Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa Gully

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa Gully
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Saturday 7 July 2018

Abominable O-Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Grace CraneW21A (3)54:2413:16
1Mary McDonaldW60A (2)57:5617:33
1Grant McDonaldM60A (6)48:0714:34
1Matthew CraneM21A (4)37:277:20

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Eric MorrisM45A (6)41:3710:09
1Heidi MillissW Open B (5)48:0016:00
1Sam MorrisM/W10N (3)25:1112:35
1Rachael PovahW35AS (2)54:1120:50
2Sandra ThomasW Open B (5)59:38+11:3819:52
2Curtis PepperM12A (4)24:19+4:249:43
2Vincent MorrisM10A (2)18:30+4:359:15
2Steve FlickM70A (4)53:33+3:3116:13
2Wayne PepperM35AS (5)48:55+1:4514:49
2Michael HalmyM45AS (3)52:03+5:5720:01
2Richard MorrisM45A (6)46:00+4:2311:13
3Darren SlatteryM35A (5)1:26:33+36:4016:58
3Alex MorrisM12A (4)25:38+5:4310:15
3Tshinta HopperW20A (5)59:01+11:2817:53
3Peter HopperM55A (4)1:08:53+17:3616:48
4Joel PutnamM35A (5)1:34:47+44:5418:35
4Bob MorganM55A (4)1:19:29+28:1219:23
5Brett SewellM35A (5)1:47:20+57:2721:02
6Phillip HardingM50A (7)1:34:04+37:5622:56
7Bruce DawkinsM75A (8)1:33:31+45:5435:58
Elise KennedyW Open B (5)mispunched
Cheryl BluettW65ASdid not start
Terry BluettM70A (4)did not start

Big Foot Orienteers

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Alton FreemanM10A (2)13:556:57
1Simon GeorgeM55A (4)51:1712:30
1Vanessa FreemanW45AS (2)54:1320:51
1Rebecca GeorgeW20A (5)47:3314:24
2Joanna ParrW55A (3)58:13+11:4917:38
2Hamish MackieM50A (7)59:05+2:5714:24Download route in GPX format
2Amanda MackieW45AS (2)54:25+0:1220:55
3Oliver FreemanM14A (4)32:08+7:3410:42
3Julia BarbourW14A (4)45:45+16:0315:15
4Louise BarbourW14A (4)48:46+19:0416:15
5Graeme McLeodM50A (7)1:19:35+23:2719:24
5Miles EllisM45A (6)57:12+15:3513:57
6Andrew LumsdenM60A (6)1:19:24+31:1724:03
8Michael RoylanceM65A (8)1:56:59+1:09:3035:26
Mark FreemanM50A (7)mispunched
Debbie ByersW60A (2)did not finish
Natasha BeliakovaW Open B (5)did not start
Greg BarbourM55A (4)did not start

Bush Flyers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Roy ProsserM16A (3)51:05+12:1415:28

Bush Flyers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Ivy ProsserW20A (5)1:06:50+19:1720:15

Bush Flyers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Nic Plunkett-ColeW45A (1)48:2414:40

Bush n Beach Orienteering Club

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Helen O'CallaghanM21AS (2)1:04:2919:32
1Oscar WoolfordM16A (3)38:5111:46
2Sam WoolfordM14A (4)25:21+0:478:27
2Tony WoolfordM55A (4)53:38+2:2113:04
4Alex WoolfordM12A (4)25:49+5:5410:19
4Jamie WoolfordM14A (4)33:18+8:4411:06

Central Coast Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Robyn PallasW65A (2)55:4621:26
3Colin PriceM65A (8)52:23+4:5415:52

Garingal Orienteers

31 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Peter AnnettsM50A (7)56:0813:41
1Christa SchaferW75A (1)1:11:5837:52
1Alex KennedyM20A (4)1:07:1216:23
1Andra LeungW16A (2)1:05:1519:46
1Nikolett HalmaiW35A (2)53:1116:06
1Peter FozoM35AS (5)47:1014:17
2Lucy BrindleyM/W10N (3)42:43+17:3221:21
2Wei Hsuan(Vicky) LuOpen Easy (3)41:07+18:1516:26
2Angus LeungM20A (4)1:12:06+4:5417:35
2Carol JacobsonW70A (2)56:12+6:4821:36
2Melissa AnnettsW20A (5)55:05+7:3216:41
2Robert HerkesM21AS (2)1:05:34+1:0519:52
2Istvan KerteszM35A (5)1:08:15+18:2213:22
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszW21A (3)57:21+2:5713:59
3Tony HillM50A (7)1:06:30+10:2216:13
3Airdrie LongW55A (3)1:11:00+24:3621:30
3Jim MerchantM70A (4)54:11+4:0916:25
3Ellis LeungM45AS (3)1:01:58+15:5223:50
3Tom KennedyM20A (4)1:23:42+16:3020:24
3Barbara HillEOD Moderate (5)1:33:20+43:3931:06
4Tania KennedyW50A (4)1:07:37+25:5120:29
4Jamie KennedyM50A (7)1:13:41+17:3317:58
4Jim ForbesM65A (8)1:05:31+18:0219:51
4Huon WilsonM21A (4)53:47+16:2010:32
4Mark BrindleyM35AS (5)1:06:24+19:1420:07
5Warwick SelbyM65A (8)1:17:06+29:3723:21
5Ken JacobsonM75A (8)58:35+10:5822:31
5Joanna HillW20A (5)1:07:52+20:1920:33
6Johnny PetersenM65A (8)1:22:22+34:5324:57
6Ross MorrisonM45A (6)1:02:56+21:1915:20
8Michael HanrattyM55AS (8)1:17:03+36:2429:38

