Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 State League #15 Mt Sugarloaf

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 State League #15 Mt Sugarloaf
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 22 September 2018

M/W10N

2 230 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Shay SweeneyWH Ncompleted

W12A

2 610 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rebecca CraigNC N33:4212:54
2Savanna SweeneyWH N35:41+1:5913:40
3Maggie MackayUR N39:43+6:0115:13
4Jacinta BraidwoodWH N1:20:30+46:4830:50
Lyra SimpsonBF Ndid not start

W14A

2 390 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla EnderbyNC N32:4113:40
2Iida LehtonenGO N33:10+0:2913:52
3Erika EnderbyNC N42:35+9:5417:49

W16A

2 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andra LeungGO N52:3719:51
Niamh CassarWH Ndid not start

W20A

2 650 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emily SorensenTT S32:1412:09
2Rebecca GeorgeBF N32:21+0:0712:12
3Ellen CurrieGO N39:00+6:4614:43
4Claire BurgessNC N39:26+7:1214:52
5Melissa AnnettsGO N42:50+10:3616:09
Joanna HillGO Ndid not start

W21A

3 390 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer EnderbyNC N38:1211:16
2Sally-Anne HendersonNC N1:05:25+27:1319:17
3Amylee RobertsonNC N1:15:05+36:5322:08

W21AS

2 270 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N26:3311:41

W35A

2 920 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nikolett HalmaiGO N41:1214:06
2Samantha HoweNC N41:58+0:4614:22

W35AS

2 270 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Saacha DonaldsonBF N38:2516:55
2Nerise McQuillanWH N46:16+7:5120:22
3Caroline JenkinsNC N49:25+11:0021:46

W40A

2 920 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cassandra ThompsonNC N1:21:5428:02

W45A

2 920 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen O'CallaghanBB N57:1419:36
2Saffron SweeneyWH N1:18:28+21:1426:52

W45AS

2 270 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Salme FullerIK N43:0618:59
2Jennifer MardonNC N46:31+3:2520:29
3Sharon BurgessNC N48:24+5:1821:19
4Nicola NyghBF N56:56+13:5025:04
5Maureen FitzpatrickWH N1:12:23+29:1731:53
6Elaine MurdochGO N1:18:58+35:5234:47

W50A

2 650 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara HillGO N32:4412:21
2Linda SestaUR N37:01+4:1713:58
3Tania KennedyGO N46:01+13:1717:21

W55A

2 650 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBF N31:4111:57
2Gayle QuantockNC N35:28+3:4713:23
3Joanna ParrBF N36:20+4:3913:42
4Elaine BennettNC N54:25+22:4420:32

W55AS

2 270 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maria OrrNC N43:0919:00
2Barbara DawsonGO N54:06+10:5723:49
3Viola O'ConnorNC N54:30+11:2124:00
4Ingrid OblasserNC N1:06:54+23:4529:28
Gayle ShepherdUR Ndid not start

W65AS

1 920 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara JunghansGO N49:0525:33
2Lyn MalmgronSH N49:34+0:2925:48
3Carolyn RigbyNC N51:16+2:1126:42

W60A

2 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary WoodCC N35:4913:30

W70A

2 270 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny HawkinsNT N43:1119:01
2Carol JacobsonGO N45:59+2:4820:15

W75A

1 920 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn ChalmersNC N40:3321:07
Hilary SimpsonOctavian Droobersdid not start

W80A

1 920 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet MorrisWH N44:5623:24
2Barbara GeorgeNorfolk Orienteering Club56:28+11:3229:24

M10A

2 230 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Alton FreemanBF Ndid not start

M12A

2 610 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver McFarlaneBF N30:4111:45
Alex WoolfordBB Ndid not start

EOD H4

2 270 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Dale AtterbyNC Nmispunched
Monique BortoliNC Nmispunched
Kieran HarrisonNC Nmispunched
Myall QuintNC Nmispunched
Grant WatsonNC Nmispunched
Ginaya DunnNC Nmispunched
Jake ReusNC Nmispunched
Lisa AntillNC Ndid not finish

M14A

2 390 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam WoolfordBB N29:0012:08
2Jamie WoolfordBB N31:25+2:2513:08
3Seth SweeneyWH N41:11+12:1117:13
Oliver FreemanBF Ndid not start

EOD M

2 390 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Mike WardGO Nmispunched
Margaret CraigGO Nmispunched

EOD E

2 610 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jason MoloneyNC N28:4010:59
2Ulrika SandbergNC N58:36+29:5622:27

EOD VE

2 230 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Evelina Moloney and Johnny MoloneyNC N28:4012:51
2Eino and Lilja LehtonenGO N43:33+14:5319:31
3Jeff ApitzNC N46:38+17:5820:54
4Aiden McQuillanWH N57:41+29:0125:52
5Sally and Max QuillNC N57:51+29:1125:56
William and Eleanor ThompsonNC Ndid not start

