Orienteering Australia

Official results for SHOO Highland Forest Series #6 - Appin (CHANGE OF VENUE)

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SHOO Highland Forest Series #6 - Appin (CHANGE OF VENUE)
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 16 September 2018

BF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Andrew MacDonaldM S Hard (8)49:05+0:0713:15
7Michael RoylanceM S Hard (8)1:17:14+28:1620:52

BN

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Rod ParkinM S Hard (8)48:5813:14
8Bob MorganM L Hard (12)1:25:02+32:2515:11
Michael HalmyM L Hard (12)did not finish

GO

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Rochelle CoxW Moderate (6)54:1014:38
2Barbara DawsonW S Hard (4)1:15:05+15:4720:17
3Peter AnnettsM L Hard (12)1:05:05+12:2811:37
5Graeme DawsonM L Hard (12)1:09:52+17:1512:28
6John BrayanM L Hard (12)1:17:22+24:4513:48
9Carolyn HauptM L Hard (12)1:28:42+36:0515:50
10Johnny PetersenM L Hard (12)1:31:49+39:1216:23

IK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Salme FullerW S Hard (4)59:1816:01
2Simon LouisM L Hard (12)53:55+1:189:37
11Keith JayM L Hard (12)1:35:34+42:5717:03

No club membership

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Family MackayM V Easy (3)44:2821:10
2Family HoweW V Easy (2)57:04+10:4727:10
2Michele JacksonW Easy (8)43:37+6:5417:26
2Martyn BooyM Moderate (3)1:57:57+41:1731:52
2Kylee&Chris MexsonW Moderate (6)1:00:09+5:5916:15
3Family LewisM V Easy (3)47:19+2:5122:31
3Brad&Kate DarchM Easy (13)39:37+6:2115:50
3Amy&Joel FrazerW Easy (8)51:17+14:3420:30
3Michael ThomsonM S Hard (8)55:07+6:0914:53
3Marika ThomsonW S Hard (4)1:23:12+23:5422:29
4Family ChampionM Easy (13)51:13+17:5720:29
4Ambre Van RaalteW Easy (8)51:56+15:1320:46
5Family TamlynM Easy (13)52:47+19:3121:06
5Robyn&Group DunlopW Moderate (6)1:27:34+33:2423:40
6Family ThomsonM Easy (13)1:01:02+27:4624:24
6Jeanette MillerW Easy (8)1:02:52+26:0925:08
6Mariana NoriegaW Moderate (6)1:36:54+42:4426:11
7Peter MillerM Easy (13)1:02:52+29:3625:08
7Catherine PervanogluW Easy (8)1:05:34+28:5126:13
8Peter&&Will BondM Easy (13)1:06:03+32:4726:25
8Karen&Emma SmithW Easy (8)1:05:37+28:5426:14
9Warren&Ryan McLarenM Easy (13)1:08:23+35:0727:21
12Don&Carol RankinM Easy (13)1:24:02+50:4633:36
12Craig RoachM L Hard (12)1:37:37+45:0017:25
James&Celine Phythian LarneyM Moderate (3)did not finish

SH

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ellis SquiresM Easy (13)33:1613:18
1Eve MurrayW Easy (8)36:4314:41
1Nat CarrollM Moderate (3)1:16:4020:43
1Angus SheddenM L Hard (12)52:379:23
2Euan SheddenM Easy (13)35:53+2:3714:21
3Geoffrey WilliamsM Moderate (3)2:23:19+1:06:3938:44
4Kristie CarrollW Moderate (6)1:17:46+23:3621:01
5Ailie CarrollW Easy (8)1:02:21+25:3824:56
5Robert SpryM S Hard (8)1:04:46+15:4817:30
8Peter MeyerM S Hard (8)1:18:15+29:1721:08
10Rory SheddenM Easy (13)1:12:21+39:0528:56
11Hugh WilliamsonM Easy (13)1:23:53+50:3733:33
Dan MurrayM Easy (13)did not finish
Liz LewisW Moderate (6)did not finish
John HodsdonM S Hard (8)did not finish
Luca SquiresW S Hard (4)did not finish
Rebecca BoydW L Harddid not finish

UR

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sophia HillierW V Easy (2)46:1722:02
2James HillierM V Easy (3)44:47+0:1921:19
3Maggie MackayW Moderate (6)1:12:03+17:5319:28
4Michael WarltersM L Hard (12)1:06:27+13:5011:51
7Ian McKenzieM L Hard (12)1:17:26+24:4913:49
13Paul JonesM Easy (13)1:25:47+52:3134:18

WH

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Steve DunlopM S Hard (8)55:55+6:5715:06
4Maureen FitzpatrickW S Hard (4)1:38:08+38:5026:31
6Ian MillerM S Hard (8)1:14:14+25:1620:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.