Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW School Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW School Sprint Championships
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Saturday 1 September 2018

M9A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Alton FreemanBlackheath PS19:37
2Kari MarshMowbray PS23:27+3:50
3Rory SheddenOxley College28:56+9:19

W9A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Nicola McConaghyGreenwich PS44:49

M10A

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Benjamin McConaghyGreenwich PS21:20
2Lachlan CoadyMary Immaculate Primary22:08+0:48
3Benjamin LepreBringelly PS24:31+3:11
4Vincent MorrisLane Cove PS29:04+7:44
5Noah DinsmoreSamuel Gilbert PS34:35+13:15
6Toby CutbushMowbray PS38:17+16:57
7Zac IrvineClarence Valley Anglican School39:36+18:16
8George RuddBringelly PS58:20+37:00
9Jacob WalshBringelly PS1:47:16+1:25:56
10Matthew CrispEpping Hts PSdid not finish
10Eyzach DonohueBringelly PSdid not finish

W10A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Savanna SweeneyWest Pennant Hills21:59
2Katie DenhamSchofield PS27:14+5:15
3Sophie McAleerCamden South PS33:05+11:06
4Charlotte KramerBringelly PS42:50+20:51
5Emma CoulonNorth Rocks PS51:10+29:11
6Kaelynn BrainBringelly PS53:07+31:08

M11A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Curtis PepperArden Anglican School24:16
2Alec Mitchellnone44:39+20:23
3Daniel Wah DayMowbray PS47:05+22:49
4Angus ByrneSpringwood PS47:20+23:04
5Lachlan WoodbridgeGreenwich PSdid not finish
6Ezra OosterhoffWest Pennant Hillsdid not finish

W11A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Maggie MackayAnnandale Nth PS29:40
2Ashlee PanaiFlinders PS1:07:48+38:08
3Jessica PecoskiFlinders PS1:21:02+51:22
4Jasmine WangSamuel Gilbert PSdid not finish
4Zoe WilliamsNorth Rocks PSdid not finish

M12A

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Timothy McConaghySHORE19:00
2Jamie MarshMowbray PS23:47+4:47
3Oliver McFarlaneEpping Hts PS24:07+5:07
4Cooper HorleyMona Vale PS31:54+12:54
5Christopher MeehanCherrybrook Technology High37:39+18:39
6Oscar MurphyGalston HS38:03+19:03
7Zach WilberforceGwandalan PS39:33+20:33
8Sam CrispEpping Hts PS50:55+31:55
9William StewartMowbray PS51:05+32:05
10Nicholas WoodbridgeGreenwich PS55:16+36:16
11Dean SinaiEpping Hts PS1:05:20+46:20

W12A

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Erika EnderbyValentine PS18:51
2Lyra SimpsonLane Cove PS24:36+5:45
3Abi McGheeHBD PS34:56+16:05
4Anneke CorryMacKellar Girls35:05+16:14
5Louise TellandCherrybrook Technology High39:59+21:08
6Sharmaine RuddBringelly PS42:36+23:45
7Alexandra HyettLane Cove PS42:45+23:54
8Abby BishopLane Cove PS45:54+27:03
9Chelsea OlbrichRouse Hill PS48:36+29:45
10Jacinta BraidwoodNorth Rocks PS50:06+31:15
11Hunter SudennonCasula PSdid not finish
11Ella van HeinekelerSamuel Gilbert PSdid not finish

M13A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Oliver FreemanBlue Mountains Grammar28:57
2Matthew FisherKnox Grammar School29:46+0:49
3Alexander SmithKnox Grammar School34:35+5:38
4Simon ShenKnox Grammar School45:52+16:55
5Phillip PecoskiCorpus Christidid not finish

W13A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Julia BarbourAbbotsleigh32:40
2Louise BarbourAbbotsleigh43:58+11:18
3Martine ValaisGlenwood HS49:17+16:37
4Nea ShinglerPymble Ladies Collegedid not finish
5Rebecca CraigNewcastle Eastdid not finish

M14A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Seth SweeneyWilliam Clarke College26:29
2Chen ZhaoBaulkham Hills37:17+10:48
3Rhys IrvineClarence Valley Anglican School59:59+33:30

W14A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Iida LehtonenSyd Sec Col-Balmain28:17
2Mikayla EnderbyWarners Bay31:43+3:26
3Lilly KramerElderslie HS2:00:52+1:32:35

M15A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Clyde McGheeNth Beaches Christian40:55
2Selwyn SweeneyWilliam Clarke College47:01+6:06
3Cameron McDougallWagga Wagga High School59:16+18:21
4Toshan TanKnox Grammar School1:06:32+25:37

W15A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Niamh CassarNortholm Grammar38:36
2Andra LeungChatswood HS46:33+7:57
3Tiia MarshChatswood HS1:02:41+24:05
4Luca SquiresHAGS Sdid not finish

M16A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ewan ShinglerKnox Grammar School36:56
2Riley GraingerNorth Syd BHS41:59+5:03
3Jake EvansKnox Grammar School47:51+10:55
4Lachlan YeldsKnox Grammar School1:04:32+27:36
5Justin OpenaJohn Edmondson1:46:55+1:09:59
6Alex Koch-LowndesKnox Grammar Schooldid not finish

