Orienteering Australia

Official results for Heathfield and Heathfield HS - City to Bush Event 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Heathfield and Heathfield HS - City to Bush Event 2
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 6 May 2018

1Male

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon UppillOH S26:29
2Nicholas CongediOH S31:04+4:35
3John NieuwenhovenTT S31:45+5:16
4Jack MarschallTT S32:13+5:44
5Brett MerchantCR S33:15+6:46
6Max GrivellTT S34:18+7:49
7Artemiy HussnainOH S36:17+9:48
8Adrian UppillOH S37:02+10:33
9Tyson HillyardWA S37:07+10:38
10Steve CooperYA S37:22+10:53
11Doug JohnstonTJ S40:32+14:03
12Oscar JohnstonTJ S42:30+16:01
13Lewis CarterTJ S43:57+17:28
14Ian GrivellTT S45:08+18:39
15Greg RowberryWA S46:32+20:03
16Frank BurdenOH S48:19+21:50
17Mark OvertonWA S48:51+22:22
18Clive ArthurTT S52:02+25:33
19Jeff DinningOH S55:38+29:09
20Robin EnglishWA S1:03:06+36:37
21Harry WaterhouseTJ S1:23:46+57:17

1Female

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lanita SteerDR V30:25
2Olivia SprodTT S32:18+1:53
3Bridget AndersonOH S34:07+3:42
4Joanna GeorgeTT S34:37+4:12
5Zara SodenOH S34:58+4:33
6Abigail GeorgeTT S37:33+7:08
7Sarah GilbertWA S37:39+7:14
8Jenny CasanovaWA S38:48+8:23
9Kate MarschallTT S43:34+13:09
10Fern HillyardWA S44:10+13:45
11Susan GeorgeTT S48:44+18:19
12Jill CongediOH S57:48+27:23
Emily SorensenTT Sdid not finish

2Male

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ethan PenckYA S20:53
2Remi AfnanYA S27:22+6:29
3Mark HomesTJ S28:21+7:28
4Siimon BurdenOH S29:49+8:56
5Paul DraperTJ S34:10+13:17
6Finn FogartyOH S34:35+13:42
7Mitchell StephensYA S36:55+16:02
8James LloydTT S44:03+23:10
9Andrew WatermanWA S44:17+23:24
10Peter KreminskiWA S44:36+23:43
11Frank TomasWA S46:52+25:59
12Peter CuttenWA S53:45+32:52
Dave NicolsonYA Sdid not finish
Sheldon RonaldOH Sdid not finish

2Female

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jemima LloydTT S36:02
2Jacqueline StephensYA S39:57+3:55
3Meredith RaschWA S41:13+5:11
4Sandra AfnanYA S42:56+6:54
5Robin UppillOH S43:47+7:45
6Giselle DraperTJ S43:57+7:55
7Sandra McKeanOH S47:33+11:31
8Olivera WatermanWA S1:08:15+32:13
Ruth NicolsonYA Sdid not finish

2Group

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jayden BertramCR S56:38
1Lenya BertramCR S56:38
1Yannika BertramCR S56:38
4Gemma BurleyCR S59:03+2:25
4Lucy BurleyCR S59:03+2:25
6Mark BurgoyneCR S1:03:23+6:45
6Tristan BurgoyneCR S1:03:23+6:45
8Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S1:08:35+11:57
8Leila HendersonYA S1:08:35+11:57
10Debbie TsagatoosCR S1:11:09+14:31
10Desea TsagatosCR S1:11:09+14:31
12Hermoine BurgoyneCR S1:21:06+24:28
12Judith BurgoyneCR S1:21:06+24:28
14Clara MerchantTJ S1:22:58+26:20
14Troy MerchantTJ S1:22:58+26:20

3Male

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1David TilbrookOH S24:53
2Eric CasseyCR S31:02+6:09
3John SuchOH S33:57+9:04

3Female

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ana PenckYA S16:25
2Cheryl BevelonderCR S20:36+4:11
3Olivia BevelonderCR S27:03+10:38
4Sue BamentOH S33:38+17:13
5Jessica JarvisWA S35:31+19:06
6Robyn CuttenWA S1:20:29+1:04:04
Matilda FogartyOH Sdid not finish
Julia LloydTT Sdid not finish

3Group

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Daniel BurdenOH S29:52
1Rachel BurdenOH S29:52
3David BakerCR S54:09+24:17
3Jane CarlisleCR S54:09+24:17
3Joel CarlisleCR S54:09+24:17
6Andrea MerchantTJ S1:16:55+47:03
6Ella MerchantTJ S1:16:55+47:03

4Male

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Owen DraperTJ S31:43

4Female

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Annabel LloydTT S16:46
2Carol SuchOH S17:16+0:30
3Sophia HomesTJ S17:30+0:44
4Ann NolanTJ S25:31+8:45

4Group

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rebecca BoultonCR S18:07
1Ngaite CasseyCR S18:07
3Mia HillyardWA S51:08+33:01
3Patrick HillyardWA S51:08+33:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.