M16A

2 920 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan ShinglerBF N24:498:29
2Oscar WoolfordBB N36:43+11:5412:34
3Selwyn SweeneyWH N39:51+15:0213:38
4Riley GraingerGO N52:42+27:5318:02

M20A

3 390 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alastair GeorgeBF N26:577:56
2Duncan CurrieGO N34:47+7:5010:15
3Angus LeungGO N53:53+26:5615:53
Tom KennedyGO Ndid not start

M21A

4 290 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert BennettNC N36:048:24
2Toby WilsonGO N39:29+3:259:12
3Alvin CraigNC N47:46+11:4211:08
4Steven TodkillNC N48:13+12:0911:14
5Alex MasseyNC N50:56+14:5211:52

M21AS

2 920 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nathan BerkholzNC N51:5217:45

M35A

4 290 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James McQuillanWH N55:2612:55
2Istvan KerteszGO N57:45+2:1913:27
3Clint LawrenceNC N1:43:50+48:2424:12 Download route in GPX format

M35AS

2 650 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter FozoGO N34:3113:01
2Jim MackayUR N38:10+3:3914:24
3Shane JenkinsNC N38:59+4:2814:42
4Andrew WisniewskiBF N40:53+6:2215:25
5Mark BrindleyGO N43:25+8:5416:23
6William ThompsonNC N54:02+19:3120:23
Serje RobidouxUR Ndid not start

M40A

3 390 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Damien EnderbyNC N39:3511:40

M45A

3 390 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jock DavisBF N30:319:00
2Scott SimsonNC N36:27+5:5610:45
3Ross MorrisonGO N46:50+16:1913:48
4Joshua BraidwoodWH N59:09+28:3817:26
5Miles EllisBF N1:18:04+47:3323:01
6Paul SweeneyWH N1:54:07+1:23:3633:39

M45AS

2 270 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian JessupGO N34:1715:06
2Robert BradleyWH N35:22+1:0515:34
3Ellis LeungGO N41:11+6:5418:08

M50A

3 390 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Damian WelbourneNC N41:3312:15
2Peter AnnettsGO N45:13+3:4013:20
3Tony HillGO N54:48+13:1516:09
4Jamie KennedyGO N1:02:44+21:1118:30
5Adrian PlaskittNC N1:09:07+27:3420:23
Mark FreemanBF Ndid not start
Andy SimpsonBF Ndid not start

M55AS

2 270 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter OrrNC N43:4419:15
2Andrew Mac DonaldBF N44:36+0:5219:38
3Peter BerkholzNC N45:14+1:3019:55
4Robert SprySH N46:08+2:2420:19
5Michael HanrattyGO N1:02:51+19:0727:41
John LinichNC Nmispunched
Ron PallasUR Ndid not start

M55A

3 390 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bjorn MellaNC N43:0712:43
2Simon GeorgeBF N43:18+0:1112:46
3Graeme DawsonGO N43:55+0:4812:57
4Mark ShinglerBF N52:07+9:0015:22
5Michael HalmyBN N1:07:03+23:5619:46 Download route in GPX format
6Bob MorganBN N1:11:20+28:1321:02
Steven RobertsNC Nmispunched

M60A

2 920 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoff PeelNC N50:4817:23
2Kerry BennettNC N1:07:04+16:1622:58

M65A

2 920 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick DentCC N36:4312:34
2Ian McKenzieUR N40:03+3:2013:42
3Gordon WilsonBN N41:22+4:3914:10
4Peter ShepherdIK N45:10+8:2715:28
5Johnny PetersenGO N51:29+14:4617:37
6Jim ForbesGO N54:17+17:3418:35
7Michael RoylanceBF N58:51+22:0820:09 Download route in GPX format
8Paul KillenNC N1:37:42+1:00:5933:27

M70A

2 650 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FlickBN N35:0413:13
2Jim LeeNC N35:49+0:4513:30
Bob HawkinsNT Nmispunched
Jim MerchantGO Nmispunched

M75A

2 270 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ron JunghansGO N42:1418:36
2Bruce DawkinsBN N44:38+2:2419:39
Ken JacobsonGO Nmispunched
Graham FowlerNC Ndid not start
Trevor SimpsonOctavian Droobersdid not start

M80A

1 920 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barry HanlonWH N44:1223:01

M Open B

2 390 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emile AltmannNC N44:1818:32
2Warren QuiltyNC N54:55+10:3722:58

Open Easy

2 610 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Neville FathersSH Nmispunched

Open Very Easy

2 230 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lucy BrindleyGO N55:1824:47

M65AS

1 920 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dennis SparlingGO N47:5824:58
Dave LottyUR Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.