Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 NSW Schools Champs Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 NSW Schools Champs Middle
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 2 September 2018

Mens Very Easy

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers13:48
2Benjamin ZidsNo club membership15:50+2:02
3Euan SneddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers16:11+2:23
4Ellis SquiresSouthern Highlands Orienteers18:20+4:32
5Daniel ZidsNo club membership20:04+6:16
6Aiden McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers26:27+12:39
7Lachlan GraingerGaringal Orienteers38:57+25:09

Mens Easy

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jon HyettNo club membership24:13
2Sandy ChanGaringal Orienteers34:15+10:02
3Xiaoli SunNo club membership34:36+10:23
4Eva KramerELD.S55:43+31:30
5Jaemon BrainNo club membership15:46+-8:27
6Thomas & Jil OlbrichNo club membership15:20+-8:53

Mens Moderate

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Juha LehtonenGaringal Orienteers32:08
2Kwok Wai WanGaringal Orienteers55:12+23:04
3Levi CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers53:49+21:41

Mens Short Hard

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rod ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers34:32
2Alexander BrownNo club membership37:39+3:07
3Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers47:04+12:32
4Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers53:40+19:08
5Ben RuddNo club membership1:00:50+26:18
6Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers1:09:07+34:35
7Justin RayhannaNo club membership1:14:03+39:31

Mens Middle Hard

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club21:15
2Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers25:39+4:24
3Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers28:20+7:05
4Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers28:44+7:29
5Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club29:04+7:49
6Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers29:25+8:10
7Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers29:29+8:14
8Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers30:47+9:32
9Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers31:31+10:16
10Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers32:25+11:10
11Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers33:08+11:53
12John BulmanGaringal Orienteers33:09+11:54
13Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers37:20+16:05
14Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers37:58+16:43
15Ivan KoudashevNo club membership38:50+17:35
16Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers39:05+17:50
17Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers39:26+18:11
18Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers39:41+18:26
19David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers39:59+18:44
20Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers40:30+19:15
21Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers40:37+19:22
22Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers41:17+20:02
23Jim MackayUringa Orienteers42:38+21:23
24Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers43:45+22:30
25Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers51:49+30:34
26Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:37:53+1:16:38
27Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Womens Easy

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Debbie PeckNo club membership31:38
2Sheralyn RuddNo club membership49:04+17:26

Womens Moderate

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heidi MillissBennelong Northside Orienteers41:47
2Elizabeth LewisSouthern Highlands Orienteers44:30+2:43
3Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers45:50+4:03

Womens Short Hard

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers39:51
2Julie IrvineBush n Beach Orienteering Club41:03+1:12
3Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers47:40+7:49
4Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers48:13+8:22
5Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:07:20+27:29
6Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers1:16:14+36:23
7Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:42:19+1:02:28

Womens Middle Hard

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club26:26
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers26:27+0:01
3Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club30:16+3:50
4Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers32:44+6:18
5Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers32:48+6:22
6Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers39:51+13:25
7Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers41:31+15:05
8Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers44:18+17:52
9Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers44:33+18:07
10Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers50:56+24:30
11Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers56:18+29:52

M9A

1 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alton FreemanBLH.PS10:045:55
2Rory SheddenOxley College11:24+1:206:42
3Kari MarshMOW.PS13:44+3:408:04
4Prem SivagangabalanSGIL.PS15:42+5:389:14

M10A

1 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Benjamin McConaghyGRE.PS12:407:27
2Lachlan CoadyMMI.PS12:56+0:167:36
3Vincent MorrisLNC.PS13:23+0:437:52
4Jacob WalshBRIN.PS20:13+7:3311:53
5Zac IrvineCVA.PS22:33+9:5313:15
6Eyzach DonohoeBRIN.PS44:47+32:0726:20
7George RuddBRI.PS23:51+11:1114:01
8Toby CutbushMOW.PS11:14+-1:266:36
9Matthew CrispEPH.PSdid not finish
10Toby WoodfordNo club membershipdid not finish

M11A

2 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Curtis PepperAAS.PS19:237:27
2Lachlan WoodbridgeGRE.PS21:58+2:358:26
3Prash SivagangabalanSGIL.PS24:17+4:549:20
4Finn HanveySPW.PS25:28+6:059:47
5Austin PuCRW.PS47:30+28:0718:16
6Finbar Duffy BrownCRW.PS1:04:50+45:2724:56

M12A

2 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Timothy McConaghySHR.S15:355:59
2Will KayTUR.PS16:17+0:426:15
3Cooper HorleyMON.PS16:21+0:466:17
4Oliver McFarlaneEPH.PS18:24+2:497:04
5Jamie MarshMOW.PS19:15+3:407:24
6Alexander MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers19:25+3:507:28
7Sam CrispEPH.PS30:36+15:0111:46
8Dylan LeeMAW.PS32:06+16:3112:20
9Nicholas WoodbridgeGRE.PS41:17+25:4215:52
10Oscar MurphyGAL.S50:32+34:5719:26
11André KiaianSGIL.PSdid not finish
12Nat CarrollWAC.PSdid not finish
13Taine CassarHAC.Sdid not finish
14Tommy MellaSEA.PSdid not finish

M13A

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alexander SmithKNOX.S28:109:23
2Simon ShenKNOX.S29:50+1:409:56
3Matthew FisherKNOX.S35:04+6:5411:41
4Oliver FreemanBMG.Sdid not finish

