Orienteering Australia

Official results for Metroleague #5 2018 - Darks Common, Lapstone

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metroleague #5 2018 - Darks Common, Lapstone
Organisers: Big Foot Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 22 July 2018

Division 1

5 100 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alastair GeorgeBF N44:598:49
2James McQuillanWH N46:13+1:149:03
3Angus SheddenSH N46:57+1:589:12
4Simon LouisIK N49:18+4:199:40
5Richard MorrisBN N49:28+4:299:41
6Peter AnnettsGO N49:42+4:439:44
7Bart VonhoffBF N50:17+5:189:51
8Douglas JaySH N51:07+6:0810:01
9Lee CoadyWH N53:33+8:3410:30
10Jock DavisBF N54:47+9:4810:44
11Andrew SmithGO N54:52+9:5310:45 Download route in GPX format
12Ross MorrisonGO N55:34+10:3510:53
13Istvan KerteszGO N56:02+11:0310:59
14Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N57:57+12:5811:21
15Alexander KaravaevIK N1:00:22+15:2311:50
16Benjamin HanleyNo club membership1:01:13+16:1412:00 Download route in GPX format
17Jason RutkowskiGS N1:13:51+28:5214:28
18Andy SimpsonBF N1:27:48+42:4917:12

Division 2

4 900 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hamish MackieBF N50:4910:22
2Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N52:20+1:3110:40
3Michael Ridley-SmithGO N54:41+3:5211:09
4Clyde McGheeBN N56:05+5:1611:26 Download route in GPX format
5Nikolett HalmaiGO N56:20+5:3111:29
5Simon GeorgeBF N56:20+5:3111:29
7Tom KennedyGO N56:21+5:3211:29
8Phillip RyanUR N56:44+5:5511:34
9Darren SlatteryBN N58:55+8:0612:01
10Dan SmithWH N1:01:13+10:2412:29
11Stuart ButlerBN N1:01:29+10:4012:32
12Wayne PepperBN N1:01:34+10:4512:33
13Toni BachvarovaGO N1:01:43+10:5412:35
14Jamie KennedyGO N1:02:09+11:2012:41
15Joel PutnamBN N1:02:26+11:3712:44
16John BrayanGO N1:04:51+14:0213:14
17Tshinta HopperBN N1:05:46+14:5713:25
18Warwick SelbyGO N1:05:50+15:0113:26
19Angus LeungGO N1:08:51+18:0214:03
20Rebecca GeorgeBF N1:09:11+18:2214:07
21Peter HopperBN N1:10:55+20:0614:28
22Matt HackettWH N1:11:52+21:0314:40
23Brett SewellBN N1:12:20+21:3114:45
24Melissa AnnettsGO N1:15:26+24:3715:23
25Dick OgilvieUR N1:15:38+24:4915:26
26Benny HolmgrenWH N1:16:02+25:1315:31
27Jim MackayUR N1:16:12+25:2315:33
28Joanna ParrBF N1:18:19+27:3015:58
29Robert BradleyWH N1:26:36+35:4717:40
30Sharon LambertBN N1:31:40+40:5118:42
31Nicole MealingBF N1:34:53+44:0419:21
32Serje RobidouxUR N1:38:10+47:2120:02
Gordon WilsonBN Nmispunched
Ant NolanUR Nmispunched
Alex KennedyGO Ndid not start

Division 3

3 900 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David GreenIK N45:0111:32
2Michael HalmyBN N48:08+3:0712:20 Download route in GPX format
3Riley GraingerGO N48:24+3:2312:24
4Oliver PittmanKG N49:22+4:2112:39
5John BulmanGO N50:14+5:1312:52
6John Le CarpentierSH N52:50+7:4913:32
7Peter ThomasonBN N54:13+9:1213:54
8Joshua BraidwoodWH N55:01+10:0014:06
9Natalya FilippovaIK N55:03+10:0214:06
10Stuart DeaneGO N55:11+10:1014:08
11Jim MerchantGO N56:01+11:0014:21
12Rodney ParkinBN N57:14+12:1314:40
13Jay SeehoWH N57:41+12:4014:47
14Ruth SheddenSH N57:43+12:4214:47
15Jake EvansKG N57:56+12:5514:51
16Karla BurnettGO N58:00+12:5914:52
17Emmanuelle ConvertWH N58:28+13:2714:59
18Niamh CassarWH N59:07+14:0615:09
19Colin BurnettGO N59:23+14:2215:13
20Garry StewartSH N1:00:21+15:2015:28
21Julian LedgerBN N1:01:23+16:2215:44
22Tania KennedyGO N1:02:30+17:2916:01
23Bob MorganBN N1:04:17+19:1616:28
24Andra LeungGO N1:06:15+21:1416:59
25Airdrie LongGO N1:06:50+21:4917:08
26Jackson BoothKG N1:08:38+23:3717:35
27Toshan TanKG N1:14:03+29:0218:59
28Isaac RobertsKG N1:14:54+29:5319:12
29Ellis LeungGO N1:19:15+34:1420:19
30Tim PerryWH N1:26:49+41:4822:15
Anna MarcuzziNo clubdid not finish

