Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Orienteers NOY #5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Orienteers NOY #5
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 5 August 2018

Very Easy

2 180 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maya KellyNC.N29:3313:33
2Asha NewtonNC.N37:02+7:2916:59
3James NewtonNC.N37:07+7:3417:01
4Frankie KellyNC.N39:05+9:3217:55
5Max Julian and Emile AltmannNC.N52:12+22:3923:56
6Jessica and Alice LawrenceNC N59:53+30:2027:28
7Paula SaundersNC.N1:14:23+44:5034:07

Easy

2 390 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sally QuillNC N39:3016:31
2Janine BenditNC.N55:42+16:1223:18
3Martin and Thomas StrickNC.N1:00:16+20:4625:12
4Shannon Will Taliah and Reuban HarperNC.N1:39:50+1:00:2041:46

Moderate Short

2 730 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren QuiltyNC.N39:2214:25
2Erika EnderbyNC N42:55+3:3315:43
3Aaron and Bastian GehlNC.N45:54+6:3216:48
4Jack HartNC N1:04:40+25:1823:41
5Joy TaplinNC N1:07:56+28:3424:53
6Naiomi Finlayson and Vicki JayNC.N1:19:40+40:1829:10
7Kaden MontgomeryNC N1:23:12+43:5030:28
Lynda HewsonNC Nmispunched
Heather KentNC.Nmispunched

Moderate Long

3 650 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graeme TaplinNC N39:1410:44
2Douglas van HofferNC.N50:13+10:5913:45
3Harley LisNC N51:50+12:3614:12
4Emile AltmannNC.N53:42+14:2814:42
5David and Toby NowickiNC.N56:02+16:4815:21
6Rowena GehlNC N1:05:50+26:3618:02
7Matt Tahlia Eli and Jacob AtchesonNC.N1:11:11+31:5719:30
8Ingelisa LisNC N1:15:02+35:4820:33
9Ann MontgomeryNC.N1:16:25+37:1120:56
10Irena Tichackova and Craig FitzharrisNC.N1:20:54+41:4022:09
11Chris MontgomeryNC.N1:27:12+47:5823:53
12Dom and Myv McIlveenNC.N1:28:33+49:1924:15
13Robert MontgomeryNC N1:37:49+58:3526:47
14Chris WelbourneNC N1:39:17+1:00:0327:12

Hard Short

3 080 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rudi LandsiedelNC N35:5811:40
2Arthur KingslandNC N38:09+2:1112:23
3Robert BradleyWH N44:58+9:0014:35
4Margaret PeelNC N47:39+11:4115:28
5Greg BaconNC N47:57+11:5915:34
6Bridget BennettNC.N49:50+13:5216:10
7Mikayla EnderbyNC N52:49+16:5117:08
8Graham FowlerNC N53:15+17:1717:17
9Sally-Anne HendersonNC N56:27+20:2918:19
10Clint LawrenceNC N57:36+21:3818:42
11Justin GoodwinNC N57:52+21:5418:47
12Colin BaileyNC N59:42+23:4419:22
13Joy GuyNC N1:00:29+24:3119:38
14Katherine DynonNC N1:00:57+24:5919:47
15Jennifer MardonNC N1:03:00+27:0220:27
16Samantha MellaNC N1:04:13+28:1520:50
17Peter BerkholzNC N1:05:36+29:3821:17
18Pamela MontgomeryNC N1:07:22+31:2421:52
19Kerry BennettNC N1:11:01+35:0323:03
20Carolyn RigbyNC N1:11:46+35:4823:18
21John Teale Tom Simmons Charlotte Walker Georgia BrownNC.N1:12:17+36:1923:28
22Ivan KentCC N1:13:10+37:1223:45
23Viola O'ConnorNC N1:14:47+38:4924:16
24Sharon BurgessNC N1:23:34+47:3627:07
25Tracy PhillipsNC N1:33:47+57:4930:26
26Maureen FitzpatrickWH N1:44:17+1:08:1933:51
27Lyn RaywardNC N2:05:01+1:29:0340:35
Carolyn ChalmersNC Nmispunched
Elaine BennettNC Nmispunched
Alex WheelerNC.Nmispunched

Hard Medium

4 770 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Glenn BurgessNC N43:309:07
2Martina CraigNC N50:10+6:4010:31
3Oskar MellaNC N50:28+6:5810:34
4Kendall O'ConnorNC N56:09+12:3911:46
5Ian DempseyNC N58:41+15:1112:18
6Samantha HoweNC N58:52+15:2212:20
7Geoff PeelNC N59:14+15:4412:25
8Andrew PowerNC N59:54+16:2412:33
9Malcolm RobertsNC N1:00:40+17:1012:43
10Tim TewNC N1:01:35+18:0512:54
11Jim LeeNC N1:07:52+24:2214:13
12Carolyn MatthewsNC N1:07:57+24:2714:14
13Caleb TaplinNC.N1:10:01+26:3114:40
14Michael HalmyBN N1:10:03+26:3314:41 Download route in GPX format
15Nathan BerkholzNC N1:14:14+30:4415:33
16Johnny PetersenGO N1:16:56+33:2616:07
17Peter ThomasonBN N1:24:42+41:1217:45
18Jim ForbesGO N1:26:06+42:3618:03
19Myall QuintNC.N1:35:37+52:0720:02
20Shane BowditchNC.N1:38:53+55:2320:43
21Peter NewtonNC N1:41:21+57:5121:14
22David BowermanCC N1:57:17+1:13:4724:35

Hard Long

6 020 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNC N44:407:25
2Alvin CraigNC.N44:47+0:077:26
3Robert VincentNC N49:38+4:588:14
4Robert BennettNC.N50:51+6:118:26
5Steven TodkillNC N52:33+7:538:43
6Justin StaffordNC N53:47+9:078:56
7Jennifer EnderbyNC N1:01:54+17:1410:16
8Geoff TodkillNC N1:18:40+34:0013:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.