Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney South West Secondary Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney South West Secondary Orienteering
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 4 July 2018

W7-8

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah PeckMAS SSW24:4312:21
2Stephanie TaylorEHS SSW35:41+10:5817:50
3Sophia NguyenHAHS SSW38:28+13:4519:14
4Kelly LauHAHS SSW49:31+24:4824:45
5Candice FuHAHS SSW50:11+25:2825:05

M7-8

2 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nolan SaundersHAHS SSW31:2715:43
2Arwin HuynhHAHS SSW32:00+0:3316:00
3Victor WongHAHS SSW32:04+0:3716:02
4Henry GillMAS SSW33:38+2:1116:49
5Caleb ClarkeMAS SSW37:24+5:5718:42
6Yordan MargarovMAS SSW38:15+6:4819:07
7Ninad SatavHAHS SSW1:00:38+29:1130:19
8Jayden NguyenHAHS SSW1:01:27+30:0030:43
9Steven NgoHAHS SSW1:02:46+31:1931:23
10Marcus LanchHAHS SSW1:06:49+35:2233:24
Lauchlan McCuddenMAS SSWmispunched

W9-10

2 900 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca SquiresHAHS SSW30:5410:39
2Elise BallaCHEV SSW32:44+1:5011:17
3Jemima GripperCHEV SSW35:25+4:3112:12
4Ashanti StillCHEV SSW36:45+5:5112:40
5Ashlyn WhiteMAS SSW36:56+6:0212:44
6Charlotte SeachCHEV SSW40:00+9:0613:47
7Charlotte LoweCHEV SSW42:29+11:3514:38
8Zoe BrowneCHEV SSW43:14+12:2014:54
9Lily HarmeyCHEV SSW43:22+12:2814:57
10Siena Vallario Di NoroCHEV SSW44:04+13:1015:11
11Emily AndersonCHEV SSW44:13+13:1915:14
12Olivia DaleyCHEV SSW46:20+15:2615:58
13Myah CourtneyCHEV SSW46:45+15:5116:07
14Amelia HornCHEV SSW47:16+16:2216:17
15Lauran DoaanHAHS SSW50:02+19:0817:15
16Dorothy NagatsukaHAHS SSW50:13+19:1917:18
17Sophia TranHAHS SSW50:52+19:5817:32
18Lauran TienHAHS SSW50:56+20:0217:33
19Lucy HuynhHAHS SSW51:33+20:3917:46
20Meg FowlerCHEV SSW52:25+21:3118:04
21Evelyn LyHAHS SSW52:52+21:5818:13
22Georgie CochraneCHEV SSW53:27+22:3318:25
23Elizabeth NguyenHAHS SSW1:05:08+34:1422:27
24Rhucha JoglekarHAHS SSW1:06:49+35:5523:02
Sophie IrvineCHEV SSWmispunched
Sara LindsayCHEV SSWmispunched
Merryn CorneyCHEV SSWmispunched
Madigan PerryCHEV SSWmispunched
Hannah WuHAHS SSWmispunched
Anika HussainHAHS SSWmispunched
Zarin SubahHAHS SSWmispunched
Sumaita TasneemHAHS SSWmispunched
Tasmiea BasherHAHS SSWmispunched

M9-10

3 000 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan GrayCHEV SSW28:069:22
2Xavier SedgerCHEV SSW28:41+0:359:33
3Maclaren BarkerCHEV SSW29:22+1:169:47
4Lachlan MuldoonCHEV SSW33:08+5:0211:02
5Lachlan TaylorEHS SSW34:49+6:4311:36
6Patrick RyanCHEV SSW35:58+7:5211:59
7Cooper DoyleCHEV SSW36:42+8:3612:14
8Ryan RitchieCHEV SSW38:49+10:4312:56
9Nicholas ColganCHEV SSW43:26+15:2014:28
10Nicholas McCollCHEV SSW44:03+15:5714:41
11Kevin HuynhHAHS SSW45:11+17:0515:03
12Luke BuiHAHS SSW45:39+17:3315:13
13Harry LewisCHEV SSW45:59+17:5315:19
14Bailey GilbertCHEV SSW46:21+18:1515:27
15Augustin AmeriaCHEV SSW46:32+18:2615:30
16Moksh BhatiaHAHS SSW48:06+20:0016:02
17Adam ZhangHAHS SSW48:10+20:0416:03
18Jimmy TangHAHS SSW48:33+20:2716:11
19Rowan AshworthCHEV SSW48:47+20:4116:15
20Jasper WrightCHEV SSW49:41+21:3516:33
21William BaileyCHEV SSW49:43+21:3716:34
22Liam HattonCHEV SSW51:22+23:1617:07
23Emerson WilliamsCHEV SSW51:59+23:5317:19
24Brian NgoHAHS SSW53:12+25:0617:44
25Anthony NguyenHAHS SSW54:08+26:0218:02
26Nishant GoyalHAHS SSW54:17+26:1118:05
27Shishir MehendaleHAHS SSW54:58+26:5218:19
28Perry MehanCHEV SSW56:55+28:4918:58
29Tristen BeattieCHEV SSW57:16+29:1019:05
30Lachlan O'BrienCHEV SSW1:09:55+41:4923:18
31Frankie NesciCHEV SSW1:20:42+52:3626:54
32Samuel de HaanCHEV SSW1:21:14+53:0827:04
33Harish MahendranHAHS SSW1:25:28+57:2228:29
34Syed Jan HaiderHAHS SSW1:26:04+57:5828:41
35Anthony TruincHAHS SSW1:29:01+1:00:5529:40
36Abhishek JaisimhaHAHS SSW1:32:57+1:04:5130:59
Jye Van GrootelCHEV SSWmispunched
Jay HegdeHAHS SSWmispunched

W11-12

4 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica GuanHAHS SSW1:54:4027:18

M11-12

4 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan PhanithHAHS SSW1:24:5620:13
2Rohan WarrierHAHS SSW1:25:32+0:3620:21
Andy WangHAHS SSWmispunched

M easy

1 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Francis MeischkeHS SSW17:2611:37
2Isaac TinningHS SSW25:23+7:5716:55
3James HuntHS SSW44:10+26:4429:26
3Gabe BrownHS SSW44:10+26:4429:26

W easy

1 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olivia MurchieHS SSW23:0315:22
2Lana MossHS SSW23:04+0:0115:22
3AngelÊ MeischkeHS SSW25:05+2:0216:43
4Leah TinningHS SSW28:51+5:4819:14
5Perry MurrinHS SSW33:07+10:0422:04
6Olive MurrinHS SSW1:13:33+50:3049:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.