Division 4

2 900 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert HerkesGO N35:1712:10
2Terry BluettBN N39:30+4:1313:37
3Johnny PetersenGO N39:52+4:3513:44
4Ian JessupGO N41:40+6:2314:22
5Jim ForbesGO N41:41+6:2414:22
6Ian FroudeIK N42:16+6:5914:34
7Dmitry StukovWH N43:21+8:0414:56
8Ken JacobsonGO N44:20+9:0315:17
9Curtis PepperBN N45:15+9:5815:36
10Andrew Mac DonaldBF N45:17+10:0015:36
11Amanda MackieBF N46:27+11:1016:01 Download route in GPX format
12Ted MulherinWH N47:14+11:5716:17
13Sandra StewartSH N48:01+12:4416:33
14Carol JacobsonGO N49:25+14:0817:02
15James StuartIK N50:46+15:2917:30
16John GilesGO N51:21+16:0417:42
17Titus MurraySH N52:04+16:4717:57
18Rod EckelsGO N53:53+18:3618:34
19Rachael PovahBN N54:51+19:3418:54
20Ron JunghansGO N55:13+19:5619:02
21Robert SprySH N55:59+20:4219:18
22Nicola NyghBF N1:00:19+25:0220:47
23Andrew LumsdenBF N1:03:10+27:5321:46
24Michael RoylanceBF N1:03:51+28:3422:01
25Carolyn DaviesGO N1:05:54+30:3722:43
26Stephen HollowayWH N1:06:51+31:3423:03
27Maureen FitzpatrickWH N1:10:42+35:2524:22
28Barry HanlonWH N1:11:10+35:5324:32
29James PerrettNo club1:13:35+38:1825:22
30Keith GoodeBF N1:14:39+39:2225:44
31Cheryl BluettBN N1:14:47+39:3025:47
32Alitia DougallBN N1:46:21+1:11:0436:40
Andrew Vesey-WellsWH Nmispunched

Division 5

2 500 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex Koch-LowdnesKG N29:0411:37
2Drew HariharanKG N31:20+2:1612:32
3Tom O'SullivanKG N34:50+5:4613:56
4Martine ValaisWH N38:13+9:0915:17
5Melanie ChristieUR N39:26+10:2215:46
6Lachlan YeldsKG N39:29+10:2515:47
7Dave LottyUR N41:48+12:4416:43
8Nerise McQuillanWH N42:11+13:0716:52
9Maria StankovaWH N42:21+13:1716:56
10Karen LanganWH N43:01+13:5717:12
11Sue FroudeIK N44:11+15:0717:40
12Robert NewmanGO N47:32+18:2819:00
13Peter MeyerSH N48:57+19:5319:34
14Jane BolandUR N51:04+22:0020:25
15Kevin CurbyIK N54:53+25:4921:57
16Ernest WindschuttelNo club membership56:33+27:2922:37
17Janet MorrisWH N57:14+28:1022:53
18Elizabeth LewisSH N57:38+28:3423:03
19YC LeeGO N59:32+30:2823:48
20Barbara JunghansGO N59:39+30:3523:51
21Lee LoweGO N1:02:17+33:1324:54
22Christa SchaferGO N1:02:31+33:2725:00
23Ross DukerGO N1:07:31+38:2727:00
24Justine BrindleyGO N1:07:44+38:4027:05
25Elizabeth BulmanGO N1:14:57+45:5329:58
26Natalie GraingerGO N1:16:41+47:3730:40
27Sylvie Arthur ValaisWH N1:39:53+1:10:4939:57
28Freya Hazelton+Helen WanGO N1:44:01+1:14:5741:36
29Maureen OgilvieUR N1:49:26+1:20:2243:46
William NolanUR Nmispunched
Kwok Wai WanGO Nmispunched
Ron PallasUR Ndid not start
Gayle ShepherdUR Ndid not start

Easy

1 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jonathan NolanUR N15:3014:05
2Rory SheddenSH N15:59+0:2914:31
3Euan SheddenSH N16:21+0:5114:51
4Dan MurraySH N17:34+2:0415:58
5Lachlan CoadyWH N18:52+3:2217:09
6Henry RutkowskiGS N19:53+4:2318:04
7Vincent MorrisBN N24:48+9:1822:32
8Lucy BrindleyGO N27:02+11:3224:34
9Jacinta BraidwoodWH N28:57+13:2726:19
10Linda MandinBN N1:46:21+1:30:511:36:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.