W16A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ellen CurrieHome School42:48
2Serena DoylePLCS S43:21+0:33
3Joannah McDougallWagga Wagga High School1:01:16+18:28

M17+A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Alvin CraigMerewether HS32:53
2Duncan CurrieSydney Grammar School35:02+2:09
3Angus LeungNorth Syd BHS41:33+8:40
4Tom KennedyChatswood HS46:07+13:14
5Oliver PitmanKnox Grammar School1:02:55+30:02
6Sean EdwardsKnox Grammar School1:05:42+32:49

W17+A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Tshinta HopperNth Beaches Sec Coll53:07

M11-12B

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1James DenhamSchofield PS22:49
2Max CampbellBlackheath PS25:26+2:37
3Hamish HudsonEpping Hts PS26:46+3:57
4Rory RengaswamyEpping Hts PS28:46+5:57
5Toby WoodfordEpping Hts PSdid not finish
6Marcus MirandaEpping Hts PSdid not finish

W11-12B

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Coco MarquesBlackheath PS31:12
2Abbey ZidsCamden South PS38:58+7:46
3Jessica McAleerHAGS S41:23+10:11
4Holly WadeMacKellar Girlsdid not finish

M13-14B

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Henry ShortisKnox Grammar School22:19
2Thomas NewberryKnox Grammar School24:01+1:42
3Michael WhiteGlenwood HS28:42+6:23
4Beau JenkinsGlenwood HS29:00+6:41
5Noah SamuelKnox Grammar School32:13+9:54
6Justin LeeKnox Grammar School35:47+13:28
7Jimmy YangKnox Grammar School46:19+24:00
8Matthew NewhamKnox Grammar School49:47+27:28
9Hugh Campbellnone1:08:09+45:50
10Lucas StoneKnox Grammar Schooldid not finish

W13-14B

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1India DaltonGalston HS36:28
2Sarah PeckMacarthur Anglican Schooldid not finish

M15+B

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Dhruv HariharanKnox Grammar School35:56
2Joah OosterhoffCastle Hill HS45:22+9:26
3Gregneil OpenaJohn Edmondson45:40+9:44
4Baxter WattKnox Grammar School47:10+11:14
5Saxon PerrySt John The Evangelist Catholic HS Nowra55:20+19:24
6Louis MooreKnox Grammar Schooldid not finish

W15+B

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Aurelie ValaisAustralian Christian Schooldid not finish

M Very Easy

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers26:54
2Nicholas Reidnone37:10+10:16
3Liam OLearynonedid not finish
4James OLearynonedid not finish
4Ellis SquiresSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteersdid not finish

M Easy

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers34:27
2Finn Sinainone55:38+21:11
3Levi CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not finish

W Easy

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ambre van Raaltenone1:04:28
2Breanna Dewsonnone1:22:55+18:27
3Sheralyn Ruddnonedid not finish

M Moderate

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ben Ruddnone57:25
2Owen Mitchellnone1:06:36+9:11
3YC LeeGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
3Juha LehtonenGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

W Moderate

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers39:50
2Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1:39:33+59:43
3Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
3Sylvie Lamborellenonedid not finish

M Hard Short

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers50:49
2Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1:03:05+12:16
3Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers1:09:53+19:04
4Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers1:15:01+24:12
5Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers1:19:08+28:19
6Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

W Hard Short

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers48:20
2Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers49:17+0:57
3Julie IrvineBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:00:25+12:05
4Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers1:07:43+19:23
5Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:22:19+33:59
6Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers2:18:46+1:30:26
7Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

M Hard Long

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers35:00
2Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club37:51+2:51
3Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers41:43+6:43
4Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers42:45+7:45
5Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers44:18+9:18
6Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers44:34+9:34
7Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers46:06+11:06
8Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club46:21+11:21
9Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers47:28+12:28
10Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers47:30+12:30
11Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers48:32+13:32
12Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers50:48+15:48
13Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers51:59+16:59
14Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers55:04+20:04
15David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers55:42+20:42
16Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers55:57+20:57
17Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers56:55+21:55
18Jim MackayUringa Orienteers1:01:00+26:00
19Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers1:02:43+27:43
20Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:02:49+27:49
21Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers1:03:22+28:22
22Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers1:03:44+28:44
23Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1:04:52+29:52
24Patrik Tellandnone1:06:56+31:56
25Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1:11:21+36:21
26Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club1:22:27+47:27
27Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:28:19+53:19
28Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish
29Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not finish Download route in GPX format
30Ian CameronGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
30Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
30Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish
30Larry WeissGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

W Hard Long

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club43:31
2Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers48:25+4:54
3Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club48:27+4:56
4Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers51:59+8:28
5Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers52:39+9:08
6Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers58:53+15:22
7Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers58:59+15:28
8Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers1:02:24+18:53
9Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers1:08:24+24:53
10Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:12:11+28:40
11Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers1:13:45+30:14
12Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers1:24:02+40:31
13Noni Chan and  Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers1:42:50+59:19
14Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not finish
15Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.