Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 State League #13 (Middle Distance)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 State League #13 (Middle Distance)
Organisers: NSW Stingers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 18 August 2018

M/W10N

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Baxter PeelNC N42:5520:26
Layla DentRR Adid not start

Men 10A

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Connor DentRR A18:268:46

Men 12A

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tommy MellaNC N20:428:37
2Hayden DentRR A29:45+9:0312:23
3Jonathan NolanUR N34:35+13:5314:24

Women 12A

2 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lyra SimpsonBF N21:108:49
2Maggie MackayUR N25:36+4:2610:40
3Jacinta BraidwoodWH N36:47+15:3715:19
Rebecca CraigNC Nmispunched

Men 14A

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elye DentRR A41:3812:14
2Seth SweeneyWH N55:15+13:3716:15
3William NolanUR N1:11:13+29:3520:56

Women 14A

3 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Iida LehtonenGO N30:108:52
2Erika EnderbyNC N31:12+1:029:10
3Mikayla EnderbyNC N33:53+3:439:57
4Nea ShinglerBF N34:58+4:4810:17

Men 16A

3 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alvin CraigNC N18:505:22
2Clyde McGheeBN N27:27+8:377:50
3Oskar MellaNC N28:29+9:398:08
4Selwyn SweeneyWH N35:02+16:1210:00
Ewan ShinglerBF Nmispunched

Women 16A

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andra LeungGO N37:3810:45

Women 20A

3 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ella CuthbertPO A25:487:22
2Anne BakGS N33:48+8:009:39
3Claire BurgessNC N36:05+10:1710:18
4Tshinta HopperBN N38:56+13:0811:07
5Ellen CurrieGO N39:53+14:0511:23
6Melissa AnnettsGO N41:28+15:4011:50
7Rebecca GeorgeBF N41:33+15:4511:52
8Joanna HillGO N45:33+19:4513:00

Men 21A

5 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin DentRR A28:495:39
2Alastair GeorgeBF N28:59+0:105:40
3Toby WilsonGO N29:47+0:585:50
4Andrew BrownBF N34:43+5:546:48
5Hamish ProsserAO A36:09+7:207:05
6Huon WilsonGO N40:31+11:427:56
7Benjamin HanleyBF N47:55+19:069:23 Download route in GPX format

Women 21A

4 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer EnderbyNC N31:266:59
2Kathie DentRR A39:05+7:398:41
3Alice MartinCC N48:42+17:1610:49
4Nicole MealingBF N1:02:05+30:3913:47

Men 21AS

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clinton RussellGS N27:457:55
2Sam HillNo club membership28:49+1:048:14

Women 21AS

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N25:498:36
2Kirrilee RussellNo club membership30:17+4:2810:05

Men 35A

5 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James McQuillanWH N37:357:22
2Istvan KerteszGO N49:35+12:009:43
3Darren SlatteryBN N52:45+15:1010:20

Women 35A

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nikolett HalmaiGO N35:5610:16
2Samantha HoweNC N38:34+2:3811:01

Men 35AS

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter FozoGO N32:039:09
2Jim MackayUR N34:52+2:499:57
3Andrew WisniewskiBF N35:39+3:3610:11
4Shane JenkinsNC N51:13+19:1014:38
Dan MartinCC Ndid not start

Women 35AS

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nerise McQuillanWH N38:3412:51
2Phoebe DentCC N38:49+0:1512:56
3Caroline JenkinsNC N55:50+17:1618:36

Men 40A

4 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Damien EnderbyNC N37:008:13
2Jose ZapataCC N46:40+9:4010:22
3Matt HackettWH N46:50+9:5010:24

Women 40A

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn HauptGO N45:5413:06

Men 45A

4 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNC N25:125:36
2Jock DavisBF N26:45+1:335:56
3Eoin RotheryBF N31:03+5:516:54
4Andy SimpsonBF N33:02+7:507:20
5Ant NolanUR N38:06+12:548:28
6Paul CuthbertPO A39:09+13:578:42
7Ross MorrisonGO N44:18+19:069:50
8Joshua BraidwoodWH N1:07:46+42:3415:03
9Paul SweeneyWH N1:22:19+57:0718:17

Women 45A

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martina CraigNC N28:068:01
2Anna HyslopPO A35:34+7:2810:09
3Alexa TroedsonBF N38:35+10:2911:01
4Melanie ChristieUR N51:12+23:0614:37

Men 45AS

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert BradleyWH N27:369:12
2Michael HalmyBN N34:46+7:1011:35 Download route in GPX format
3Ellis LeungGO N38:40+11:0412:53
4David McGheeBN N58:28+30:5219:29

