Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 State League #16 Kitchener

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 State League #16 Kitchener
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 23 September 2018

M/W10N

2 060 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Lucy BrindleyGO.Ncompleted
Baxter PeelNC.Ncompleted
Shay SweeneyWH.Ncompleted

W12A

2 450 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNC.N19:598:09
2Rebecca CraigNC.N24:50+4:5110:08
3Lyra SimpsonBF.N24:59+5:0010:11
4Maggie MackayUR.N26:30+6:3110:48
5Savanna SweeneyWH.N46:37+26:3819:01

W14A

4 250 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Iida LehtonenGO.N40:199:29
2Nea ShinglerBF.N52:37+12:1812:22
3Julia BarbourBF.N1:01:05+20:4614:22
4Mikayla EnderbyNC.N1:02:27+22:0814:41
5Louise BarbourBF.N1:05:31+25:1215:24

W16A

4 580 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andra LeungGO.N1:11:1615:33
Niamh CassarWH.Ndid not start

W20A

6 480 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emily SorensenTT.S58:168:59
2Rebecca GeorgeBF.N1:17:37+19:2111:58
3Melissa AnnettsGO.N1:20:11+21:5512:22
4Claire BurgessNC.N1:21:39+23:2312:36
5Ellen CurrieGO.N1:42:54+44:3815:52

W21A

7 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer EnderbyNC.N1:03:158:19
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO.N1:08:01+4:468:56

W21AS

4 580 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N57:2412:31
2Amylee RobertsonNC.N1:13:36+16:1216:04

W35A

6 480 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Samantha HoweNC.N1:06:0710:12
2Nikolett HalmaiGO.N1:09:05+2:5810:39

W35AS

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Saacha DonaldsonBF.N48:4012:28
2Caroline JenkinsNC.N1:04:57+16:1716:39

W40A

6 480 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cassandra ThompsonNC.N1:33:4814:28

W45A

6 480 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martina CraigNC.N58:369:02
2Helen O'CallaghanBB.N1:43:44+45:0816:00
3Saffron SweeneyWH.N2:21:41+1:23:0521:51

W45AS

3 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Salme FullerIK.N52:0713:21
2Jennifer MardonNC.N57:59+5:5214:52
3Sharon BurgessNC.N1:02:18+10:1115:58
4Maureen FitzpatrickWH.N1:25:09+33:0221:50
5Elaine MurdochGO.N1:35:39+43:3224:31
Nicola NyghBF.Nmispunched

W50A

5 560 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara HillGO.N53:119:33
2Tania KennedyGO.N1:17:27+24:1613:55
3Bridget WhiteheadNC.N1:32:40+39:2916:40
4Margaret PeelNC.N1:54:59+1:01:4820:40

W55A

4 580 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBF.N55:2812:06
2Gayle QuantockNC.N59:53+4:2513:04
3Joanna ParrBF.N1:04:11+8:4314:00
4Elaine BennettNC.N1:14:56+19:2816:21
Gayle ShepherdUR.Ndid not start

W55AS

3 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maria OrrNC.N58:3115:00
2Barbara DawsonGO.N1:08:03+9:3217:26
3Joy GuyNC.N1:08:40+10:0917:36
4Viola O'ConnorNC.N1:22:51+24:2021:14

W65AS

1 840 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn RigbyNC.N38:0820:43
2Lyn MalmgronSH40:00+1:5221:44
3Barbara JunghansGO.N45:41+7:3324:49
Cheryl BluettBN.Nmispunched

W60A

4 580 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary WoodCC.N57:4712:36

W70A

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny HawkinsNT.N58:3715:01
2Carol JacobsonGO.N1:04:04+5:2716:25

W75A

1 840 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn ChalmersNC.N35:2219:13
2Hilary SimpsonDroob43:52+8:3023:50

W80A

1 840 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara GeorgeNO50:0027:10
2Janet MorrisWH.N1:05:43+15:4335:42

M12A

2 450 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex WoolfordBB.N18:417:37
2Oliver McFarlaneBF.N23:23+4:429:32
3Curtis PepperBN.N24:30+5:4910:00
4Tommy MellaNC.N26:52+8:1110:57

M14A

4 250 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam WoolfordBB.N36:248:33
2Jamie WoolfordBB.N54:10+17:4612:44
3Seth SweeneyWH.N1:06:30+30:0615:38

EOD M

4 250 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mike WardGO.N1:56:5027:29
1Eino LehtonenNC.N42:4810:04
2Lachlan GraingerGO.N1:06:12+23:2415:34

EOD E

2 450 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ellie TaylorNC.N47:5919:35
2Jack HartNC.N1:04:03+16:0426:08
Janet DawkinsBNOmispunched
Juha LehtonenNC.Ndid not finish

M16A

5 560 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alvin CraigNC.N33:205:59
2Ewan ShinglerBF.N38:07+4:476:51
3Oscar WoolfordBB.N47:52+14:328:36
4Selwyn SweeneyWH.N54:32+21:129:48
5Riley GraingerGO.N59:25+26:0510:41

