Orienteering Australia

Official results for Belair National Park FootO

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Belair National Park FootO
Organiser: Wallaringa Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 8 July 2018

Course 1 Female

8 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susan GeorgeTT S2:14:5616:03

Course 1 Male

8 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brett MerchantNo club membership1:08:348:09
2Troy MerchantTJ S1:22:00+13:269:45
3Rhys FogartyOH S1:41:38+33:0412:05
4Dave NicolsonYA S1:58:05+49:3114:03
5Robin EnglishWA S3:08:11+1:59:3722:24
Harry WaterhouseTJ Sdid not start

Course 2 Female

6 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S1:03:459:30
2Abigail GeorgeTT S1:12:36+8:5110:50
3Zara SodenOH S1:20:49+17:0412:03

Course 2 Male

6 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ethan PenckYA S1:01:589:14
2John NieuwenhovenTT S1:04:34+2:369:38
3Steve CooperYA S1:07:41+5:4310:06
4Dante AfnanYA S1:09:48+7:5010:25
5Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:16:34+14:3611:25
6Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S1:18:22+16:2411:41
7Phil HazellTT S1:22:13+20:1512:16
8Mark HomesTJ S1:25:42+23:4412:47
9Paul DraperTJ S1:34:08+32:1014:02
Greg RowberryWA Sdid not finish
Tyson HillyardWA Sdid not start

Course 3 Female

5 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fern HillyardWA S50:0610:01
2Sandra AfnanYA S1:15:33+25:2715:06

Course 3 Male

5 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lee MerchantNo club membership51:4310:20
2Remi AfnanYA S54:42+2:5910:56
3Simon BurdenOH S56:08+4:2511:13
4Frank BurdenOH S57:23+5:4011:28
5Finn FogartyOH S57:44+6:0111:32
6Trevor DimentTT S59:24+7:4111:52
7Grant HenwoodCR S1:06:31+14:4813:18
8Robert SmithTT S1:11:04+19:2114:12
9Ken ThompsonTT S1:49:45+58:0221:57
Lewis CarterTJ Sdid not start

Course 3 Groups

5 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Magarey JoshCR S2:16:5627:23
1 Magarey SeanCR S2:16:5627:23

Course 4 Female

3 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate MarschallTT S40:5810:30
2Ana PenckYA S49:26+8:2812:40
3Karen DowlingCR S52:11+11:1313:22
4Sandra McKeanOH S1:09:44+28:4617:52
5Ruth NicolsonYA S1:30:36+49:3823:13
Anna HazellTT Sdid not finish

Course 4 Male

3 900 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leith SodenOH S31:488:09
2John SodenOH S36:22+4:349:19
3Finlay TwiningYA S37:23+5:359:35
4James LloydTT S48:04+16:1612:19
5Clive ArthurTT S49:53+18:0512:47
6Doug McMurrayYA S50:29+18:4112:56
7Frank TomasWA S58:20+26:3214:57
8Andrew WatermanWA S58:39+26:5115:02
9Peter KreminskiWA S1:00:51+29:0315:36
10George ReevesTT S1:05:38+33:5016:49
11John SuchOH S1:19:57+48:0920:30

Course 4 Groups

3 900 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Andrew WilsonTJ Sdid not start
Kate WilsonTJ Sdid not start

Course 5 Female

4 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Keren FaulknerTJ S43:429:30
2Rachael UptonNo club membership47:46+4:0410:23
3Leila HendersonYA S1:46:38+1:02:5623:10
Jacqueline StephensYA Sdid not start

Course 5 Male

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James BrockCR S53:2311:36
2Geoffrey BennettTT S1:03:33+10:1013:48

Course 5 Groups

4 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jed Van De LooSA1:12:2015:43
1Paul Van De LooSA1:12:2015:43
2Jack ButtonCR S1:12:34+0:1415:46
2Steve ButtonCR S1:12:34+0:1415:46

Course 6 Female

3 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S45:5013:05
2Matilda FogartyOH S53:58+8:0815:25
3Lucinda FogartyOH S55:53+10:0315:58
4Jennifer KennedyTT S1:02:25+16:3517:50
5Carol SuchOH S1:02:37+16:4717:53
6Noelene AndersonCR S1:05:55+20:0518:50
7Janet HillyardTJ S1:20:40+34:5023:02
Zoe CarterTJ Sdid not start
Jemima LloydTT Sdid not start

