Orienteering Australia

Official results for Moonlight Madness - Epping

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Moonlight Madness - Epping
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 19 September 2018

Score

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Keelan BirchGaringal Orienteers600039:33 Download route in GPX format
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers5604048:25
2David StanleyGaringal Orienteers5604048:54
4Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers5501045:58
5Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers540044:56
6Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers530041:18
6Jason Wiebenone530044:09
8Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers520044:01
9John BulmanGaringal Orienteers510044:35
9Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers510043:07
9Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers510040:44
9Rohan Taylornone510042:49
13Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers490043:14
13Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers4902046:07
15Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers480044:32
15Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers480044:27
15Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers480044:19
18Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers4701045:04
19Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers450043:35
19Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers450044:47
21Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers440044:44
21Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers440044:26
21Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers4401601:00:07
24Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers4301701:01:18
25Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers420041:47
26Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers410043:36
26Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers410044:19
26Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers410038:16
29Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers4003047:19
30Lynda CalderGaringal Orienteers3901045:15
30Amanda Ryan & Brad Trurannone390043:11
32Ryan Pattison & Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers3702046:13
33Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers360044:45
33Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers360044:30
35James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers330044:04
36Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers3201045:09
36Eric SmithGaringal Orienteers320044:00
38Kylie SearyGaringal Orienteers310043:49
39Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers290041:04
40Sarah and Sebastiannone280041:04
41Ann Fongnone240044:10
42David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers2303701:21:18
42Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers230038:48
44Wei Hsuan(Vicky) LuGaringal Orienteers210043:07
45Deane Dream TeamGaringal Orienteers2001801:02:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.