M20A

9 570 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alastair GeorgeST.N1:04:016:41
2Duncan CurrieGO.N1:26:55+22:549:04
Angus LeungGO.Ndid not start

M21A

12 450 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert BennettNC.N1:22:546:39
2Toby WilsonGO.N1:34:22+11:287:34
3Alex MasseyNC.N2:05:01+42:0710:02
Nathan BerkholzNC.Ndid not finish
Tom KennedyGO.Ndid not start

M21AS

6 480 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert HerkesGO.N1:23:0712:49
2Andrew KillenNC.N1:39:02+15:5515:16

M35A

9 570 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Istvan KerteszGO.N1:47:0111:10
Justin StaffordNC.Nmispunched
Serje RobidouxUR.Ndid not start

M35AS

5 560 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter FozoGO.N55:5110:02
2Andrew WisniewskiBF.N1:01:18+5:2711:01
3Wayne PepperBN.N1:07:19+11:2812:06
4Shane JenkinsNC.N1:10:42+14:5112:42
5William ThompsonNC.N1:14:21+18:3013:22
6Jim MackayUR.N1:25:44+29:5315:25
7Samuel TsangCC.N1:35:05+39:1417:06
8Mark BrindleyGO.N1:36:54+41:0317:25

M40A

9 570 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Damien EnderbyNC.N1:26:489:04

M45A

7 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jock DavisBF.N53:327:02
2Stephen CraigNC.N54:22+0:507:09
3Scott SimsonNC.N1:06:37+13:058:45
4Andy SimpsonBF.N1:09:06+15:349:05
5Ross MorrisonGO.N1:10:39+17:079:17
6Bjorn MellaNC.N1:11:25+17:539:23
7Miles EllisBF.N1:35:48+42:1612:36
8Paul SweeneyWH.N1:54:27+1:00:5515:03

M45AS

4 580 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David McGheeBN.N54:5011:58
2Robert BradleyWH.N58:31+3:4112:46
3Ian JessupGO.N1:02:18+7:2813:36
4Ellis LeungGO.N1:15:12+20:2216:25

M50A

6 480 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter AnnettsGO.N1:00:119:17
2Tony HillGO.N1:05:04+4:5310:02
3Jamie KennedyGO.N1:24:53+24:4213:05
Ivan KentCC.Ndid not start

M55AS

3 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter OrrNC.N53:4313:46
2Andrew Mac DonaldBF.N55:22+1:3914:11
3Peter BerkholzNC.N1:02:49+9:0616:06
4Michael HanrattyGO.N1:17:08+23:2519:46

M55A

5 560 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark ShinglerBF.N46:248:20
2Simon GeorgeBF.N50:41+4:179:06
3Steven RobertsNC.N55:54+9:3010:03
4Michael HalmyBN.N1:06:16+19:5211:55 Download route in GPX format
Graeme DawsonGO.Nmispunched
Bob MorganBN.Nmispunched

M60A

5 560 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rudi LandsiedelNC.N1:04:4411:38
2Geoff PeelNC.N1:10:06+5:2212:36
3Rodney ParkinBN.N1:14:14+9:3013:21
Kerry BennettNC.Ndid not finish

M65A

5 560 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick DentCC.N51:489:18
2Gordon WilsonBN.N55:05+3:179:54
3Peter ShepherdIK.N1:08:32+16:4412:19
4Ian McKenzieUR.N1:10:39+18:5112:42
5Graeme TaplinNC.N1:13:09+21:2113:09 Download route in GPX format
6Johnny PetersenGO.N1:20:24+28:3614:27
7Jim ForbesGO.N1:26:22+34:3415:32
8David BowermanCC.N1:31:33+39:4516:27
9Michael RoylanceBF.N1:50:36+58:4819:53
Dave LottyUR.Ndid not start

M70A

4 580 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FlickBN.N47:1710:19
2Jim LeeNC.N51:42+4:2511:17
3Terry BluettBN.N54:01+6:4411:47
4Jim MerchantGO.N58:50+11:3312:50
5Bob HawkinsNT.N1:01:37+14:2013:27
Peter LangranBB.Ndid not start

M75A

3 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graham FowlerNC.N53:2713:42
2Trevor SimpsonDroob1:00:36+7:0915:32
3Bruce DawkinsBN.N1:07:25+13:5817:17
4Ken JacobsonGO.N1:09:18+15:5117:46
5Ron JunghansGO.N1:19:20+25:5320:20

M80A

1 840 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barry HanlonWH.N43:5423:51
2Neville FathersSH2:53:46+2:09:521:34:26

M Open B

4 250 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren QuiltyNC.N1:27:3320:36
Emile AltmannNC.Ndid not finish

W Open B

4 250 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Heather KentCC.Ndid not start

Open Easy

2 450 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wei Hsuan(Vicky) LuGO.N40:3816:35

M65AS

1 840 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dennis SparlingGO.N48:5626:35

EOD H5

3 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrea HackneyNC.N1:04:1416:28
2Tim HackneyNC.N1:17:59+13:4519:59
3Chris WelbourneNC.N1:38:52+34:3825:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.