Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Orienteers Hunter Valley Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Orienteers Hunter Valley Championships
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 9 September 2018

NC N

68 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Stuart KurtzM40A (2)1:00:398:00
1Carolyn ChalmersW70A (3)1:07:4918:47
1Samantha KurtzW12A (2)35:2220:26
1Carolyn MatthewsW50A (2)1:05:0211:34
1Josh BlatchfordHard Medium (2)38:186:48
1Graham FowlerM70A (3)53:1014:43
1Colin BaileyM50-59AS (3)38:1110:34
1Alvin CraigHard Short (2)46:1312:48
1Claire BurgessW18B (2)44:2817:10
1Warren QuiltyMOpenB (2)44:4713:12
1Sophie TrotterW14A (1)51:4222:11
1Martina CraigW40A (2)48:538:41
1Geoff TodkillM60A (7)29:018:02
1Steven RobertsM50A (9)51:169:07
1Kelly KurtzWOpenB (2)57:0116:49
1Baxter PeelM12A (3)33:5419:35
1Samantha HoweWOpenA (1)55:149:49
1Shane JenkinsM19-49AX (1)42:5611:53
1Callum RobertsM19-49AS (6)47:578:31
1Joy GuyW50-59AS (9)54:5015:11
1Cathal and Manus O'ReillyEasy (2)1:02:5426:59
1Bronwyn StaffordW19-49AS (4)48:1413:21
2Cassandra ThompsonW40A (2)1:18:51+29:5814:01
2Peter BerkholzM50-59AS (3)48:11+10:0013:20
2Alex KurtzM12A (3)35:22+1:2820:26
2Margaret PeelW50-59AS (9)55:48+0:5815:27
2Nathan BerkholzM19-49AS (6)1:03:13+15:1611:14
2Andrea HackneyW70A (3)1:20:05+12:1622:11
2Gayle QuantockW50A (2)1:11:22+6:2012:41
2Scott SimsonM40A (2)1:03:01+2:228:19
2Malcolm RobertsM50A (9)51:34+0:189:10
2Tim HackneyM70A (3)1:19:01+25:5121:53
2Rebecca CraigW18B (2)48:29+4:0118:43
2Daniel OrrHard Medium (2)44:33+6:157:55
2Harriet ThompsonW12A (2)37:21+1:5921:35
2Sally-Anne HendersonW19-49AS (4)54:55+6:4115:12
2Alex MasseyMOpenA (4)1:05:36+10:088:39
2Anita BickleWOpenB (2)1:03:37+6:3618:45
2Aaron and Bastian GehlMOpenB (2)1:30:20+45:3326:38
2Arthur KingslandM60A (7)33:58+4:579:24
3Chris WelbourneM70A (3)1:26:29+33:1923:57
3Ingrid OblasserW50-59AS (9)1:05:08+10:1818:02
3Caroline JenkinsW19-49AS (4)1:01:54+13:4017:08
3Clint LawrenceMOpenA (4)1:25:55+30:2711:20
3Lyn RaywardW70A (3)1:56:03+48:1432:08
3William ThompsonM19-49AS (6)1:04:36+16:3911:29
3Max AltmannM12A (3)35:51+1:5720:43
3Peter NewtonM50-59AS (3)51:24+13:1314:14
3Geoff PeelM50A (9)59:24+8:0810:34
4Elaine BennettW50-59AS (9)1:06:10+11:2018:19
4Shane BowditchM19-49AS (6)1:05:38+17:4111:40
4Andrew PowerM50A (9)1:02:59+11:4311:12
4Rowena GehlW19-49AS (4)1:03:20+15:0617:32
4Rudi LandsiedelM60A (7)36:50+7:4910:12
5Bridget WhiteheadW50-59AS (9)1:08:29+13:3918:58
5Andrew KillenM19-49AS (6)1:12:02+24:0512:49
5Greg BaconM60A (7)47:27+18:2613:08
5Damian WelbourneM50A (9)1:04:08+12:5211:24
6Viola O'ConnorW50-59AS (9)1:10:24+15:3419:30
6Bert van NettenM60A (7)49:09+20:0813:36
7Paul KillenM60A (7)1:50:36+1:21:3530:38
7Sharon BurgessW50-59AS (9)1:40:43+45:5327:53
9Kerry BennettM50A (9)1:31:38+40:2216:18
9Jennifer MardonW50-59AS (9)1:48:35+53:4530:04
Samantha KurtzEasy (2)disqualified
Justin StaffordMOpenA (4)mispunched
Glenn BurgessM50A (9)did not finish
Carolyn RigbyW60A (1)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.