Orienteering Australia

Official results for Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Sunday 29 July 2018

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ariona Laws11 YRS Girls (9)38:27+17:5314:47
6Ewan McFarlandJun Boys Chmp (11)1:13:04+33:2015:53
9Kydan CharlesJun Boys Chmp (11)1:48:10+1:08:2623:30
11Madeline BallochJun Girls Chmp (12)1:45:33+1:11:0226:23
12Trinity WellingJun Girls Chmp (12)2:06:18+1:31:4731:34

Enoggeroos

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel GarbelliniJun Boys Chmp (11)39:448:38
2Miles Bryant11 YRS Boys (11)18:09+1:246:58
3Dylan BryantJun Boys Chmp (11)54:10+14:2611:46
3Adrian Garbellini11 YRS Boys (11)20:19+3:347:48
4Paul GarbelliniJun Boys Chmp (11)1:05:21+25:3714:12
6Sara GarbelliniJun Girls Chmp (12)1:01:33+27:0215:23
7Joshua NewnesJun Boys Chmp (11)1:15:30+35:4616:24
8Callum Bryant11 YRS Boys (11)27:25+10:4010:32
9Thomas Caristo11 YRS Boys (11)28:33+11:4810:58
Indigo Newnes11 YRS Girls (9)mispunched

No club membership

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver Peck11 YRS Boys (11)16:456:26
5Cory Leahy13 YRS Boys (13)33:46+12:0213:30
6Ryanda Craige13 YRS Girls (6)38:32+18:2119:16
7Valhsala NaiduJun Girls Chmp (12)1:12:31+38:0018:07
8Kyle RyanJun Boys Chmp (11)1:36:49+57:0521:02
9Lachlan Moore13 YRS Boys (13)38:02+16:1815:12
10William Day`11 YRS Boys (11)29:30+12:4511:20
11Benjamin Moore11 YRS Boys (11)1:12:54+56:0928:02
12Connor Williams13 YRS Boys (13)46:50+25:0618:44

Range Runners Orienteering Club

37 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Cassy Reinbott11 YRS Girls (9)20:347:54
1Julia GannonSen Girls Chmp (3)1:02:2712:14
1Sean Lindsay-Holley13 YRS Boys (13)21:448:41
1Isabella Cooper13 YRS Girls (6)20:1110:05
1Georgia VerdonSen Girls Standard (1)1:37:3224:23
2Nina GannonSen Girls Chmp (3)1:16:48+14:2115:03
2Skye Hassall11 YRS Girls (9)21:29+0:558:15
2Gabriel Schubert13 YRS Boys (13)28:32+6:4811:24
2Rani BrennanJun Girls Chmp (12)41:31+7:0010:22
2William CoxJun Boys Chmp (11)51:59+12:1511:18
2Mali Brennan13 YRS Girls (6)22:26+2:1511:13
3Alara Williams11 YRS Girls (9)27:27+6:5310:33
3Angus Bennetts13 YRS Boys (13)29:53+8:0911:57
3Ella RogersJun Girls Chmp (12)42:13+7:4210:33
3Jade Hassall13 YRS Girls (6)29:14+9:0314:37
4Laura de JongJun Girls Chmp (12)44:29+9:5811:07
4Isaac Burke13 YRS Boys (13)32:02+10:1812:48
4Eric Lovell11 YRS Boys (11)21:43+4:588:21
4Abbie Lane13 YRS Girls (6)33:47+13:3616:53
5Maxine LovellJun Girls Chmp (12)48:37+14:0612:09
5Georgia Barons13 YRS Girls (6)37:08+16:5718:34
5Flynn Eldridge Hayes11 YRS Boys (11)22:11+5:268:31
6Matilda Rogers11 YRS Girls (9)40:16+19:4215:29
6Grant Eldridge Hayes13 YRS Boys (13)35:32+13:4814:12
6Caelan Williams11 YRS Boys (11)22:48+6:038:46
8Samuel Gladwin13 YRS Boys (13)37:19+15:3514:55
8Breanna SimmonsJun Girls Chmp (12)1:18:30+43:5919:37
9Kiara MaddenJun Girls Chmp (12)1:22:04+47:3320:31
10Jack Reinbott13 YRS Boys (13)40:25+18:4116:10
10Holly MillsJun Girls Chmp (12)1:24:43+50:1221:10
10Timothy NollJun Boys Chmp (11)1:54:20+1:14:3624:51
11Alex Wright13 YRS Boys (13)46:24+24:4018:33
13Jacob Madden13 YRS Boys (13)53:04+31:2021:13
Kari Brennan11 YRS Girls (9)mispunched
Sara Loader11 YRS Girls (9)mispunched
Oliver SchubertJun Boys Chmp (11)mispunched
Tyla ParkerJun Girls Chmp (12)did not finish

Sunshine Orienteers Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Anastasia HeikkilaSen Girls Chmp (3)1:19:37+17:1015:36

Toohey Forest Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Cate Nemeth11 YRS Girls (9)34:08+13:3413:07
5Chris NemethJun Boys Chmp (11)1:06:28+26:4414:26

Ugly Gully Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mikaela GrayJun Girls Chmp (12)34:318:37
7Lachlan Ferguson11 YRS Boys (11)24:02+7:179:14
7James Ferguson13 YRS Boys (13)36:06+14:2214:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.