHS41:15+19:41
23Meelad AGHS41:43+20:09
24Benjamin BWHS41:46+20:12
25Aniket DGHS42:13+20:39
26Ricco WWHS43:32+21:58
27Jinmyoung CBHHS43:57+22:23
28Rohan RBHHS44:00+22:26
29Arminder SGHS44:07+22:33
30Samuel EBHHS44:28+22:54
31Hang LBHHS44:47+23:13
32Jack WRHHS45:04+23:30
33Jake KRHHS45:47+24:13
34Liam MGHS47:01+25:27
35Jaspreet MGHS47:41+26:07
36Nathan GGHS48:16+26:42
37Jason PRHS48:22+26:48
38Jamie AGHS52:31+30:57
39Krish TBHHS54:53+33:19
40Samuel LRHHS59:59+38:25
41Ryan PRHHS1:00:35+39:01
42Thomas DWHS1:01:44+40:10
43Jordan TRHS1:02:18+40:44
44Liam DWHS1:12:25+50:51
Kavin AGHSmispunched
Levi ARHSmispunched
Tristan AGHSmispunched
Dylan BRHHSmispunched
Jesse BRHSmispunched
Martin BGHSmispunched
Matthew CGHSmispunched
Emith DGHSmispunched
Rohan GGHSmispunched
Isaac HRHHSmispunched
Trent HRHHSmispunched
Michael LBHHSmispunched
Naman LGHSmispunched
Banuja MGHSmispunched
Jasjeet MGHSmispunched
Senuja MGHSmispunched
Skand SBHHSmispunched
Aaron VRHHSmispunched
Daniel WGHSmispunched

Years 7/8 Girls

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Martine VGHS18:40
2Keely STPHS21:04+2:24
3Tiana MTPHS21:12+2:32
4Mackenzie DGHS24:38+5:58
5Nikki CTPHS26:39+7:59
6Kyla UTPHS26:45+8:05
7Cindy CBHHS27:16+8:36
7Hannah PBHHS27:16+8:36
9Charlotle JBHHS28:21+9:41
10Sophia XBHHS28:35+9:55
11Alessandra VGHS33:19+14:39
12Lauren TTPHS33:49+15:09
13Sarah HGHS33:52+15:12
14Diane YTPHS35:33+16:53
15Katya STPHS38:03+19:23
16Zoe PRHS39:46+21:06
17Olivia HRHHS40:18+21:38
18Zoe BRHS40:19+21:39
19Iana WRHS40:54+22:14
20Jessica HRHHS40:58+22:18
21Aimee RRHS41:19+22:39
22Jordan LRHS41:35+22:55
23Natalie YRHHS42:25+23:45
24Katelin BGHS42:36+23:56
25Charlotte SRHS43:13+24:33
26Chloe SGHS43:15+24:35
27Karla SRHS43:44+25:04
28Georgia PGHS43:59+25:19
29Annalise BGHS44:12+25:32
30Bimashi WGHS44:48+26:08
31Mysha MGHS45:44+27:04
32Rupanshi SGHS46:29+27:49
33Kailin ORHHS48:21+29:41
34Nicole KRHHS49:39+30:59
35Yutika STPHS51:22+32:42
36Aizah BTPHS51:56+33:16
37Alysha WTPHS52:01+33:21
38Molly PTPHS52:42+34:02
39Taneesh STPHS53:26+34:46
40Parneet GTPHS54:23+35:43
41Gurasees CGHS56:41+38:01
42Simar KGHS57:32+38:52
43Deepinderjit KGHS58:34+39:54
44Swara KGHS59:24+40:44
45Sasha JGHS1:03:28+44:48
46Yahi PGHS1:08:49+50:09
47Zoe SGHS1:10:38+51:58
48Alexis ERHS1:20:46+1:02:06
49Ebony LRHS1:22:10+1:03:30
Palak GGHSmispunched
Lucy NGHSmispunched
Aarigga RGHSmispunched
Holly SRHHSmispunched
Constanza GTPHSdid not finish

