Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS (Hills District) - North Rocks

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS (Hills District) - North Rocks
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 4 August 2018

Long Line Open

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanWHN18:36
2Shane DoyleURN21:28
3Mark ShinglerBFN22:17
4Roland SimpsonGON23:57
5Joshua BraidwoodWHN24:27
6Paul SweeneyWHN24:30
7Darren SlatteryBNN24:52
8Colin BurnettGON25:22
9Richard PattisonNo club membership26:07
10Wayne PepperBNN26:49
11Melissa AnnettsGON27:12
12Jim MackayURN28:08
13Saffron SweeneyWHN28:13
14Andrew WisniewskiBNN29:54
15Ellis LeungGON31:02
16Melanie ChristieURN31:43
17Steve DunlopWHN32:58
18Richard SpeedyNo club membership33:42
19Linda ChanWHN34:35
20Chris StevensonNo club membership34:36
21Ian MillerWHN36:08
22Karen LanganWHN36:33
23Natalia BelakovaBFN39:21
24Dave LottyURN42:34
25Margaret WaughGON44:47
26Kwok Wai WanGON45:18
27Janet MorrisWHN46:44
28YC LeeGON47:27
29Ross DukerGON47:59
30Barry PearceWHN52:20
Peter AnnettsGONmispunched
Tony HillGONmispunched
Barry HawlonWHNdid not finish

Long Line High School

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Selwyn SweeneyWHN20:39
2Niamh CassarWHN21:19
3Serena DoyleURN22:22
4Nea ShinglerBFN23:05
5Seth SweeneyWHN25:51
6Madelynne ChanWHN27:53
7Andra LeungGON28:14
8Stephanie ChanWHN28:46
9Louise BarbourBFN29:15
10Connor WilliamsNo club membership30:13
11Joah OosterhoffWHN30:46
12Martine ValaisWHN34:50
13Vickie LeeGON41:14
Julia BarbourBFNmispunched

Long Line Primary

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ben CowlonNo club membership30:34
2Curtis PepperBNN31:09
3John and Rosie StokesNo club membership32:37
4Alec MitchellNo club membership35:56
5Kailan PrasadNo club membership37:25
6Ryan and MelissaNo club membership37:40
7Taoyi WangNo club membership41:24
8Maddie and Anna StokesNo club membership51:46
9Joyce ZhaoNo club membership52:02
10Alka OrgunNo club membership54:19
11Emma C and Zoe WNo club membership59:08

Short Line Open

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paul SweeneyWHN15:56
2Ian MillerWHN24:53
3Paula MitchellNo club membership26:42
4Kwok Wai WanNo club membership32:33
5Silvie ValaisWHN34:56
6Terry MurphyURN38:04
7Andrew and Claire DaltonNo club membership38:24
8Joel SpringerWHN45:03
9Dianne and Anne BergenGON1:12:38
Ellis LeungGONmispunched
Richard ThomasGONmispunched
Wil ThomasGONmispunched

Short Line High School

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Selwyn SweeneyWHN14:29
2Niamh CassarWHN21:15
3Andra LeungGON21:28
4James LanganWHN30:20

Short Line Primary

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Curtis PepperBNN23:02
2Ezra OosterhoffWHN23:59
3Shay SweeneyWHN29:36
4Savanna SweeneyWHN29:43
5Alitia DougallBNN30:24
6Maggie MackayURN31:12
7Connor MorrisonNo club membership32:25
8Kaha WHN33:14
9Sione LangiWHN33:28
10Taoyi WangNo club membership36:48
11Jacinta BraidwoodWHN37:04
12Amanda and family RitchieNo club membership38:50
13Nicholas ReidNo club membership40:06
14Michael DaltonNo club membership43:01
15Isabella and EthanNo club membership45:02
16Team FuscaNo club membership45:48
17Alicia, Elsa and MilaNo club membership49:12
18James BraidwoodWHN50:20
19Andy and StevenNo club membership53:46
20Nikil AndepalliNo club membership54:58
Pheobe and BrielleNo club membershipmispunched
Connor O'NeillNo club membershipmispunched
Ezra OosterhoffWHNmispunched
Liam HackettWHNdid not finish

Score Open

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Amanda RitchieNo club membership350023:04
2Joshua BraidwoodWHN33007:20

Score High School

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nea ShinglerBFN15011055:30
2Serena DoyleURN100012:26

Score Primary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steven XinNo club membership35009:22
2Taoyi WangNo club membership350016:46
3Elsa, Alicia and MilaNo club membership320023:58
4Isabella and EthanNo club membership310024:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.