Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS (Hills District) - Quakers Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS (Hills District) - Quakers Hill
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 25 August 2018

Long Line Open

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Toby WilsonGON23:07
2James McQuillanWHN23:57+0:50
3Peter AnnettsGON25:44+2:37
4Shane DoyleURN26:04+2:57
5Mark ShinglerBFN27:21+4:14
6Barbara HillGON28:05+4:58
7Lee CoadyWHN29:26+6:19
8Tony HillGON30:58+7:51
9Stefan KuehnBNN31:37+8:30
10Brett SewellBNN33:07+10:00
11Jim MackayURN35:22+12:15
12Andrew WisniewskiBFN37:13+14:06
13Paul SweeneyWHN39:47+16:40
14Saffron SweeneyWHN40:25+17:18
15Steve DunlopWHN44:35+21:28
16Helen MurphyURN50:50+27:43
17Linda ChanWHN55:07+32:00
18Kathryn VaughanNo club membership1:01:21+38:14
19YC LeeGON1:08:10+45:03
20Ross DukerGON1:16:42+53:35
21Vickie LeeGON1:16:46+53:39
22Barry PearceWHN1:19:15+56:08

Long Line High School

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ewan ShinglerBFN23:39
2Selwyn SweeneyWHN25:55+2:16
3Niamh CassarWHN28:28+4:49
4Serena DoyleURN31:26+7:47
5Stephanie ChanWHN40:02+16:23

Long Line Primary

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mia, Max and Lachie SheatherNo club membership56:00
2Connor O'NeillNo club membership1:02:26+6:26

Short Line Open

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Stefan KuehnBNN20:55
2Saacha DonaldsonBFN24:50+3:55
3Brett SewellBNN27:21+6:26
4Michael and Marika ThomsonNo club membership27:45+6:50
5Claire and Andrew DaltonNo club membership36:29+15:34
6Lyn MalmgronSHN39:18+18:23
7Terry MurphyURN39:47+18:52
8Janet MorrisWHN40:22+19:27
9Barry HanlonWHN41:05+20:10

Short Line High School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Niamh CassarWHN20:06

Short Line Primary

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Curtis PepperBNN25:39
2Oliver McFarlaneBFN25:54+0:15
3Lachlan CoadyWHN36:16+10:37
4Connor MorrisonNo club membership37:54+12:15
5Ajay GallagherNo club membership43:59+18:20
6Kahu LangiWHN47:18+21:39
7Shay SweeneyWHN50:01+24:22
8Liam and Aidan HackettWHN50:23+24:44
9Rajesh KummarNo club membership55:43+30:04
10Joyce, William and Edward ZhaoNo club membership58:09+32:30
11Savanna SweeneyWHN59:16+33:37
12Milly SheatherNo club membership1:02:49+37:10
13Michael DaltonNo club membership1:03:17+37:38
14Ezra OosterhoffWHN1:08:10+42:31
Ronan, Connor and Leah SteeleNo club membershipmispunched

Score Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joel SpringerWHN35:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.