Years 9/10 Boys

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Chen ZBHHS29:19
2Alan LBHHS30:52+1:33
3Curtis ARHHS36:09+6:50
4Aaron HGHS36:25+7:06
5Thomas HBHHS36:48+7:29
6Daniel LBHHS37:31+8:12
7Pierre TRHS37:36+8:17
8Micheal WRHS37:38+8:19
9Ben MBHHS38:41+9:22
10Girish GBHHS38:57+9:38
11Pranay KBHHS39:54+10:35
12Daniel LGHS41:45+12:26
13Aaron JBHHS46:40+17:21
14Mitchell SRHS47:35+18:16
15Frank ZBHHS48:06+18:47
16Abhishek DTPHS52:34+23:15
17Jubin BTPHS53:15+23:56
18Jeremy ATPHS56:08+26:49
19Hayden VTPHS57:27+28:08
20Mustafa ATPHS57:31+28:12
21Harkanwar STPHS58:01+28:42
22Dylan YTPHS58:31+29:12
23Joel TRHS58:41+29:22
24Timothy CRHHS1:00:09+30:50
25Jacob KRHS1:00:14+30:55
26Alexandre RRHHS1:00:34+31:15
27Ivan LRHHS1:00:39+31:20
28Thomas JRHS1:01:14+31:55
29Christopher LRHHS1:01:23+32:04
30Ritchie PRHS1:01:54+32:35
31Hayden SRHS1:02:08+32:49
32Andrew ZRHS1:02:25+33:06
33Bailey PRHS1:04:29+35:10
34Riley BRHS1:05:47+36:28
35Aaron NRHS1:06:36+37:17
36Liam WRHS1:07:41+38:22
37Damon LRHS1:08:22+39:03
38Ben IRHS1:08:49+39:30
39Jack FRHS1:09:32+40:13
4630516 No club membershipdid not finish
Conor BRHHSdid not finish
Zack BRHHSdid not finish
Dean GRHHSdid not finish
Cooper MRHHSdid not finish
Timothy RRHHSdid not finish
Ben SRHSdid not finish
Bikram STPHSdid not finish
Blair SRHHSdid not finish
William URHHSdid not finish
Corey WRHHSdid not finish

Years 9/10 Girls

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jemma BGHS26:45
2Erin LRHS38:04+11:19
3Minha KBHHS44:18+17:33
4Ravindi PBHHS48:37+21:52
5Susan WBHHS49:26+22:41
6Rayna SBHHS50:27+23:42
7Helen XRHS53:01+26:16
8Teagan DRHS55:21+28:36
9Amelia ARHS55:37+28:52
10Darlene WBHHS56:35+29:50
11Maggie DBHHS57:13+30:28
12Joanne DBHHS57:30+30:45
13Ashna RBHHS57:54+31:09
14Melissa CBHHS59:42+32:57
15Grace TRHS1:00:44+33:59
16Izzy CRHS1:01:12+34:27
17Maddy CRHS1:10:46+44:01
18Melani GBHHS1:14:52+48:07
19Eshani PBHHS1:16:15+49:30
20Neha NBHHS1:16:26+49:41
21Crystal DBHHS1:17:31+50:46
22Claudia MRHS1:17:33+50:48
23Amrutha SBHHS1:18:33+51:48
24Methuli WBHHS1:19:39+52:54
25Anishaa HBHHS1:20:13+53:28
Stephanie RGHSmispunched
Rebecca CRHSdid not finish
Marlee DRHSdid not finish
Paige PRHSdid not finish
Jazmin RRHSdid not finish

Years 11/12 Boys

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jacob CGHS45:20
2Angus CBHHS49:57+4:37
3Harry UBHHS51:33+6:13
4Henderson MBHHS56:07+10:47
5Dominic HBHHS56:09+10:49
6Joshua CBHHS58:01+12:41
7Chang CBHHS58:02+12:42
8Aniruddha MBHHS1:01:23+16:03
9Hansaja WBHHS1:02:19+16:59
10Toby SBHHS1:03:01+17:41
11Steven LBHHS1:11:07+25:47
12Brendan PRHS1:11:16+25:56
13Hayman SBHHS1:12:05+26:45
14Zachary HBHHS1:12:26+27:06
15Kevin KBHHS1:12:59+27:39
16Lachlan KRHS1:13:20+28:00
17Edwin NBHHS1:13:34+28:14
18Christopher SBHHS1:13:55+28:35
19Cameron WRHS1:14:27+29:07
20Josh OBHHS1:19:46+34:26
4630281 No club membershipmispunched
Lachlan SWHSmispunched

Years 11/12 Girls

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Smrithi CBHHS1:23:23
Alice JBHHSmispunched
Brintha KBHHSmispunched
Julia SBHHSmispunched
Vicki SBHHSmispunched
Sarah YBHHSmispunched
Anna-Carin MWHSdid not finish
Bethany SWHSdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.