Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Orienteers NOY#6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Orienteers NOY#6
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 12 August 2018

Very Easy

2 060 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maya KellyNC N26:3612:54
2Frankie KellyNC N33:37+7:0116:19
3Chris and Mason RileyNC N35:12+8:3617:05
4Alex Jeff and Jon KingNC N49:20+22:4423:56
5Carl and Ben O'ConnorNC N49:34+22:5824:03
6Sally Jullian and Max QuillNC N1:06:44+40:0832:23
Isaac and Caleb MasonNC Nmispunched

Easy

2 210 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scarlett NewtonNC N51:1923:13
2James NewtonNC N52:24+1:0523:42
3Martin and Thomas StrickNC N52:33+1:1423:46
4Peter BerkholzNC N1:10:23+19:0431:50
5Jeff GuyNC N1:10:33+19:1431:55
6Oliver Nicholas and Flynn ShieldsNC N1:10:35+19:1631:56
7Alex and Sam KurtzNC N1:31:54+40:3541:35

Moderate Short

2 360 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erika EnderbyNC N27:1711:33
2Kelly KurtzNC N43:22+16:0518:22
3Warren QuiltyNC N46:09+18:5219:33
4Bruce HaighNC N47:16+19:5920:01
5Richard HarburyNC N51:59+24:4222:01
6Joy TaplinNC N57:03+29:4624:10
7Sally QuillNC N1:05:21+38:0427:41
8Samantha Mella and Rachel MoirNC N1:21:16+53:5934:26
9Jack HartNC N1:35:14+1:07:5740:21

Moderate Long

3 290 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emile AltmannNC N51:1515:34
2Graeme TaplinNC N51:52+0:3715:45
3Nea ShinglerBF N53:33+2:1816:16
4John NewtonNC N56:46+5:3117:15
5Robert MontgomeryNC N1:44:36+53:2131:47
6Aarron and Liam and Bastian GehlNC N2:06:58+1:15:4338:35

Hard Short

2 850 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rudi LandsiedelNC N38:3613:32
2Mikayla EnderbyNC N39:29+0:5313:51
3Nicholas RolfeNC N44:26+5:5015:35
4Graham FowlerNC N51:22+12:4618:01
5Shane JenkinsNC N56:14+17:3819:43
6Katherine DynonNC N58:35+19:5920:33
7Elaine BennettNC N1:00:18+21:4221:09
8Margaret PeelNC N1:01:27+22:5121:33
9Jennifer MardonNC N1:09:33+30:5724:24
10Paul KillenNC N1:09:42+31:0624:27
11Ingrid OblasserNC N1:12:05+33:2925:17
12Carolyn RigbyNC N1:14:18+35:4226:04
13Caroline JenkinsNC N1:15:15+36:3926:24
14Viola O'ConnorNC N1:16:29+37:5326:50
15Rowena GehlNC N1:16:32+37:5626:51
16Carolyn ChalmersNC N1:17:46+39:1027:17
17Sharon BurgessNC N1:21:38+43:0228:38
18Justin GoodwinNC N1:27:29+48:5330:41
19Tracy Phillips and Ann MontgomeryNC N1:32:22+53:4632:24
Damien EnderbyNC Ndisqualified
Lynda HewsonNC Ndid not finish
Joy GuyNC Ndid not finish

Hard Medium

5 060 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Malcolm RobertsNC N50:3710:00
2Mark ShinglerBF N51:52+1:1510:15
3Oskar MellaNC N53:10+2:3310:30
3Simon GeorgeBF N53:10+2:3310:30
5Glenn BurgessNC N54:30+3:5310:46
6Caleb TaplinNC N56:44+6:0711:12
7Carolyn MatthewsNC N57:53+7:1611:26
8Steven RobertsNC N1:02:32+11:5512:21
9Paula ShinglerBF N1:05:49+15:1213:00
10Nathan BerkholzNC N1:07:53+17:1613:24
11Geoff PeelNC N1:11:20+20:4314:05
12Kendall O'ConnorNC N1:12:06+21:2914:14
13Andrew PowerNC N1:21:06+30:2916:01
14Michael HalmyBN N1:24:56+34:1916:47
15Shane BowditchNC N1:25:00+34:2316:47
16Robert BradleyWH N1:26:38+36:0117:07
17Bert van NettenNC N1:27:22+36:4517:15
18Jim ForbesGO N1:27:54+37:1717:22
19Kerry BennettNC N1:29:10+38:3317:37
20Joanna ParrBF N1:29:47+39:1017:44
21Peter ThomasonBN N1:30:09+39:3217:48
22Tim TewNC N1:30:44+40:0717:55
23Andrew KillenNC N1:33:19+42:4218:26
24Samuel TsangCC N1:34:16+43:3918:37
25Peter NewtonNC N1:43:18+52:4120:24
26Johnny PetersonGO N1:47:10+56:3321:10
27Maureen FitzpatrickWH N2:42:20+1:51:4332:04
Pamela MontgomeryNC Ndid not finish

Hard Long

6 510 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert BennettNC N49:207:34
2Steven TodkillNC N55:33+6:138:31
3Justin StaffordNC N57:02+7:428:45
4Alex MasseyNC N1:07:03+17:4310:17
5Jennifer EnderbyNC N1:07:36+18:1610:23
6Stuart KurtzNC N1:08:36+19:1610:32
7Bjorn MellaNC N1:11:52+22:3211:02
8Andrew HaighNC N1:12:25+23:0511:07
9Geoff TodkillNC N1:16:18+26:5811:43
10Jamie van NettenNC N1:16:50+27:3011:48
11Matthew BrownNC N1:22:38+33:1812:41
12Nicole HaighNC N1:28:25+39:0513:34
13Clint LawrenceNC N1:40:42+51:2215:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.