Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW School Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW School Sprint Championships
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Saturday 1 September 2018

Abbotsleigh

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Julia BarbourW13A (3)32:40

Abbotsleigh

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Louise BarbourW13A (3)43:58+11:18

Annandale Nth PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Maggie MackayW11A (3)29:40

Arden Anglican School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Curtis PepperM11A (4)24:16

Australian Christian School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Aurelie ValaisW15+Bdid not finish

Baulkham Hills

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Chen ZhaoM14A (3)37:17+10:48

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Cheryl BluettW Moderate (2)1:39:33+59:43
15David McGheeM Hard Long (27)55:42+20:42
21Peter HopperM Hard Long (27)1:03:22+28:22
25Terry BluettM Hard Long (27)1:11:21+36:21
14Sharon LambertW Hard Long (13)did not finish

Big Foot Orienteers

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Saacha DonaldsonW Hard Short (6)49:17+0:57
2Paula ShinglerW Hard Long (13)48:25+4:54
3Keith GoodeM Hard Short (5)1:09:53+19:04
3Jock DavisM Hard Long (27)41:43+6:43
4Rebecca GeorgeW Hard Long (13)51:59+8:28
5Mark ShinglerM Hard Long (27)44:18+9:18
6Andy SimpsonM Hard Long (27)44:34+9:34
9Mark FreemanM Hard Long (27)47:28+12:28
9Nicola NyghW Hard Long (13)1:08:24+24:53
11Joanna ParrW Hard Long (13)1:13:45+30:14
12Simon GeorgeM Hard Long (27)50:48+15:48
12Vanessa FreemanW Hard Long (13)1:24:02+40:31
16Andrew WisniewskiM Hard Long (27)55:57+20:57
15Tracy MarshW Hard Long (13)did not finish
28Hamish MackieM Hard Long (27)did not finish
30Paul MarshM Hard Long (27)did not finish

Blackheath PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Alton FreemanM9A (3)19:37

Blackheath PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Max CampbellM11-12B (4)25:26+2:37

Blackheath PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Coco MarquesW11-12B (3)31:12

Blue Mountains Grammar

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Oliver FreemanM13A (4)28:57

Bringelly PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Benjamin LepreM10A (9)24:31+3:11

Bringelly PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
8George RuddM10A (9)58:20+37:00

Bringelly PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
9Jacob WalshM10A (9)1:47:16+1:25:56

Bringelly PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
10Eyzach DonohueM10A (9)did not finish

Bringelly PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Charlotte KramerW10A (6)42:50+20:51

Bringelly PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
6Kaelynn BrainW10A (6)53:07+31:08

Bringelly PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
6Sharmaine RuddW12A (10)42:36+23:45

Bush n Beach Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Julie IrvineW Hard Short (6)1:00:25+12:05

Camden South PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Sophie McAleerW10A (6)33:05+11:06

Camden South PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Abbey ZidsW11-12B (3)38:58+7:46

Castle Hill HS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Joah OosterhoffM15+B (5)45:22+9:26

Casula PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
11Hunter SudennonW12A (10)did not finish

Central Coast Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
8Hilary WoodW Hard Long (13)1:02:24+18:53
17Nick DentM Hard Long (27)56:55+21:55

Chatswood HS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Andra LeungW15A (3)46:33+7:57

Chatswood HS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Tiia MarshW15A (3)1:02:41+24:05

Chatswood HS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Tom KennedyM17+A (6)46:07+13:14

Cherrybrook Technology High

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
5Christopher MeehanM12A (11)37:39+18:39

Cherrybrook Technology High

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
5Louise TellandW12A (10)39:59+21:08

Clarence Valley Anglican School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
7Zac IrvineM10A (9)39:36+18:16

Clarence Valley Anglican School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Rhys IrvineM14A (3)59:59+33:30

Corpus Christi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
5Phillip PecoskiM13A (4)did not finish

Elderslie HS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Lilly KramerW14A (3)2:00:52+1:32:35

Epping Hts PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
10Matthew CrispM10A (9)did not finish

Epping Hts PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Oliver McFarlaneM12A (11)24:07+5:07

Epping Hts PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
8Sam CrispM12A (11)50:55+31:55

Epping Hts PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
11Dean SinaiM12A (11)1:05:20+46:20

Epping Hts PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Hamish HudsonM11-12B (4)26:46+3:57

Epping Hts PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Rory RengaswamyM11-12B (4)28:46+5:57

Epping Hts PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
5Toby WoodfordM11-12B (4)did not finish

Epping Hts PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
6Marcus MirandaM11-12B (4)did not finish

Flinders PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Ashlee PanaiW11A (3)1:07:48+38:08

Flinders PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Jessica PecoskiW11A (3)1:21:02+51:22