Goldseekers Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Anna FitzgeraldW21A (3)1:05:20+10:5615:56

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Scobie FamilyEOD Moderate (5)1:18:22+28:4126:07
Simon LouisM35A (5)did not start

Newcastle Orienteering Club

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Nathan BerkhelzEOD Hard (2)58:3717:45
1Tommy MellaM12A (4)19:557:58
1Jennifer EnderbyW50A (4)41:4612:39
1Carolyn MatthewsW55A (3)46:2414:03
1Erika EnderbyW14A (4)29:429:54
1Oskar MellaM14A (4)24:348:11
1Jim LeeM70A (4)50:0215:09
1Damien EnderbyM40A (3)55:5313:37
2Mikayla EnderbyW14A (4)33:47+4:0511:15
2Rudi LandsiedelM60A (6)48:55+0:4814:49
2Robert PrestonM65A (8)50:52+3:2315:24
2Samantha HoweW35A (2)54:15+1:0416:26
2Caroline JenkinsW35AS (2)1:36:41+42:3037:11
3Peter BerkholzM55AS (8)59:22+18:4322:50
3Robert BennettM21A (4)52:06+14:3910:12
3Samantha MellaW Open B (5)1:06:23+18:2322:07
3Malcolm RobertsM60A (6)51:07+3:0015:29
3Shane JenkinsM35AS (5)1:02:20+15:1018:53
3Maria OrrW55AS (3)59:18+3:5422:48
3Margaret PeelW50A (4)58:55+17:0917:51
3Baxter PeelM/W10N (3)43:40+18:2921:50
4Bjorn MellaM45A (6)51:05+9:2812:27
4Peter OrrM55AS (8)59:59+19:2023:04
5Geoff PeelM60A (6)59:20+11:1317:58
7Peter NewtonM55AS (8)1:15:01+34:2228:51
Amelie SaulEOD Moderate (5)mispunched
William ThompsonM35AS (5)did not start
Geoff TodkillM60A (6)did not start
Cassandra ThompsonW35AS (2)did not start

No club membership

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Margaret JervisEOD Moderate (5)1:33:20+43:3931:06
Gareth ProsserM35AS (5)mispunched

Parawanga Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Bruce BowenM65A (8)47:2914:23
2Liz AbbottW60A (2)1:03:27+5:3119:13
2Arthur WatsonM75A (8)48:07+0:3018:30
3Darryl ErbacherM75A (8)52:09+4:3220:03
7John HardingM65A (8)1:33:47+46:1828:25

Red Roos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Flynn HopkinsM20A (4)mispunched

Southern Highlands Orienteers

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1John Le CarpentierM75A (8)47:3718:18
1Garry StewartM55AS (8)40:3915:38
1Val HodsdonW70A (2)49:2419:00
2Dave MeyerM21A (4)41:16+3:498:05
2Sandra StewartW55AS (3)56:11+0:4721:36
3Louise BrooksOpen Easy (3)48:27+25:3519:22
4John HodsdonM75A (8)54:41+7:0421:01
6Peter MeyerM75A (8)1:05:14+17:3725:05
6Robert SpryM55AS (8)1:09:13+28:3426:37

Tuckonie Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Warwick DavisM60A (6)56:03+7:5616:59

Uringa Orienteers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Dave LottyM65AS (1)41:0221:35
1Jonathan NolanOpen Easy (3)22:529:08
1Maggie MackayW12A (1)21:548:45
1Gayle ShepherdW55AS (3)55:2421:18
2Linda SestaW50A (4)44:21+2:3513:26
2Jim MackayM55AS (8)52:14+11:3520:05
3Serje RobidouxM40A (3)1:45:43+49:5025:47Download route in GPX format
3Ant NolanM45A (6)48:14+6:3711:45
3Finn MackayM16A (3)52:25+13:3415:53
4Jane BolandW Open B (5)1:10:09+22:0923:23
5Ron PallasM55AS (8)1:00:22+19:4323:13
Penny FieldEOD Hard (2)mispunched

Western and Hills Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Barry HanlonM80A (1)1:10:4737:15
1Janet MorrisW80A (1)1:01:2832:21
1James McQuillanM35A (5)49:539:46
1Karen LnganEOD Moderate (5)49:4116:33
1Robert BradleyM45AS (3)46:0617:43
2Matt HackettM40A (3)1:09:20+13:2716:54
2Lynn DabbsW65A (2)56:14+0:2821:37
2Niamh CassarW16A (2)1:13:34+8:1922:17
4Kevin WilliamsM70A (4)1:02:14+12:1218:51
8Barry PearceM75A (8)2:10:47+1:23:1050:18
Maureen FitzpatrickW45AS (2)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.