Orienteering Australia

Official results for SHOO Highland Forest Series #5 - Boxvale Tramway, Mittagong

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SHOO Highland Forest Series #5 - Boxvale Tramway, Mittagong
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 12 August 2018

M V Easy

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Family MackayNo club membership44:2821:10
2James HillierUR44:47+0:1921:19
3Family LewisNo club membership47:19+2:5122:31

W V Easy

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophia HillierUR46:1722:02
2Family HoweNo club membership57:04+10:4727:10

M Easy

2 500 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellis SquiresSH33:1613:18
2Euan SheddenSH35:53+2:3714:21
3Brad&Kate DarchNo club membership39:37+6:2115:50
4Family ChampionNo club membership51:13+17:5720:29
5Family TamlynNo club membership52:47+19:3121:06
6Family ThomsonNo club membership1:01:02+27:4624:24
7Peter MillerNo club membership1:02:52+29:3625:08
8Peter&&Will BondNo club membership1:06:03+32:4726:25
9Warren&Ryan McLarenNo club membership1:08:23+35:0727:21
10Rory SheddenSH1:12:21+39:0528:56
11Hugh WilliamsonSH1:23:53+50:3733:33
12Don&Carol RankinNo club membership1:24:02+50:4633:36
13Paul JonesUR1:25:47+52:3134:18
Dan MurraySHdid not finish

W Easy

2 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eve MurraySH36:4314:41
2Michele JacksonNo club membership43:37+6:5417:26
3Amy&Joel FrazerNo club membership51:17+14:3420:30
4Ambre Van RaalteNo club membership51:56+15:1320:46
5Ailie CarrollSH1:02:21+25:3824:56
6Jeanette MillerNo club membership1:02:52+26:0925:08
7Catherine PervanogluNo club membership1:05:34+28:5126:13
8Karen&Emma SmithNo club membership1:05:37+28:5426:14

M Moderate

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nat CarrollSH1:16:4020:43
2Martyn BooyNo club membership1:57:57+41:1731:52
3Geoffrey WilliamsSH2:23:19+1:06:3938:44
James&Celine Phythian LarneyNo club membershipdid not finish

W Moderate

3 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rochelle CoxGO54:1014:38
2Kylee&Chris MexsonNo club membership1:00:09+5:5916:15
3Maggie MackayUR1:12:03+17:5319:28
4Kristie CarrollSH1:17:46+23:3621:01
5Robyn&Group DunlopNo club membership1:27:34+33:2423:40
6Mariana NoriegaNo club membership1:36:54+42:4426:11
Liz LewisSHdid not finish

M S Hard

3 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rod ParkinBN48:5813:14
2Andrew MacDonaldBF49:05+0:0713:15
3Michael ThomsonNo club membership55:07+6:0914:53
4Steve DunlopWH55:55+6:5715:06
5Robert SprySH1:04:46+15:4817:30
6Ian MillerWH1:14:14+25:1620:03
7Michael RoylanceBF1:17:14+28:1620:52
8Peter MeyerSH1:18:15+29:1721:08
John HodsdonSHdid not finish

W S Hard

3 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Salme FullerIK59:1816:01
2Barbara DawsonGO1:15:05+15:4720:17
3Marika ThomsonNo club membership1:23:12+23:5422:29
4Maureen FitzpatrickWH1:38:08+38:5026:31
Luca SquiresSHdid not finish

M L Hard

5 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus SheddenSH52:379:23
2Simon LouisIK53:55+1:189:37
3Peter AnnettsGO1:05:05+12:2811:37
4Michael WarltersUR1:06:27+13:5011:51
5Graeme DawsonGO1:09:52+17:1512:28
6John BrayanGO1:17:22+24:4513:48
7Ian McKenzieUR1:17:26+24:4913:49
8Bob MorganBN1:25:02+32:2515:11
9Johnny PetersenGO1:31:49+39:1216:23
10Keith JayIK1:35:34+42:5717:03
11Craig RoachNo club membership1:37:37+45:0017:25
Michael HalmyBNdid not finish

W L Hard

5 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn HauptGO1:28:4215:50
Rebecca BoydSHdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.