Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS (Northside) - Manly Vale

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS (Northside) - Manly Vale
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 25 August 2018

Long Line Open

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bart VonhoffBFN33:19
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGON39:17
3David BrayGON44:10
4Miles EllisBFN46:14
5Ian McKenzieURN48:56
6Serje RobidouxURN49:19
7Rebecca GeorgeBFN52:41
8Paula ShinglerBFN53:13
9Joel PutnamBNN55:39
10Andy GrahamGON59:31
11Zoe MellingURN1:01:18
12Terry BluettBNN1:01:47
13Louis NelBNN1:07:46
14Neil SchaferGON1:18:25
15Susan KitchenerBFN1:24:44
16Ian BlaydenNo club membership1:43:29
Susan IsraelNo club membershipmispunched
Richard PattisonNo club membershipmispunched

Long Line High School

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alastair GeorgeBFN31:24
2Clyde McGheeBNN36:15
3Duncan CurrieGON37:03
4Iida LehtonenGON57:04
5Ellen CurrieGON59:29
6Jannie NelBNN1:13:42

Short Line Open

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jo ParrBFN31:05
2John BulmanGON31:32
3Peter FozoGON34:27
4Ron JunghansGON41:43
5Ryan Pattison and Melissa ThomasRRQ41:47
6Anna MarcuzziNo club membership44:32
7Cooke FamilyNo club membership49:09
8Keith GoodeBFN1:12:51
9Barbara JunghansGON1:15:38
10Ernest WinschuttelGON1:21:08
Cheryl BluettBNNmispunched
Stefan ZaknicNo club membershipmispunched

Short Line High School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jannie NelNo club membership36:23

Short Line Primary

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Magnus LoveNo club membership47:27
2Arthur LusherNo club membership51:08
3Lyra SimpsonBFN58:09
4Abby BishopNo club membership58:10
5Holly WadeNo club membership1:09:31
6Tom WadeNo club membership1:09:53
Elodie LoveNo club membershipmispunched

Score Open

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jeff LulandNo club membership350043:07
2Rhonda LoweNo club membership240042:17
3Bekka WiebeNo club membership2302046:09
4Sue BillenNo club membership4011055:20
5Rachel PovahBNN2015059:36
6Louise Turner and Lana AssafNo club membership-2804501:29:24

Score Primary

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Julian and Matthias HessNo club membership3005049:26
2Severina and Florian HessNo club membership250041:51
3Eino and Lilja LehtonenGON180043:22
4Matt, Siena and Juliette LanzaroneNo club membership1701045:05
5Sean HainesNo club membership602101:05:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.