Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS (Northside) - Forestville

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS (Northside) - Forestville
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 11 August 2018

Long Line Open

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toby WilsonGON30:36
2Andrew BrownBFN33:58
3Mark ShinglerBFN37:31
4Aniko Fozo-KerteszGON38:32
5Sam HillNo club membership38:36
6Stuart DeaneGON41:27
7Matthias HessNo club membership41:35
8Vivien de Remy de CourcellesNo club membership42:41
9Owen ShepardURN43:05
10Serje RobidouxURN43:47
11Peter FozoGON44:01
12David McGheeBNN44:04
13David BrayGON45:48
14Kirrali RussellNo club membership48:51
15Terry BluettBNN50:10
16Ted WoodleyGON50:48
17Andy GrahamGON53:06
18Nicole MealingBFN54:49
19Michelle PovahNo club membership1:01:17
20Peter ThomasonBNN1:03:17
21Amanda MackieBFN1:03:19
22Sarah IsraelNo club membership1:09:34
23Anna MarwzziNo club membership1:18:11
24Ian BlaydenNo club membership1:31:43
Richard PattisonNo club membershipmispunched

Long Line High School

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael ClaydenGON51:07
2Anneke & Paul CorryNo club membership1:04:59
Amelie SaulNo club membershipmispunched

Long Line Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Eamon Corry & Clare NethertonNo club membership1:07:28

Short Line Open

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1John BulmanGON27:03
2Mark LusherNo club membership31:44
3Ori GudesURN32:48
4Rachel PovahNo club membership36:09
5Ryan Pattison & Melissa ThomasNo club membership37:26
6Ron JunghansGON39:24
7Monica BrockmyreURN45:21
8Elizabeth BulmanGON51:26
9Jim WellsGON54:17
10Barbara JunghansGON1:13:37
11Michael & Arabella & JanineNo club membership1:25:59
12Linda MandinNo club membership2:02:58
Cheryl BluettBNNmispunched

Short Line High School

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nicky FletcherNo club membership50:32
Mia NelBNNmispunched
Ewan ShinglerNo club membershipmispunched

Short Line Primary

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Cooper HorleyNo club membership30:49
2Arthur LusherNo club membership43:26
3Tessa & Phillip HalversonNo club membership45:56
4Magnus LoveNo club membership52:33
5Elodie LoveNo club membership52:47
6Lucas and Susie HalversonNo club membership55:43
7Lachlan IfieldKnox1:07:10
8Hugh DixonKnox1:07:20
9Jun Lin WangKnox1:14:40
10Alex MouKnox1:15:11
11David O'ConnellKnox1:17:45
12Rhys FitzalanKnox1:18:48
13Greg OnikulKnox1:19:40
Sean HainesNo club membershipmispunched

Score Open

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David StittGON35044:57
2Teresa LynchNo club membership31045:28
3Graham & David McMahonGON18042:56
4Xia LiuNo club membership9015:03

Score Primary

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Cooper HorleyNo club membership35029:05
2Justine De Remy De CourallesWHN26040:41
3Matt, Mel, Zara, Siena, Juliette LanzaroneNo club membership26052:25
4Matt, Mel, Zara, Siena, Juliette (Lanzarone)No club membership26052:28
5Lucas JacobsenNo club membership25044:16
6Marion JacobsenNo club membership201:02:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.