Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Orienteers NOY #4 - Balikera

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Orienteers NOY #4 - Balikera
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 1 July 2018

NC N

89 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Graeme TaplinModerate Long (5)46:4012:09Download route in GPX format
1Maya KellyVery Easy (6)26:2113:18
1Erika EnderbyModerate Short (7)25:139:24
1Tommy MellaEasy (6)28:3710:43
1Stephen CraigHard Long (12)38:346:00
1Glenn BurgessHard Medium (22)41:098:21
1Arthur KingslandHard Short (30)31:119:02
2Melissa Mila and Toby NowickiEasy (6)1:05:00+36:2324:20
2Alvin CraigHard Long (12)38:39+0:056:01
2Mikayla EnderbyHard Short (30)33:04+1:539:35
2Rebecca CraigModerate Short (7)32:32+7:1912:08
2Frankie KellyVery Easy (6)28:48+2:2714:32
2Dominic Myvanwy and Stuart McIlveenModerate Long (5)1:12:08+25:2818:47
2Peter CharltonHard Medium (22)48:12+7:039:47
3David and Zack NowickiModerate Long (5)1:39:58+53:1826:01
3Anakin Trotter and Tricia FlanaganModerate Short (7)40:10+14:5714:59
3Steve Brooke Dan and Luke YoungEasy (6)1:09:21+40:4425:58
3Steven TodkillHard Long (12)42:11+3:376:34
3Rudi LandsiedelHard Short (30)36:02+4:5110:26
3Baxter PeelVery Easy (6)37:34+11:1318:58
3Andrew PowerHard Medium (22)50:00+8:5110:09
4Joy TaplinModerate Short (7)56:29+31:1621:04
4Ulrika and Johnny SandbergEasy (6)1:11:02+42:2526:36
4Nathan BerkholzHard Short (30)36:34+5:2310:35
4Richard HarburyModerate Long (5)2:00:59+1:14:1931:30
4Jamie Van NettenHard Medium (22)51:08+9:5910:23
4Bronwyn Hannah and Koen Stafford and Jenny BowditchVery Easy (6)1:07:22+41:0134:01
4Alex MasseyHard Long (12)45:12+6:387:03
5Sophie TrotterEasy (6)1:11:10+42:3326:39
5Kendall O'ConnorHard Medium (22)52:49+11:4010:44
5Claire BurgessHard Short (30)39:16+8:0511:22
5Sam MellaModerate Short (7)57:11+31:5821:20
5Robert VincentHard Long (12)45:46+7:127:08
6Anita Bickle Sue and Brody Beric and Jack HartModerate Short (7)1:19:06+53:5329:30
6Stephen Sharon Joe and Pat KauterEasy (6)1:55:09+1:26:3243:07
6Justin StaffordHard Long (12)46:51+8:177:18
6Samantha HoweHard Medium (22)53:47+12:3810:55
6Maria OrrHard Short (30)45:18+14:0713:07
7Jennifer EnderbyHard Long (12)50:06+11:327:48
7Ian DempseyHard Medium (22)55:26+14:1711:16
7Sally-Anne HendersonHard Short (30)47:27+16:1613:45
8Tim TewHard Medium (22)55:37+14:2811:18
8Graham FowlerHard Short (30)47:40+16:2913:48
8Shane TrotterHard Long (12)50:14+11:407:50
9Carolyn MatthewsHard Medium (22)56:37+15:2811:30
9Bridget WhiteheadHard Short (30)47:52+16:4113:52
9Martina CraigHard Long (12)53:32+14:588:21
10Andrew HaighHard Long (12)57:50+19:169:01
10Peter OrrHard Short (30)48:09+16:5813:57
10Geoff PeelHard Medium (22)58:27+17:1811:52
11Malcolm RobertsHard Medium (22)58:55+17:4611:58
11Nicole HaighHard Long (12)1:20:38+42:0412:34
11Joy GuyHard Short (30)48:39+17:2814:06
12David KitchenerHard Medium (22)59:27+18:1812:05
12Robyn PhillipsHard Short (30)51:29+20:1814:55
12Jim LeeHard Long (12)1:22:39+44:0512:53
13Jennifer MardonHard Short (30)55:22+24:1116:02
13Kim van NettenHard Medium (22)1:03:53+22:4412:59
14Adrian PlaskittHard Medium (22)1:04:08+22:5913:02
14Katherine DynonHard Short (30)56:40+25:2916:25
15Lisa LampeHard Short (30)56:43+25:3216:26
15Gayle QuantockHard Medium (22)1:04:37+23:2813:08
16Steven RobertsHard Medium (22)1:09:07+27:5814:02
16Shane JenkinsHard Short (30)58:27+27:1616:56
17Denis LyonsHard Short (30)58:55+27:4417:04
17Andrew KillenHard Medium (22)1:09:46+28:3714:10
18Peter BerkholzHard Short (30)59:44+28:3317:18
18Bert van NettenHard Medium (22)1:23:07+41:5816:53
19Diana CharltonHard Short (30)1:00:18+29:0717:28
19Peter NewtonHard Medium (22)1:26:14+45:0517:31
20Carolyn ChalmersHard Short (30)1:00:51+29:4017:38
20Shane BowditchHard Medium (22)1:32:40+51:3118:50
21Tim HackneyHard Short (30)1:01:20+30:0917:46
21Kileen Ruby Justin and Mia SaundersHard Medium (22)1:56:47+1:15:3823:44
22Sharon BurgessHard Short (30)1:04:21+33:1018:39
23Andrea HackneyHard Short (30)1:05:53+34:4219:05
24Ingrid OblasserHard Short (30)1:11:33+40:2220:44
25Paul KillenHard Short (30)1:12:58+41:4721:08
26Carolyn RigbyHard Short (30)1:16:04+44:5322:02
27Viola O'ConnorHard Short (30)1:19:34+48:2323:03
28Justin GoodwinHard Short (30)1:40:53+1:09:4229:14
29Lyn RaywardHard Short (30)1:43:38+1:12:2730:02
30Tracy and Samantha PhillipsHard Short (30)1:52:45+1:21:3432:40
Robert MontgomeryHard Medium (22)mispunched
Linda VincentModerate Short (7)mispunched
Zachary GoodwinModerate Long (5)mispunched
Sally Max and Jullian AltmannVery Easy (6)mispunched
Hayley and Caroline JenkinsVery Easy (6)mispunched
Pamela MontgomeryHard Medium (22)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.