Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 Metro league #6 - Lansdowne (Final)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 Metro league #6 - Lansdowne (Final)
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 26 August 2018

Division 1

5 400 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alastair GeorgeBF N29:025:22
2Karl BicevskisAL T30:08+1:065:34
3Ewan ShinglerBF N30:53+1:515:43
4Toby WilsonGO N30:56+1:545:43
5James McQuillanWH N32:51+3:496:04
6Jock DavisBF N35:47+6:456:37
7Simon LouisIK N36:01+6:596:40
8Richard MorrisBN N36:06+7:046:41
9Andy SimpsonBF N37:27+8:256:56
10Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N38:05+9:037:03
11Peter AnnettsGO N38:48+9:467:11
12Benjamin HanleyBF N39:16+10:147:16 Download route in GPX format
13Mark ShinglerBF N40:34+11:327:30
14Ross MorrisonGO N42:09+13:077:48
15Douglas JaySH N42:10+13:087:48
16Istvan KerteszGO N42:30+13:287:52
17Alexander KaravaevIK N42:58+13:567:57
18Lee CoadyWH N43:04+14:027:58
19Dean WilliamsonSH N46:16+17:148:34
20Phillip RyanUR N46:27+17:258:36
21Benjamin FehlbergWH N46:39+17:378:38
22Ian McKenzieUR N49:21+20:199:08
23Ellen CurrieGO N50:08+21:069:17
Bart VonhoffBF Nmispunched

Division 2

4 500 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ant NolanUR N29:516:38
2Clyde McGheeBN N32:24+2:337:12
3Shane DoyleUR N33:41+3:507:29
4Michael Ridley-SmithGO N33:43+3:527:29
5Michael WarltersUR N34:57+5:067:46
6Barbara HillGO N36:54+7:038:12
7Paula ShinglerBF N37:18+7:278:17
8Tony HillGO N37:30+7:398:20
9Simon GeorgeBF N38:05+8:148:27
10Miles EllisBF N38:28+8:378:32
11Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N39:02+9:118:40
12Hamish MackieBF N39:54+10:038:52
13Tom KennedyGO N40:25+10:348:58
14Nikolett HalmaiGO N41:06+11:159:08
15Joel PutnamBN N41:15+11:249:10
16Rebecca GeorgeBF N41:21+11:309:11
17Tshinta HopperBN N42:37+12:469:28
18John BrayanGO N42:47+12:569:30
19Jamie KennedyGO N44:38+14:479:55
20Brett SewellBN N45:33+15:4210:07
21Dan SmithWH N46:57+17:0610:26
22Sharon LambertBN N47:40+17:4910:35
23Serena DoyleUR N48:38+18:4710:48
24Matt HackettWH N48:39+18:4810:48 Download route in GPX format
25Angus LeungGO N48:59+19:0810:53
26Stuart ButlerBN N50:24+20:3311:12
27Benny HolmgrenWH N50:26+20:3511:12
28David McGheeBN N51:52+22:0111:31
29Dick OgilvieUR N54:30+24:3912:06
30Mark BrindleyGO N54:40+24:4912:08
31Peter HopperBN N55:34+25:4312:20
32Stefan KuehnBN N1:03:31+33:4014:06
Belinda KinneallyWH Ndid not finish
Peter FozoGO Ndid not finish
Robert BradleyWH Ndid not start
Maureen FitzpatrickWH Ndid not start
Alex KennedyGO Ndid not start
Darren SlatteryBN Ndid not start

Division 3

3 900 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Iida LehtonenGO N30:567:55
2Riley GraingerGO N32:45+1:498:23
3Joshua BraidwoodWH N35:21+4:259:03
4Simon NashBN N35:25+4:299:04
5Bob MorganBN N35:39+4:439:08
6Niamh CassarWH N35:58+5:029:13
7Michael HalmyBN N36:18+5:229:18 Download route in GPX format
8David GreenIK N36:39+5:439:23
9Ruth SheddenSH N37:45+6:499:40
10Natalya FilippovaIK N37:54+6:589:43
11Melissa AnnettsGO N38:00+7:049:44
12John BulmanGO N38:14+7:189:48
13Rodney ParkinBN N40:08+9:1210:17
14John Le CarpentierSH N40:17+9:2110:19
15Tim PerryWH N40:53+9:5710:28
16Keith JayIK N40:54+9:5810:29
17Tania KennedyGO N41:00+10:0410:30
18Julian LedgerBN N41:37+10:4110:40
19Emmanuelle ConvertWH N41:45+10:4910:42
20Jay SeehoWH N43:43+12:4711:12
21Colin BurnettGO N43:47+12:5111:13
22Andra LeungGO N44:17+13:2111:21
23Jim MerchantGO N45:20+14:2411:37
24Craig RoachUR N48:01+17:0512:18
25Ellis LeungGO N50:33+19:3712:57
26Karla BurnettGO N50:46+19:5013:01
27Nicola NyghBF N50:48+19:5213:01
28Barry HanlonWH N1:07:43+36:4717:21
Catherine MurphyUR Nmispunched

