Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS (Northside) - Ryde

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS (Northside) - Ryde
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 28 July 2018

Long Line Open

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Catherine MurphyURN34:40
2Joel PutnamBNN34:54
3Mark ShinglerBFN35:13
4Sam HillNo club membership35:19
5Benjamin HanleyNo club membership35:53
6Istvan KerteszGON37:34
7Rochelle CoxGON39:26
8Brett SewellBNN42:20
9Nikolett HalmaiGON42:55
10Andy GrahamGON44:53
11Jim MackayURN45:44
12Kirrilee RussellNo club membership46:32
13Martin SladeGON46:40
14Johnny PetersenGON47:24
15Roland SimpsonGON48:54
16Stefan KuehnBNN50:52
17Peter ThomasonBNN53:14
18Zoe MellingURN54:56
19Ted WoodleyGON56:20
20Lynda CalderGON59:43
21Camille GrandNo club membership1:01:56
22Hester SladeGON1:13:21

Long Line High School

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Iida LehtonenGON38:14
2Michael ClaydenGON44:45

Long Line Primary

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Zachary FarebrotherWHN57:05
2Matthias & Florian HessNo club membership58:33

Short Line Open

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paula ShinglerBFN25:04
2John BulmanGON28:00
3Stefan KuehnBNN29:10
4David McGheeBNN29:47
5Keith GoodeBFN42:38
6Dave LottyURN49:22
7Jim WellsGON51:07
8Louise BrooksSHN1:12:35

Short Line High School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Clyde McGheeBNN25:32

Short Line Primary

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Arthur LusherNo club membership44:34
2Alex HyettNo club membership48:24
2Lyra SimpsonBFN48:24
4Stella GottcentNo club membership48:26
5Rhys FitzalanKnox49:41
5David O'ConnellKnox49:41
7Abigail McGheeBNN51:22
8Martin, Jules, & Laurent BillotURN54:34
9William ReidKnox55:40
10Greg OnikulKnox57:27
11Charlotte SearyGON1:01:05
12Keira SearyGON1:15:39

Score Open

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Simon NashBNN35038:33
2David StittGON27052:22
3Alistair McLeanBFN20040:20

Score Primary

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paul & Anneke CorryNo club membership34042:59
2Eamon Corry & Clarie NethertonNo club membership34043:09
3Matt & Mel LanzaroneNo club membership28050:02
4Zara, Siena, & Juliette LanzaroneNo club membership28050:11
5Emily McLeanBFN20040:21
6Imogen & Katrina JohnstonNo club membership14039:10
7Dylan Johnston & Cameron RobinsonNo club membership01:10:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.