Women 45AS

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sally DevenishWP N36:1012:03
2Nicola NyghBF N42:43+6:3314:14
3Sharon BurgessNC N43:47+7:3714:35
4Maureen FitzpatrickWH N53:06+16:5617:42

Men 50A

4 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter AnnettsGO N30:486:50
2Tony HillGO N34:29+3:417:39
3Hamish MackieBF N38:39+7:518:35
4Rohan HyslopPO A43:45+12:579:43
5Titus MurraySH N1:00:37+29:4913:28
6John BrayanGO N1:01:16+30:2813:36
Jamie KennedyGO Ndid not start

Women 50A

3 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tara SutherlandPO A32:099:11
2Barbara HillGO N35:26+3:1710:07
3Amanda MackieBF N40:50+8:4111:40
4Margaret PeelNC N42:03+9:5412:00
5Sharon LambertBN N54:15+22:0615:30
Tania KennedyGO Ndid not start

Men 55A

4 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian ProsserAO A28:276:19
2Bjorn MellaNC N33:02+4:357:20
3Glenn BurgessNC N34:36+6:097:41
4Simon GeorgeBF N35:36+7:097:54
5Rod EckelsGO N50:35+22:0811:14
6Bob MorganBN N54:45+26:1812:10
7Peter HopperBN N57:38+29:1112:48
Mark ShinglerBF Nmispunched
Colin CurrieGO Ndid not start

Women 55A

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBF N26:487:39
2Carolyn MatthewsNC N33:36+6:489:36
3Joanna ParrBF N40:49+14:0111:39
4Liz BourneBB Q50:48+24:0014:30

Men 55AS

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Garry StewartSH N31:0710:22
2Peter OrrNC N37:56+6:4912:38
3Andrew Mac DonaldBF N44:04+12:5714:41
4Peter NewtonNC N47:27+16:2015:49

Women 55AS

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maria OrrNC N38:4012:53
2Carolyn DaviesGO N51:29+12:4917:09
3Viola O'ConnorNC N52:58+14:1817:39
Julie ShepherdIK Nmispunched
Gayle ShepherdUR Ndid not start

Men 60A

3 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Malcolm RobertsNC N27:207:48
2Melvyn CoxBN N28:42+1:228:12
3Ian DempseyNC N30:35+3:158:44
4Rodney ParkinBN N35:37+8:1710:10
5Rudi LandsiedelNC N35:47+8:2710:13
6Geoff PeelNC N39:45+12:2511:21
7Greg SmithGS N50:42+23:2214:29

Women 60A

3 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary WoodCC N38:3011:00
2Vicki WilmottIK N49:43+11:1314:12
Jane SayeAO Amispunched

Men 65A

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gordon WilsonBN N34:579:59
2Warwick SelbyGO N36:33+1:3610:26
3Peter ShepherdIK N37:11+2:1410:37
4Keith JayIK N46:52+11:5513:23
5Johnny PetersenGO N1:00:25+25:2817:15
Jim ForbesGO Nmispunched
Ian McKenzieUR Ndid not start
Michael RoylanceBF Ndid not start

Women 65A

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara MartinPO A1:04:3921:33

Men 65AS

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alan SargeantNo club membership38:0915:53

Women 65AS

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara JunghansGO N54:5122:51

Men 70A

3 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FlickBN N31:238:58
2Terry BluettBN N32:32+1:099:17
2Ross BarrGO N32:32+1:099:17
4Robert AllisonRR A38:30+7:0711:00
5Hugh MooreRR A38:55+7:3211:07
6Jim LeeNC N39:36+8:1311:18
7Jim MerchantGO N41:21+9:5811:48
8Dick OgilvieUR N49:12+17:4914:03

Women 70A

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Judy AllisonRR A35:2711:49

Men 75A

3 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John Le CarpentierSH N29:199:46
2Basil BaldwinGS N35:11+5:5211:43
3Ron JunghansGO N45:37+16:1815:12
4Peter MeyerSH N51:12+21:5317:04
5Bruce DawkinsBN N57:42+28:2319:14
6Barry PearceWH N1:12:51+43:3224:17

Women 75A

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christa SchaferGO N39:5016:35
2Jean BaldwinGS N44:18+4:2818:27

Men 80A

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barry HanlonWH N38:1015:54

Women 80A

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet MorrisWH N48:5620:23

Women 85A

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maureen OgilvieUR N1:12:0030:00

Men Open B

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael HanrattyGO N1:10:2820:43

Women Open B

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam MellaNC N46:1813:37

EOD Hard

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Juha LehtonenGO N34:1714:17
2Alitia DougallBN N34:55+0:3814:32

EOD Moderate

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David StittGO N49:4214:37

EOD Very Easy

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eino Lilja LehtonenGO N43:2520:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.