Course 6 Male

3 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joaquin Giner CorreasCR S34:279:50
2Peter CuttenWA S47:49+13:2213:39
3John AndersonCR S1:04:56+30:2918:33
Alan BartlettNo club membershipdid not start
Mitchell StephensYA Sdid not start

Course 6 Groups

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erica DimentTT S54:3415:35
1Kate PearceTT S54:3415:35
2Alison CampbellCR S1:40:05+45:3128:35
2Tanya RadovloucCR S1:40:05+45:3128:35
3Cassandra WhiteheadCR S1:56:17+1:01:4333:13
3Lawrie WhiteheadCR S1:56:17+1:01:4333:13

Course 7 Female

2 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annabel LloydTT S24:2910:38
2Julia LloydTT S25:21+0:5211:01
3Erica DimentTT S30:06+5:3713:05
4Hayley UptonNo club membership30:49+6:2013:23
5Lan KellyTJ S31:16+6:4713:35
6Eliza TwiningOH S59:12+34:4325:44
Ann NolanTJ Sdid not finish

Course 7 Male

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Owen DraperTJ S40:4817:44
2David LawTT S41:13+0:2517:55

Course 7 Groups

2 300 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca BoultonOH S26:5011:40
1Eric CasseyOH S26:5011:40
2Daniel BurdenOH S34:14+7:2414:53
2Rachel BurdenOH S34:14+7:2414:53
3Judy RathjenCR S34:50+8:0015:08
3Daniel SchoberCR S34:50+8:0015:08
3Joseph SchoberCR S34:50+8:0015:08
4Ryan BullCR S35:44+8:5415:32
4Zeta BullCR S35:44+8:5415:32
5Annie BammannCR S42:23+15:3318:25
5Edward BammannCR S42:23+15:3318:25
5Isabelle BammannCR S42:23+15:3318:25
5Michael BammannCR S42:23+15:3318:25
5Naima BammannCR S42:23+15:3318:25
5Olivia BammannCR S42:23+15:3318:25
6Chad ColeCR S57:57+31:0725:11
6Isabella ColeCR S57:57+31:0725:11
6Jess MitchellCR S57:57+31:0725:11
6Bronie SanderyCR S57:57+31:0725:11
6Emma SanderyCR S57:57+31:0725:11

Course 8 Male

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lewis FaulknerTJ S22:5612:44
2Max FaulknerTJ S23:03+0:0712:48
3Marcus CazzolatoTJ S25:14+2:1814:01

Course 8 Groups

1 800 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachelle DetacioCR S20:3511:26
1Darcy GrabbCR S20:3511:26
1Stefan GrabbCR S20:3511:26
1Xander GrabbCR S20:3511:26
1Lachlan MullanCR S20:3511:26
2Grace HomesTJ S24:11+3:3613:26
2Sophia HomesTJ S24:11+3:3613:26
3Amanda ChappellCR S27:31+6:5615:17
3Charlie ChappellCR S27:31+6:5615:17
3Lucy ChappellCR S27:31+6:5615:17
4Ngaire CasseyOH S41:44+21:0923:11
4Aren DeloanOH S41:44+21:0923:11
4Michelle GuziOH S41:44+21:0923:11
5Hugo WestoverWA S42:40+22:0523:42
5Michael WestoverWA S42:40+22:0523:42
6Harry ThorpeCR S59:17+38:4232:56
6Peter ThorpeCR S59:17+38:4232:56
6Sophie ThorpeCR S59:17+38:4232:56
7Curtis LeaverCR S1:09:51+49:1638:48
7Opal LeaverCR S1:09:51+49:1638:48
8Emmeline CoxTJ S1:09:54+49:1938:50
8Andrea MerchantTJ S1:09:54+49:1938:50
8Clara MerchantTJ S1:09:54+49:1938:50
8Ella MerchantTJ S1:09:54+49:1938:50
9Mahika NaikCR S1:10:13+49:3839:00
9Carola ReyesCR S1:10:13+49:3839:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.