Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 1 July 2018

Men Long

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Glenn HorrocksGO1:58:32
2Bart VonhoffBF1:59:17+0:45
3Keelan BirchGO1:59:21+0:49 Download route in GPX format
4Karl BicevskisAL2:08:49+10:17
5Mark FreemanBF2:26:02+27:30
6Clyde McGheeBN2:28:01+29:29
7Shane DoyleUR2:28:05+29:33
8Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH2:30:48+32:16
9Lee CoadyWH2:33:02+34:30
10Christophe CapelNo club2:39:15+40:43
11David StanleyGO2:40:14+41:42
12Gary FarebrotherWH2:40:49+42:17
13Darren SlatteryBN2:40:53+42:21
15Warwick SelbyGO2:53:53+55:21
16Brett SewellBN2:54:56+56:24
17Colin BurnettGO2:57:03+58:31
18Tim PerryWH3:01:03+1:02:31
19John BrayanGO3:01:21+1:02:49
20Bob MorganBN3:05:28+1:06:56
21Andrew SmithGO3:22:27+1:23:55
22Graeme HillWH3:38:57+1:40:25
23Peter HopperBN3:43:53+1:45:21
14Graeme McLeodBFdid not finish

Men Medium

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Duncan CurrieGO1:19:38
2Tim GilesBF1:41:02+21:24
3Ruairidh MacDonaldBF1:41:22+21:44
4Simon GeorgeBF1:42:35+22:57
5Stuart DeaneGO1:47:41+28:03
6David McGheeBN1:55:25+35:47
7Istvan KerteszGO1:56:09+36:31
8Joshua BraidwoodWH1:59:57+40:19
9Oliver FreemanBF2:03:35+43:57
10Michael FreeGO2:04:48+45:10
11Gordon WilsonBN2:06:31+46:53
12John AndersonGO2:22:47+1:03:09
13Nick EalesGO2:35:49+1:16:11
14David BowermanCC2:57:29+1:37:51
15Terry LittleNo club membershipdid not finish
16Ian ClitheroeNo club membershipdid not finish

Men Short

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Michael Ridley-SmithGO1:05:55
3Peter FozoGO1:15:26+9:31
4Owen ShepherdUR1:17:40+11:45
5John BulmanGO1:19:21+13:26
6Tim ButcherGO1:20:33+14:38
7Andrew MacDonaldBF1:28:19+22:24
8Matt HackettWH1:29:20+23:25
9Colin CurrieGO1:31:19+25:24
10Jim MackayUR1:37:20+31:25
11Jim ForbesGO1:41:22+35:27
12Rod EckelsGO1:41:24+35:29
13Peter ThomasonBN1:47:48+41:53
14Keith GoodeBF2:06:12+1:00:17
15Camille GrandNo club membership2:32:26+1:26:31
16YC LeeGO2:52:58+1:47:03
17Graeme OddyNC3:07:16+2:01:21
2John MurrayWHdid not finish
18Barry PearceWHdid not finish

Women Long

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Clare WilliamsNC2:16:40
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO2:18:28+1:48
3Toni BachvarovaGO2:35:22+18:42
4Amanda ParkerWH2:55:37+38:57
5Belinda KinneallyWH2:55:37+38:57

Women Medium

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Joanna ParrBF1:57:27
2Nicole MealingBF2:05:34+8:07
3Rebecca GeorgeBF2:16:02+18:35
4Kathryn VaughanNo club membership2:19:19+21:52
5Kim EalesGO2:35:50+38:23
6Lynda CalderGO3:09:17+1:11:50
7Theresa Yan DaNo club membershipdid not finish

Women Short

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lida LehtonenGO1:06:06
2Nikolett HalmaiGO1:16:44+10:38
3Ellen CurrieGO1:31:18+25:12
4Rachel MertonNo club membership1:42:25+36:19
5Amanda MackieBF1:50:20+44:14
6Melanie ChristieUR1:50:59+44:53
7Carolyn DaviesGO1:58:45+52:39
8Maria StankovaWH2:18:49+1:12:43
9Elizabeth LewisSH2:26:43+1:20:37
10Linda ChanWH2:43:26+1:37:20
11Lee LoweGO2:43:58+1:37:52
12Louise BrooksSHdid not finish

EOD Long

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ellis LeungGO1:15:57
2Karen LanganWH1:21:14+5:17
3Andrew WisniewskiBF1:23:09+7:12
4Oliver McFarlaneBF1:31:42+15:45
5Elizabeth BulmanGO1:56:16+40:19
6Barry HanlonWH2:04:10+48:13
7Phillip CarterNo club membership2:34:44+1:18:47
8Tim CarterNo club membership2:34:51+1:18:54
9Brooke LenaneNo club membership2:38:54+1:22:57
10Lyke LenaneNo club membership2:42:48+1:26:51

EOD Short

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Monica BrockmyreUR30:04
2Juha LentonenGO38:08+8:04
3Miia LentonenGO40:11+10:07
4Janet MorrisWH42:25+12:21
5Elliott & DavidNo club membership43:46+13:42
6Dave LottyUR43:52+13:48
7James WellsGO45:32+15:28
8L & K PhillipsNo club membership47:17+17:13
9Alitia DougallBN48:26+18:22
10Gary GloverGO50:40+20:36
11Emmanuelle Convert + JustineWH58:15+28:11
12Jacinta BraidwoodWH1:05:02+34:58
13Phillips FamilyNo club membership1:22:54+52:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.