Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove National Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove National Park
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 4 August 2018

Long Line Open

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toby WilsonGON30:13
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGON36:32
3Mark ShinglerBFN37:17
4Miles EllisBFN38:03
5Benjamin HanleyNo club membership40:05
6Daniel PorepBBQ40:55
7Huon WilsonGON40:56
8Stefan KuehnBNN42:48
9Andy GrahamGON43:20
10Brett SewellBNN43:48
11Simon GeorgeBFN44:02
12Owen ShepherdURN44:25
13Peter ThomasonBNN46:53
14Colin CurrieGON46:57
15Ted WoodleyGON48:00
16Bob MorganBNN49:01
17Johnny PetersenGON49:07
18Airdrie LongGON50:35
19Lilian PorepBBQ53:00
20Amanda MackieBFN53:13
21Zoe MellingURN54:23
22David McGheeBNN57:21
23Susan KitchenerBFN59:00
24Sarah IsraelNo club membership1:07:05
25Ian BlaydenNo club membership1:10:00
Kim BenitoNo club membershipmispunched
Linda MandinBNNmispunched
Jo ParrBFNmispunched
Martin SladeGONmispunched

Long Line High School

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Riley GraingerGON37:29
2Michael ClaydenGON48:18
3Ellen CurrieGON50:37
4Paul and Anneke CorryNo club membership52:56

Long Line Primary

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Clare and Eamon NethertonNo club membership52:46
2Martin, Jules and Laurent BillotURN1:25:26

Short Line Open

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brett SewellBNN25:27
2John BulmanGON26:32
3Monica BrockmyreURN36:05
4Ron JunghansGON36:10
5Jim WellsGON41:44
6Elizabeth BulmanGON42:46
7Bryony CoxGON43:59
8Lincoln and Tim WatersonBNN1:05:42
Stefan KuehnBNNmispunched

Short Line High School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dylan and Cameron JohnstonNo club membership1:41:42

Short Line Primary

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Julian HessNo club membership33:06
2Alex HyettNo club membership35:07
3Lyra SimpsonBFN35:12
4Stella GottcentNo club membership37:20
5Arthur LusherNo club membership39:18
6Alon GudesURN50:14
7Magnus LoveNo club membership1:01:20
8Elodie LoveNo club membership1:01:23
9Hugh DixonKnox1:06:10
10William ReidKnox1:06:11
11Tessa and Susie HalversonNo club membership1:07:53
12Alex MouKnox1:09:23
13Rhys FitzalanKnox1:11:49
14Greg OnikulKnox1:11:51
15Lachlan IfieldKnox1:17:49
David O'ConnellKnoxmispunched

Score Open

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David StittGON3401045:03
2Teresa LynchNo club membership290040:45
3Graham and David McMahonGON180044:26
4Barbara JunghansGON170037:52
5Katrina JohnstonNo club membership70015:13
6Radom FamilyNo club membership6011055:12
7Kirsten HorleyNo club membership-403901:23:19

Score Primary

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Cooper HorleyNo club membership350043:15
2Mel and Siena LanzaroneNo club membership2902046:43
3Matt, Zara and Juliette LanzaroneNo club membership240043:48
4Alyssa RyanNo club membership2402046:52
5Sean HainesNo club membership1801701:01:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.