M14A

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chen ZhaoBHS.S27:309:10
2Rhys IrvineCVA.PS31:05+3:3510:21
3Seth SweeneyWCC.S34:39+7:0911:33
4Ridge ZhaoKNOX.Sdid not finish
5Robbie CullenGAL.Sdid not finish

M15A

3 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clyde McGeeNBC.S22:206:46
2Selwyn SweeneyWCC.S30:44+8:249:18
3Toshan TanKNOX.S34:03+11:4310:19
4Cameron McDougallWWG.S41:30+19:1012:34
5Tom O’SullivanKNOX.Sdid not finish

M16A

3 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan ShinglerKNOX.S22:545:52
2Riley GraingerNSB.S31:37+8:438:06
3Jake EvansKNOX.S40:46+17:5210:27
4Justin OpenaJED.S49:11+26:1712:36
5Lachlan YeldsKNOX.S50:46+27:5213:01
6Alex Koch-LowndesKNOX.S57:35+34:4114:45
7Oskar MellaDGOG.Sdid not finish

M17+A

3 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin CraigMERW.S20:205:12
2Duncan CurrieSGS.S23:28+3:086:01
3Angus LeungNSB.S31:50+11:308:09
4Oliver PitmanKNOX.S47:07+26:4712:04
5Sam PitmanKNOX.Sdid not finish
6Sean EdwardsKNOX.Sdid not finish
7William LiuKNOX.Sdid not finish

M11-12B

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max CampbellBLH.PS12:507:32
2James DenhamSCF.PS13:16+0:267:48

M13-14B

2 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Noah SamuelKNOX.S18:457:12
2Lucas StoneKNOX.S20:09+1:247:45
3Beau JenkinsGLW.S21:47+3:028:22
4Thomas NewberryKNOX.S23:16+4:318:56
5Justin LeeKNOX.S28:08+9:2310:49
6Henry ShortisKNOX.S23:39+4:549:05
7Brandon ChungKNOX.Sdid not finish
8Jimmy YangKNOX.Sdid not finish
9Matthew NewhamKNOX.Sdid not finish

M15+B

3 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dhruv HariharanKNOX.S27:489:16
2Gregneil OpenaJED.S29:29+1:419:49
3Saxon PerryStJN.S33:58+6:1011:19
4Louis MooreKNOX.S40:06+12:1813:22
5Baxter WattKNOX.S42:14+14:2614:04
6Lachlan TaylorELD.S43:04+15:1614:21

W9A

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ailie CarrollWAC.PS14:208:25
2Nicola McConaghyGRE.PS17:20+3:0010:11

W10A

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie McAleerCAMS.PS10:426:17
2Savanna SweeneyWPH.PS10:57+0:156:26
3Katie DenhamSCF.PS12:46+2:047:30
4Sabine BairdGRE.PS19:28+8:4611:27
5Kaelynn BrainBRIN.PS23:26+12:4413:47
6Charlotte KramerBRIN.PS26:02+15:2015:18

W11A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maggie MackayANN.PS25:359:50
2Ashlee PanaiFLI.PS26:32+0:5710:12

W12A

2 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erika EnderbyVAL.PS15:265:56
2Lyra SimpsonLNC.PS17:29+2:036:43
3Hannah Brown-RobbinsEPH.PS21:19+5:538:11
4Anneke CorryMKG.S22:19+6:538:35
5Abi McGheeHBD.PS22:53+7:278:48
6Alexandra HyettLNC.PS25:13+9:479:41
7Helen WanEPH.PS26:29+11:0310:11
8Chelsea OlbrichRSH.PS44:38+29:1217:10
9Sharmaine RuddBRI.PS50:25+34:5919:23
10HUNTER SUDENNONCAS.PS50:06+34:4019:16
11Jacinta BraidwoodNOR.PSdid not finish
12Ella van HeinekelerSGIL.PSdid not finish

W13A

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nea ShinglerPLC.S25:128:24
2Julia BarbourABB.S28:10+2:589:23
3Martine ValaisGLW.S32:04+6:5210:41
4Louise BarbourABB.S35:34+10:2211:51
5Rebecca CraigNEWE.PSdid not finish

W14A

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Iida LehtonenSSCB.S20:506:56
2Mikayla EnderbyWBAY.S27:12+6:229:04
3Lilly KramerELD.S1:04:18+43:2821:26

W15A

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niamh CassarNHG.S28:308:38
2Luca SquiresHAGS.S40:40+12:1012:19
3Andra LeungCHW.S41:02+12:3212:26
4Tiia MarshCHW.S49:06+20:3614:52

W16A

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Serena DoylePLCS.S32:469:55
2Ellen CurrieHS.S37:36+4:5011:23
3Joannah McDougallWWG.S58:57+26:1117:51
4ELENA KOUDASHEVABHS.S1:02:13+29:2718:51
5Vicki ShenBHS.S1:29:27+56:4127:06
6Emily HaBHS.S1:13:37+40:5122:18

W17+A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tshinta HopperNBSC.S38:27

W11-12B

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Coco MarquesBLH.PS12:557:35
2Matilde BairdGRE.PS13:01+0:067:39
3Abbey ZidsCAMS.PS14:42+1:478:38

W13-14B

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eloise BairdRVC.S20:077:44
2Sarah PeckMAS.S26:19+6:1210:07
3Stephanie TaylorELD.S32:55+12:4812:39
4SVETLANA KOUDASHEVAPENH.S49:53+29:4619:11

W15+B

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aurelie ValaisACS.Sdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.