Galston HS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
6Oscar MurphyM12A (11)38:03+19:03

Galston HS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1India DaltonW13-14B (1)36:28

Garingal Orienteers

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Wendy McConaghyW Moderate (2)39:50
1Toby WilsonM Hard Long (27)35:00
5Nikolett HalmaiW Hard Long (13)52:39+9:08
7Tania KennedyW Hard Long (13)58:59+15:28
10Istvan KerteszM Hard Long (27)47:30+12:30
13Jamie KennedyM Hard Long (27)51:59+16:59
13Noni Chan and  Huon WilsonW Hard Long (13)1:42:50+59:19
19Peter McConaghyM Hard Long (27)1:02:43+27:43
23Ian JessupM Hard Long (27)1:04:52+29:52
3YC LeeM Moderate (2)did not finish
3Juha LehtonenM Moderate (2)did not finish
3Barbara JunghansW Moderate (2)did not finish
6Ron JunghansM Hard Short (5)did not finish
7Barbara DawsonW Hard Short (6)did not finish
30Ian CameronM Hard Long (27)did not finish
30Ellis LeungM Hard Long (27)did not finish
30Larry WeissM Hard Long (27)did not finish

Glenwood HS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Martine ValaisW13A (3)49:17+16:37

Glenwood HS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Michael WhiteM13-14B (9)28:42+6:23

Glenwood HS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Beau JenkinsM13-14B (9)29:00+6:41

Greenwich PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Nicola McConaghyW9A (1)44:49

Greenwich PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Benjamin McConaghyM10A (9)21:20

Greenwich PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
5Lachlan WoodbridgeM11A (4)did not finish

Greenwich PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
10Nicholas WoodbridgeM12A (11)55:16+36:16

Gwandalan PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
7Zach WilberforceM12A (11)39:33+20:33

HAGS S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Luca SquiresW15A (3)did not finish

HAGS S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Jessica McAleerW11-12B (3)41:23+10:11

HBD PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Abi McGheeW12A (10)34:56+16:05

Home School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Ellen CurrieW16A (3)42:48

John Edmondson

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
5Justin OpenaM16A (5)1:46:55+1:09:59

John Edmondson

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Gregneil OpenaM15+B (5)45:40+9:44

Knox Grammar School

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Ewan ShinglerM16A (5)36:56
1Henry ShortisM13-14B (9)22:19
1Dhruv HariharanM15+B (5)35:56
2Matthew FisherM13A (4)29:46+0:49
2Thomas NewberryM13-14B (9)24:01+1:42
3Alexander SmithM13A (4)34:35+5:38
3Jake EvansM16A (5)47:51+10:55
4Simon ShenM13A (4)45:52+16:55
4Toshan TanM15A (4)1:06:32+25:37
4Lachlan YeldsM16A (5)1:04:32+27:36
4Baxter WattM15+B (5)47:10+11:14
5Oliver PitmanM17+A (6)1:02:55+30:02
5Noah SamuelM13-14B (9)32:13+9:54
6Sean EdwardsM17+A (6)1:05:42+32:49
6Justin LeeM13-14B (9)35:47+13:28
7Jimmy YangM13-14B (9)46:19+24:00
8Matthew NewhamM13-14B (9)49:47+27:28
6Alex Koch-LowndesM16A (5)did not finish
6Louis MooreM15+B (5)did not finish
10Lucas StoneM13-14B (9)did not finish

Lane Cove PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Vincent MorrisM10A (9)29:04+7:44

Lane Cove PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Lyra SimpsonW12A (10)24:36+5:45

Lane Cove PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
7Alexandra HyettW12A (10)42:45+23:54

Lane Cove PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
8Abby BishopW12A (10)45:54+27:03

Macarthur Anglican School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Sarah PeckW13-14B (1)did not finish

MacKellar Girls

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Anneke CorryW12A (10)35:05+16:14

MacKellar Girls

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Holly WadeW11-12B (3)did not finish

Mary Immaculate Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Lachlan CoadyM10A (9)22:08+0:48

Merewether HS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Alvin CraigM17+A (6)32:53

Mona Vale PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Cooper HorleyM12A (11)31:54+12:54

Mowbray PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Kari MarshM9A (3)23:27+3:50

Mowbray PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
6Toby CutbushM10A (9)38:17+16:57

Mowbray PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Daniel Wah DayM11A (4)47:05+22:49

Mowbray PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Jamie MarshM12A (11)23:47+4:47

Mowbray PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
9William StewartM12A (11)51:05+32:05

Newcastle East

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
5Rebecca CraigW13A (3)did not finish