Division 4

3 400 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joanna ParrBF N31:129:10
2Juha LehtonenGO N31:42+0:309:19
3Terry BluettBN N31:44+0:329:20
4Salme FullerIK N32:03+0:519:25
5Nea ShinglerBF N32:23+1:119:31
6Ian JessupGO N32:34+1:229:34
7Andrew Mac DonaldBF N32:57+1:459:41
8Johnny PetersenGO N33:37+2:259:53
9Robert HerkesGO N33:45+2:339:55
10Rod EckelsGO N36:18+5:0610:40
11Garry StewartSH N36:58+5:4610:52
12Dmitry StukovWH N39:07+7:5511:30
13Amanda MackieBF N40:44+9:3211:58
14Ron JunghansGO N40:45+9:3311:59
15Ian MillerWH N41:15+10:0312:07
16Ted MulherinWH N41:43+10:3112:16
17Anette LarssonWH N41:48+10:3612:17
18Robert SprySH N41:57+10:4512:20
19Jim ForbesGO N42:01+10:4912:21
20James StuartIK N42:25+11:1312:28
21Carolyn DaviesGO N42:47+11:3512:35
22Rachael PovahBN N43:13+12:0112:42
23Sandra StewartSH N45:23+14:1113:20
24Keith GoodeBF N46:36+15:2413:42
25Michael RoylanceBF N47:00+15:4813:49
26John GilesGO N47:07+15:5513:51
27Stephen HollowayWH N48:14+17:0214:11
28Robert NewmanGO N50:17+19:0514:47
29Yelena FiloppovaIK N59:03+27:5117:22
30YC LeeGO N1:03:32+32:2018:41
31Cheryl BluettBN N1:21:34+50:2223:59
Linda MandinBN Nmispunched
Alitia DougallBN Ndid not start
Ian FroudeIK Ndid not start

Division 5

2 800 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ori GudesUR N27:349:50
2Martine ValaisWH N29:52+2:1810:40
3Karen LanganWH N30:25+2:5110:51
4Kevin CurbyIK N31:46+4:1211:20
5Melanie ChristieUR N31:53+4:1911:23
6Jane BolandUR N34:08+6:3412:11
7Peter MeyerSH N34:44+7:1012:24
8Nerise McQuillanWH N35:26+7:5212:39
9Vicki WilmottIK N36:39+9:0513:05
10Barbara DawsonGO N37:12+9:3813:17
11Maria StankovaWH N37:33+9:5913:24
12Gayle ShepherdUR N38:18+10:4413:40
13Elizabeth LewisSH N39:06+11:3213:57
14Terry MurphyUR N41:59+14:2514:59
15Margaret DuguidIK N42:03+14:2915:01
16Helen MurphyUR N42:07+14:3315:02
17Koby PhillipsGO N42:26+14:5215:09
18Lyn MalmgronSH N42:52+15:1815:18
19Dennis SparlingGO N43:00+15:2615:21
20Ross DukerGO N43:47+16:1315:38
21William NolanUR N44:11+16:3715:46
22Elizabeth BulmanGO N45:44+18:1016:20
23Janet MorrisWH N47:43+20:0917:02
24Justine BrindleyGO N58:53+31:1921:01
25Sylvie ValaisWH N1:03:13+35:3922:34
26Maureen OgilvieUR N1:15:17+47:4326:53
Louise BrooksSH Nmispunched
Harley EveringhamGO Ndid not finish
Sue FroudeIK Ndid not start

Easy

1 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan SheddenSH N18:4410:24
2Alon GudesUR N19:04+0:2010:35
3Lachlan CoadyWH N20:28+1:4411:22
4Eino & Lilja LehtonenGO N24:02+5:1813:21
5Wei Hsuan(Vicky) LuGO N26:31+7:4714:43
6Barbara JunghansGO N27:42+8:5815:23
7Jonathan NolanUR N28:19+9:3515:43
8Abbey ZidsSH N40:25+21:4122:27
9Levi CoadyWH N41:20+22:3622:57
10Jacinta BraidwoodWH N44:25+25:4124:40
11Sartika CokordaSH N1:04:04+45:2035:35
Neville FathersSH Nmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.