Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 8 September 2018

Long Line Open

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew BrownNo club membership39:00
2Toby WilsonGON39:01
3Andy SimpsonBFN43:38
4Paula ShinglerBFN46:00
5Michael Ridley-SmithGON46:40
6Andrew SmithGON47:04
7Istvan KerteszGON47:10
8Aniko Fozo-KerteszGON47:52
9Shane DoyleURN48:01
10Michael WeinerURN49:18
11Peter FozoGON49:56
12Miles EllisBFN51:30
13Toni BachvarovaGON52:31
14Michael FreeGON53:09
15Nikolett HalmaiGON53:29
16Nicole MealingBFN54:03
17John BrayanGON54:32
18Richard PattisonBNN54:57
19John BulmanGON58:26
20Owen ShepherdURN58:29
21Camille GrandNo club membership59:35
22Rochelle CoxGON59:37
23Andy GrahamGON1:02:12
24Julian LedgerBNN1:06:49
25Susan KitchenerBFN1:24:34
Zoe MellingURNmispunched

Long Line High School

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ewan ShinglerBFN39:02
2Riley GraingerGON43:44
3Clyde McGheeBNN46:47
4Iida LehtonenGON49:32

Short Line Open

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew SmithGON32:06
2Toni BachvarovaGON35:46
3David McGheeBNN40:01
4Jim MerchantGON42:46
5Monica BrockmyreURN45:14
6Juha LehtonenGON46:13
7Ryan Pattison & Melissa ThomasBNN47:38
8Marcel StahliNo club membership50:32
9Jo CookeNo club membership52:16
10Ron JunghansGON52:59
11Natalie GraingerGON55:38
12Lorna McGheeBNN57:45
13Keith GoodeBFN58:58
14Ted MulherinWHN59:17
15Win SingNo club membership1:10:42
16Jackie Brighton & Phil ArnoldNo club membership1:34:34

Short Line High School

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nea ShinglerBFN39:22
2Serena DoyleURN39:24
3Timothy McConaghyNo club membership41:51
4Anneke CorryNo club membership44:14

Short Line Primary

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brian ThorpeBFN43:21
2Eamon CorryNo club membership53:10
3Arthur LusherGON53:49
4Abigail McGheeBNN57:32
5Sharon Chan & Liam & Ryan DonaldsonNo club membership1:05:48
6Annalise & MilamNo club membership1:06:01
7Charlotte CookeNo club membership1:10:11

Score Open

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David StittNo club membership32026:58
2Stephanie AllenNo club membership30047:17
3Kevin RobertsGON201:01:38

Score High School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mark & Jae RansomNo club membership33036:23

Score Primary

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lucas JacobsenNo club membership19042:57
2Marion JacobsenNo club membership12048:45

Easy Open

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrea CalleiaNo club membership46:36
2Tiffany DavisNo club membership1:06:18

Easy Primary

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lyra SimpsonBFN25:23
2James HardinghamNo club membership27:03
3Curtin HardinghamNo club membership27:24
4Nick WoodbridgeNo club membership27:27
5Lucas & Phil HalversonNo club membership28:43
6Vincent MorrisBNN31:18
7Ben McConaghyGON32:23
8Sabine & Matilde BairdNo club membership32:58
9Kiran AyerNo club membership33:20
10Sonia AyerNo club membership33:23
11Salim & Elise GassamaNo club membership40:00
12Alix & JS FontanaNo club membership43:02
13Samuel MahoneyNo club membership43:03
13Joshua WhartonNo club membership43:03
15Joshua NixonNo club membership43:05
16Owen CalleiaNo club membership44:17
17Camille Fontana & Claire GassamaNo club membership45:14
18Elsie CalleiaNo club membership46:35
19Tessa & Susie HalversonNo club membership48:19
20Cody & Jordan JunghansGON48:36
21Owen WhartonNo club membership48:50
22Lucinda, Oliver, & William ManNo club membership55:45
23Toby & Steve WilsonNo club membership1:07:41
24Amity WattsURN1:10:36
25Tabitha WattsURN1:11:47

Very Easy Primary

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Eino LehtonenGON19:26
2Nicola McConaghyNo club membership25:18
3Monica & Alice BrockmyreURN28:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.