Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove incorporating GO's Cameraygal Spring Festival event

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove incorporating GO's Cameraygal Spring Festival event
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 8 September 2018

BFN

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Ewan ShinglerLong Line High School (4)39:02
1Nea ShinglerShort Line High School (4)39:22
1Brian ThorpeShort Line Primary (7)43:21
1Lyra SimpsonEasy Primary (25)25:23
3Andy SimpsonLong Line Open (26)43:38
4Paula ShinglerLong Line Open (26)46:00
12Miles EllisLong Line Open (26)51:30
13Keith GoodeShort Line Open (16)58:58
16Nicole MealingLong Line Open (26)54:03
25Susan KitchenerLong Line Open (26)1:24:34

BNN

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Clyde McGheeLong Line High School (4)46:47
3David McGheeShort Line Open (16)40:01
4Abigail McGheeShort Line Primary (7)57:32
6Vincent MorrisEasy Primary (25)31:18
7Ryan Pattison & Melissa ThomasShort Line Open (16)47:38
12Lorna McGheeShort Line Open (16)57:45
18Richard PattisonLong Line Open (26)54:57
24Julian LedgerLong Line Open (26)1:06:49

GON

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew SmithShort Line Open (16)32:06
1Eino LehtonenVery Easy Primary (3)19:26
2Toby WilsonLong Line Open (26)39:01
2Riley GraingerLong Line High School (4)43:44
2Toni BachvarovaShort Line Open (16)35:46
3Arthur LusherShort Line Primary (7)53:49
3Kevin RobertsScore Open (3)201:01:38
4Iida LehtonenLong Line High School (4)49:32
4Jim MerchantShort Line Open (16)42:46
5Michael Ridley-SmithLong Line Open (26)46:40
6Andrew SmithLong Line Open (26)47:04
6Juha LehtonenShort Line Open (16)46:13
7Istvan KerteszLong Line Open (26)47:10
7Ben McConaghyEasy Primary (25)32:23
8Aniko Fozo-KerteszLong Line Open (26)47:52
10Ron JunghansShort Line Open (16)52:59
11Peter FozoLong Line Open (26)49:56
11Natalie GraingerShort Line Open (16)55:38
13Toni BachvarovaLong Line Open (26)52:31
14Michael FreeLong Line Open (26)53:09
15Nikolett HalmaiLong Line Open (26)53:29
17John BrayanLong Line Open (26)54:32
19John BulmanLong Line Open (26)58:26
20Cody & Jordan JunghansEasy Primary (25)48:36
22Rochelle CoxLong Line Open (26)59:37
23Andy GrahamLong Line Open (26)1:02:12

No club membership

39 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew BrownLong Line Open (26)39:00
1David StittScore Open (3)32026:58
1Mark & Jae RansomScore High School (1)33036:23
1Lucas JacobsenScore Primary (2)19042:57
1Andrea CalleiaEasy Open (2)46:36
2Eamon CorryShort Line Primary (7)53:10
2Stephanie AllenScore Open (3)30047:17
2Marion JacobsenScore Primary (2)12048:45
2Tiffany DavisEasy Open (2)1:06:18
2James HardinghamEasy Primary (25)27:03
2Nicola McConaghyVery Easy Primary (3)25:18
3Timothy McConaghyShort Line High School (4)41:51
3Curtin HardinghamEasy Primary (25)27:24
4Anneke CorryShort Line High School (4)44:14
4Nick WoodbridgeEasy Primary (25)27:27
5Sharon Chan & Liam & Ryan DonaldsonShort Line Primary (7)1:05:48
5Lucas & Phil HalversonEasy Primary (25)28:43
6Annalise & MilamShort Line Primary (7)1:06:01
7Charlotte CookeShort Line Primary (7)1:10:11
8Marcel StahliShort Line Open (16)50:32
8Sabine & Matilde BairdEasy Primary (25)32:58
9Jo CookeShort Line Open (16)52:16
9Kiran AyerEasy Primary (25)33:20
10Sonia AyerEasy Primary (25)33:23
11Salim & Elise GassamaEasy Primary (25)40:00
12Alix & JS FontanaEasy Primary (25)43:02
13Samuel MahoneyEasy Primary (25)43:03
13Joshua WhartonEasy Primary (25)43:03
15Win SingShort Line Open (16)1:10:42
15Joshua NixonEasy Primary (25)43:05
16Jackie Brighton & Phil ArnoldShort Line Open (16)1:34:34
16Owen CalleiaEasy Primary (25)44:17
17Camille Fontana & Claire GassamaEasy Primary (25)45:14
18Elsie CalleiaEasy Primary (25)46:35
19Tessa & Susie HalversonEasy Primary (25)48:19
21Camille GrandLong Line Open (26)59:35
21Owen WhartonEasy Primary (25)48:50
22Lucinda, Oliver, & William ManEasy Primary (25)55:45
23Toby & Steve WilsonEasy Primary (25)1:07:41

URN

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Serena DoyleShort Line High School (4)39:24
3Monica & Alice BrockmyreVery Easy Primary (3)28:20
5Monica BrockmyreShort Line Open (16)45:14
9Shane DoyleLong Line Open (26)48:01
10Michael WeinerLong Line Open (26)49:18
20Owen ShepherdLong Line Open (26)58:29
24Amity WattsEasy Primary (25)1:10:36
25Tabitha WattsEasy Primary (25)1:11:47
Zoe MellingLong Line Open (26)mispunched

WHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
14Ted MulherinShort Line Open (16)59:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.