Orienteering Australia

Official results for Moonlight Madness - Wahroonga

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Moonlight Madness - Wahroonga
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 25 July 2018

Score

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers580044:19
2David StanleyGaringal Orienteers570042:21
2Tristan Whitenone570043:34
4Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers560041:43
5Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers5502046:15
5Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers5501045:26
7Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers5402046:50
7Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers5402046:29
7Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers540043:55
10Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers5303047:27
11Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers520044:29
12Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers5102046:34
12Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers510044:39
12Jason Wiebenone5102046:29
15Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers490044:28
16Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers480044:22
16Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers480043:13
18Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers4601045:57
18Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers46014058:44
20Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers4503047:37
21Peter DayGaringal Orienteers440042:42
21Camille Grandnone440044:18
21Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers440039:28
24John BulmanGaringal Orienteers4301701:01:04
24Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers430039:44
24Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers430040:17
24Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers43015059:28
28Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers410042:06
28Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers4101901:03:37
30Andrew and Lucy Clarknone4002046:02
31Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers380044:54
31Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers380042:03
33Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers3604048:23
33Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers360042:17
33Ryan Pattison Melissa ThomasRed Roos ACT360044:14
36Kathryn Toby Clarknone350043:15
37John GilesGaringal Orienteers340040:16
38Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers3205049:09
39Amanda Ryan Brad Trurannone310041:25
39James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers310038:17
41Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers290044:14
42Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers28012056:32
43Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers270042:42
44Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers2203801:22:06
45David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers1604401:28:07
46Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers150028:57
46Colin Burnett John KlingbergGaringal Orienteers15013057:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.