Newcastle Orienteering Club

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Jennifer EnderbyW Hard Long (13)43:31
2Stephen CraigM Hard Long (27)37:51+2:51
3Martina CraigW Hard Long (13)48:27+4:56
8Damien EnderbyM Hard Long (27)46:21+11:21
26Graham FowlerM Hard Long (27)1:22:27+47:27

none

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Ambre van RaalteW Easy (2)1:04:28
1Ben RuddM Moderate (2)57:25
2Alec MitchellM11A (4)44:39+20:23
2Nicholas ReidM Very Easy (2)37:10+10:16
2Finn SinaiM Easy (2)55:38+21:11
2Breanna DewsonW Easy (2)1:22:55+18:27
2Owen MitchellM Moderate (2)1:06:36+9:11
9Hugh CampbellM13-14B (9)1:08:09+45:50
24Patrik TellandM Hard Long (27)1:06:56+31:56
3Liam OLearyM Very Easy (2)did not finish
3Sheralyn RuddW Easy (2)did not finish
3Sylvie LamborelleW Moderate (2)did not finish
4James OLearyM Very Easy (2)did not finish

North Rocks PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
5Emma CoulonW10A (6)51:10+29:11

North Rocks PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Zoe WilliamsW11A (3)did not finish

North Rocks PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
10Jacinta BraidwoodW12A (10)50:06+31:15

North Syd BHS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Riley GraingerM16A (5)41:59+5:03

North Syd BHS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Angus LeungM17+A (6)41:33+8:40

Northolm Grammar

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Niamh CassarW15A (3)38:36

Nth Beaches Christian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Clyde McGheeM15A (4)40:55

Nth Beaches Sec Coll

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Tshinta HopperW17+A (1)53:07

Oxley College

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Rory SheddenM9A (3)28:56+9:19

PLCS S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Serena DoyleW16A (3)43:21+0:33

Pymble Ladies College

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Nea ShinglerW13A (3)did not finish

Rouse Hill PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
9Chelsea OlbrichW12A (10)48:36+29:45

Samuel Gilbert PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
5Noah DinsmoreM10A (9)34:35+13:15

Samuel Gilbert PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Jasmine WangW11A (3)did not finish

Samuel Gilbert PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
11Ella van HeinekelerW12A (10)did not finish

Schofield PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Katie DenhamW10A (6)27:14+5:15

Schofield PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1James DenhamM11-12B (4)22:49

SHORE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Timothy McConaghyM12A (11)19:00

Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Euan SheddenM Easy (2)34:27
2Robert SpryM Hard Short (5)1:03:05+12:16
4Angus SheddenM Hard Long (27)42:45+7:45
6Ruth SheddenW Hard Long (13)58:53+15:22
4Ellis SquiresM Very Easy (2)did not finish

Springwood PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Angus ByrneM11A (4)47:20+23:04

St John The Evangelist Catholic HS Nowra

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
5Saxon PerryM15+B (5)55:20+19:24

Syd Sec Col-Balmain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Iida LehtonenW14A (3)28:17

Sydney Grammar School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Duncan CurrieM17+A (6)35:02+2:09

Uringa Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Melanie ChristieW Hard Short (6)48:20
4Terry MurphyM Hard Short (5)1:15:01+24:12
4Helen MurphyW Hard Short (6)1:07:43+19:23
6Maureen OgilvieW Hard Short (6)2:18:46+1:30:26
7Shane DoyleM Hard Long (27)46:06+11:06
18Jim MackayM Hard Long (27)1:01:00+26:00
22Ian McKenzieM Hard Long (27)1:03:44+28:44
27Dick OgilvieM Hard Long (27)1:28:19+53:19

Valentine PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Erika EnderbyW12A (10)18:51

Wagga Wagga High School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Cameron McDougallM15A (4)59:16+18:21

Wagga Wagga High School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Joannah McDougallW16A (3)1:01:16+18:28

Warners Bay

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Mikayla EnderbyW14A (3)31:43+3:26

West Pennant Hills

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Savanna SweeneyW10A (6)21:59

West Pennant Hills

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
6Ezra OosterhoffM11A (4)did not finish

Western and Hills Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Shay SweeneyM Very Easy (2)26:54
1Ian MillerM Hard Short (5)50:49
5Barry HanlonM Hard Short (5)1:19:08+28:19
5Janet MorrisW Hard Short (6)1:22:19+33:59
10Saffron SweeneyW Hard Long (13)1:12:11+28:40
11Lee CoadyM Hard Long (27)48:32+13:32
14Joshua BraidwoodM Hard Long (27)55:04+20:04
20Paul SweeneyM Hard Long (27)1:02:49+27:49
3Levi CoadyM Easy (2)did not finish
29Matt HackettM Hard Long (27)did not finishDownload route in GPX format

William Clarke College

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Seth SweeneyM14A (3)26:29

William Clarke College

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Selwyn SweeneyM15A (4)47:01+6:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.